Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Fargo’s Skalicky takes Legends feature at BRRP

Email News Alerts

GLYNDON, Minn. – Fargo’s Jesse Skalicky took first place in the Legends feature at Buffalo River Race Park on Sunday.

Other area feature winners include Rich Pavlicek of Casselton, N.D. (IMCA Northern Sport Modified); Brent Pulskamp of Wahpeton, N.D. (IMCA Modified); and Ben Beyer (Hornets) and Doug Gardner (Pure stocks) of Glyndon.

Advertisement
Advertisement

IMCA Northern Sport Modified

Heat 1: 1, Jackson Moffett, Fargo. 2, Scott Jacobson, Fargo. 3, Jesse Skalicky, Fargo.

Heat 2: 1, Tailin Tommerdahl, Dilworth. 2, Lvi Babcock, Fargo. 3, Charlie Jensen, Glyndon, Minn.

Heat 3: 1, Ryan Fike, Jamestown, N.D. 2, Rich Pavlicek, Casselton, N.D. 3, Rob VanMil, Barnesville, Minn.

Feature: 1, Pavlicek. 2, Babcock. 3, Tommerdahl. 4, Jacobson. 5, VanMil.

IMCA Modified

Heat 1: 1, Tom Silver, Glenwood, Minn. 2, Michael Johnson, Moorhead. 3, Justin Jones, Bemidji, Minn.

Heat 2: 1, Tim Perkins, Bismarck. 2, Bob Sagen, Arthur, N.D. 3, Tyler Hall, Fertile, Minn.

Heat 3: 1, Michael Greseth. 2, Ward Imrie, Winnipeg, Manitoba. 3, Brennan Borg, Harwood, N.D.

Feature: 1, Brent Pulskamp, Wahpeton, N.D. 2, Greseth. 3, Johnson. 4, Imrie. 5, Borgen.

Legends

Heat 1: 1, Brady Petermann. 2, Paul Morman, Wishek, N.D. 3, Kaitlyn Skalicky, Fargo.

Heat 2: 1, Jesse Skalicky, Fargo. 2, Josh Julsrud, Barnesville, Minn. 3, Brian Petermann, Hawley, Minn.

Feature: 1, Skalicky. 2, Morman. 3, Mariah Henriksen, Glyndon, Minn. 4, Casey Henriksen, Glyndon, Minn. 5, Zach Osbjornson, Glyndon, Minn.

Hornets

Heat 1: 1, Mason Reinke, Moorhead. 2, Gene Bates, Moorhead. 3, Ben Beyer, Glyndon, Minn.

Feature: 1, Beyer. 2, Paul Neumann, Rothsay, Minn. 3, Bates. 4, Katie Ahrndt, Hawley, Minn. 5, Jonathan Johnson, West Fargo.

Pure stocks

Heat 1: 1, Austin Veralrud, Fargo. 2, Maranda Borg, Harwood, N.D. 3, Paul Colvin, Fargo.

Heat 2: 1, Dylan Heger, West Fargo. 2, Doug Gardner, Glyndon, Minn. 3, Jesse Vega, Ada, Minn.

Heat 3: 1, Torey Fischer, West Fargo. 2, Kelly Jacobson. 3, Tyler McDougall, Moorhead.

Feature: 1, Gardner. 2, Tim Shiek, Fargo. 3, Taylor Saari, Mapleton, N.D. 4, Cody Fuller, Moorhead. 5, Dylan Heger, West Fargo.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness