Sections

Weather Forecast

Close

Scoreboard

A leather basketball sits on the court during a timeout as the Minnesota Timberwolves play the Charlotte Bobcats in the first half of an NBA basketball game at the Charlotte Bobcats Arena in Charlotte, N.C. on Monday, Jan. 1, 2007 . After complaints from NBA players and coaches, the league returned to the traditional leather ball today. (AP Photo/Nell Redmond)

Hockey

6

Junior

Schedule

United States Hockey League

Games Friday, Feb. 24

Fargo at Youngstown, 6:05 p.m.

Madison at Muskegon, 6:15 p.m.

Lincoln at Sioux City, 7:05 p.m.

Team USA at Cedar Rapids, 7:05 p.m.

Green Bay at Chicago, 7:05 p.m.

Sioux Falls at Tri-City, 7:05 p.m.

Bloomington at Waterloo, 7:05 p.m.

Omaha at Dubuque, 7:35 p.m.

Games Saturday, Feb. 25

Fargo at Youngstown, 6:05 p.m.

Madison at Muskegon, 6:15 p.m.

Bloomington at Des Moines, 7:05 p.m.

Cedar Rapids at Dubuque, 7:05 p.m.

Chicago at Green Bay, 7:05 p.m.

Sioux Falls at Lincoln, 7:05 p.m.

Sioux City at Tri-City, 7:05 p.m.

Omaha at Waterloo, 7:05 p.m.

Games Sunday, Feb. 26

Bloomington at Des Moines, 3:05 p.m.

College men

Area conference schedules

National Collegiate Hockey Conference

Games Thursday, Feb. 23

Minnesota-Duluth 4, Miami (Ohio) 3

Games Friday, Feb. 24

Miami (Ohio) at Minnesota-Duluth, 7:07 p.m.

Omaha at North Dakota, 7:37 p.m.

St. Cloud State at Denver, 9 p.m.

Western Michigan at Colorado College, 7:07 p.m.

Games Saturday, Feb. 25

Omaha at North Dakota, 7:07 p.m.

St. Cloud State at Denver, 8 p.m.

Western Michigan at Colorado College, 7:07 p.m.

Western Collegiate Hockey Association

Games Friday, Feb. 24

Alabama-Huntsville at Bowling Green, 6:07 p.m.

Michigan Tech at Northern Michigan, 6:07 p.m.

Ferris State at Lake Superior State, 6:37 p.m.

Minnesota-Mankato at Bemidji State, 7:07 p.m.

Alaska at Alaska-Anchorage, 9:07 p.m.

Games Saturday, Feb. 25

Alabama-Huntsville at Bowling Green, 6:07 p.m.

Ferris State at Lake Superior State, 6:07 p.m.

Northern Michigan at Michigan Tech, 6:07 p.m.

Minnesota-Mankato at Bemidji State, 7:07 p.m.

Alaska at Alaska-Anchorage, 9:07 p.m.

Big Ten Conference

Games Friday, Feb. 24

Penn State at Michigan State, 6:05 p.m.

Michigan at Ohio State, 6:05 p.m.

Wisconsin at Minnesota, 7 p.m.

Games Saturday, Feb. 25

Michigan at Ohio State, 4:05 p.m.

Penn State at Michigan State, 6:05 p.m.

Wisconsin at Minnesota, 7 p.m.

Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conf. Playoffs

Thursday, Feb. 23

Concordia 3, Hamline 2

Semifinals

Saturday, Feb. 25

2) No. 5 Concordia (14-10-2) at No. 1 St. Thomas (13-7-5)

3) No. 3 St. Mary's at No. 2 Augsburg (15-4-6)

Championship

Saturday, March 4

Semifinal winners at highest seed

College women

Area conference schedules

Western Collegiate Hockey Association playoffs

Thursday, Feb. 23

No. 3 Minnesota-Duluth 5, No. 6 St. Cloud State 0

Friday, Feb. 24

No. 5 Ohio State at No. 4 North Dakota, 2:07 p.m.

St. Cloud State at Minnesota-Duluth, 3:07 p.m.

No. 7 Bemidji State at No. 2 Minnesota, 6:07 p.m.

No. 8 Minnesota-Mankato at No. 1 Wisconsin, 7:07 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 25

Ohio State at North Dakota, 2:07 p.m.

Bemidji State at Minnesota, 4:07 p.m.

Minnesota-Mankato at Wisconsin, 4:07 p.m.

Sunday, Feb. 26 (if necessary)

Ohio State at North Dakota, 2:07 p.m.

St. Cloud State at Minnesota-Duluth, 3:07 p.m.

Minnesota-Mankato at Wisconsin, 3:07 p.m.

Bemidji State at Minnesota, 3:07 p.m.

Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference playoffs

Friday, Feb. 24

1) No. 5 Hamline (12-12-1) at No. 4 St. Thomas (11-10-4) at 7 p.m.

Semifinals

Saturday, Feb. 25

2) Game 1 winner at No. 1 Gustavus (17-5-3), 2 p.m.

3) No. 3 Concordia (14-8-3) at No. 2 Augsburg (18-7), 2 p.m.

Championship

Saturday, March 4

Semifinal winners at highest seed

High school boys

North Dakota schedule

North Dakota state tournament

At Scheels Arena main rink, Fargo

Thursday, Feb. 23

Grand Forks Central 10, Dickinson 0

Minot 4, Fargo Davies 2

Bismarck 4, Devils Lake 2

Grand Forks Red River 4, Bismarck Century 2

Friday, Feb. 24

Consolation semifinals

At Scheels Arena, Farmers Union Insurance rink

5) Dickinson (12-9) vs. Fargo Davies (16-9), 11 a.m.

6) Devils Lake (16-9) vs. Bismarck Century (15-8-1), 1 p.m.

Championship semifinals

At Scheels Arena, main rink

5) Grand Forks Central (25-0) vs. Minot (15-8-2), 6:30 p.m.

6) Bismarck (20-4) vs. Grand Forks Red River (22-3), 8:30 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 25

Fifth place

At Scheels Arena, Farmers Union Insurance rink

Game 5 winner vs. Game 6 winner, 11 a.m.

Third place

At Scheels Arena, main rink

Game 5 loser vs. Game 6 loser, 1 p.m.

Championship

At Scheels Arena, main rink

Game 5 winner vs. Game 6 winner, 7 p.m.

Minnesota schedule

Class 2A, Section 8 tournament

Tuesday, Feb. 21

Roseau 6, Buffalo 5 (ot)

St. Michael-Albertville 5, St. Cloud 4

Brainerd 5, Bemidji 4

Moorhead 6, Rogers 0

Saturday, Feb. 25

No. 3 Roseau (17-9) vs. No. 2 St. Michael-Albertville (20-4-2), 7 p.m.

No. 4 Brainerd (15-9-2) at Moorhead (20-3-3), 7 p.m.

Wednesday, March 1

Championship game at site to be determined, 7 p.m.

Class 1A, Section 6 tournament

Tuesday, Feb. 21

Sartell-St. Stephen 4, River Lakes 2

Alexandria 13, Wadena-Deer Creek 0

Fergus Falls 4, Little Falls 3 (2ot)

St. Cloud Cathedral 15, Prairie Center 0

Saturday, Feb. 25

At St. Cloud

No. 3 Sartell-St. Stephen (17-6-3) vs. No. 2 Alexandria (16-7-3), 7 p.m.

No. 5 Fergus Falls (16-9-1) vs. No. 1 St. Cloud Cathedral (18-6-2), 5 p.m.

Thursday, March 2

At St. Cloud

Championship game, 7 p.m.

Class 1A, Section 8 tournament

Tuesday, Feb. 21

Bagley-Fosston 5, Park Rapids Area 4 (ot)

Lakes of the Woods 6, Kittson Central 4

Northern Lakes 5, Red Lake Falls 1

Thursday, Feb. 23

East Grand Forks 7, Bagley-Fosston 0

Crookston 2, Detroit Lakes 1

Warroad 6, Lakes of the Woods 0

Thief River Falls 4, Northern Lakes 1

Saturday, Feb. 25

At Thief River Falls

No. 1 East Grand Forks (15-8-2) vs. No. 5 Crookston (11-14), 6 p.m.

No. 3 Warroad (10-15-1) vs. No. 2 Thief River Falls (10-15), 8:15 p.m.

Thursday, March 2

At Thief River Falls

Championship game, 7 p.m.

High school girls

North Dakota schedule

North Dakota state tournament

At Scheels Arena, Farmers Union Insurance rink, Fargo

Thursday, Feb. 23

Bismarck 7, Williston 0

Fargo Davies 3, Minot 0

Mandan 2, Fargo North-South 1 (ot)

Grand Forks 3, West Fargo 1

Friday, Feb. 24

Consolation semifinals

At Scheels Arena, Farmers Union Insurance rink

5) Williston (8-15) vs. Minot (16-7), 5:30 p.m.

6) Fargo North-South (18-6) vs. West Fargo (15-9), 7:30 p.m.

Championship semifinals

At Scheels Arena, main rink

5) Bismarck (21-3-1) vs. Fargo Davies (16-8), noon

6) Mandan (10-9) vs. Grand Forks (9-13-2), 2 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 25

Fifth place

At Scheels Arena, Farmers Union Insurance rink

Game 5 winner vs. Game 6 winner, 1 p.m.

Third place

At Scheels Arena, main rink

Game 5 loser vs. Game 6 loser, 11 a.m.

Championship

At Scheels Arena, main rink

Game 5 winner vs. Game 6 winner, 5 p.m.

Minnesota schedule

Class 2A state tournament

Thursday, Feb. 23

At Xcel Energy Center, St. Paul

Blaine 7, Roseau 1

Hill Murray 4, Eastview 1

Edina 4, Farmington 1

Eden Prairie 6, Forest Lake 4

Friday, Feb. 24

Consolation semifinals

At Ridder Arena, Minneapolis

5) Roseau (19-9-1) vs. Eastview (16-11-2), 10 a.m.

6) Farmington (16-12-2) vs. No. 5 Forest Lake (20-7-2), noon

Championship semifinals

At Xcel Energy Center, St. Paul

7) Blaine (23-3-2) vs. Hill Murray (24-4-1), 6 p.m.

8) No. 1 Edina (26-1-1) vs. No. 4 Eden Prairie (20-6-2), 8 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 25

Fifth place

At Ridder Arena, Minneapolis

Game 5 winner vs. Game 6 winner, noon

Third place

At Xcel Energy Center, St. Paul

Game 7 loser vs. Game 8 loser, 11 a.m.

Championship

At Xcel Energy Center, St. Paul

Game 7 winner vs. Game 8 winner, 7 p.m.

Class 1A state tournament

Wednesday, Feb. 22

At Xcel Energy Center, St. Paul

St. Paul United 10, Mankato East/Loyola 0

Warroad 5, Hibbing-Chisholm 2

Blake 3, Alexandria 0

Northfield 2, Mound Westonka 0

Thursday, Feb. 23

Consolation semifinals

At Ridder Arena, Minneapolis

Hibbing-Chisholm 6, Mankato East/Loyola 2

Alexandria 7, Mound Westonka 6 (ot)

Friday, Feb. 24

Championship semifinals

At Xcel Energy Center, St. Paul

7) St. Paul United (20-6-2) vs. Warroad (18-8-2), 11 a.m..

8) Blake (25-2-1) vs. Northfield (20-6-3), 1 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 25

Fifth place

At Ridder Arena, Minneapolis

Hibbing-Chisholm (18-11-1) vs. Alexandria (15-13-1), 10 a.m.

Third place

At Xcel Energy Center, St. Paul

Game 7 loser vs. Game 8 loser, 9 a.m.

Championship

At Xcel Energy Center, St. Paul

Game 7 winner vs. Game 8 winner, 4 p.m.

Basketball

6

College men

Top 25 results/schedule

Games Wednesday, Feb. 22

No. 3 Kansas 87, TCU 68

Syracuse 78, Duke 75

Minnesota 89, No. 24 Maryland 75

No. 8 North Carolina 74, No. 7 Louisville 63

No. 6 Oregon 68, California 65

No. 22 Butler 74, No. 2 Villanova 66

Providence 68, No. 23 Creighton 66

Games Thursday, Feb. 23

No. 15 Cincinnati 87, Memphis 74

Ohio State 83, No. 16 Wisconsin 73

No. 5 UCLA 87, Arizona State 75

No. 4 Arizona 90, USC 77

No. 1 Gonzaga 96, San Diego 38

No. 20 St. Mary's 78, Pepperdine 49

Area conference standings/results/schedule

Big Ten Conference

Games Wednesday, Feb. 22

Michigan 68, Rutgers 64

Minnesota 89, Maryland 75

Games Thursday, Feb. 23

Michigan State 88, Nebraska 72

Ohio State 83, Wisconsin 73

Games Saturday, Feb. 25

Penn State at Minnesota, 2 p.m.

Purdue at Michigan, 3 p.m.

Iowa at Maryland, 5 p.m.

Northwestern at Indiana, 7 p.m.

Summit League

Conf. Overall

North Dakota State 11-4 19-9

South Dakota 11-4 20-10

Denver 8-7 16-12

Omaha 8-7 15-13

Fort Wayne 7-8 18-11

South Dakota State 7-8 14-16

IUPUI 7-8 13-16

Western Illinois 5-10 8-18

Oral Roberts 4-12 8-22

Games Wednesday, Feb. 22

North Dakota State 82, Oral Roberts 80

Omaha 84, Denver 83

Games Thursday, Feb. 23

IUPUI 83, Fort Wayne 82

South Dakota 92, Western Illinois 81

Games Saturday, Feb. 25

Denver at South Dakota State, 4 p.m.

South Dakota at IUPUI, 6 p.m.

North Dakota State at Omaha, 7 p.m.

Fort Wayne at Western Illinois, 7 p.m.

Big Sky Conference

Games Thursday, Feb. 23

Eastern Washington 82, Weber State 72

Idaho State at Idaho

Northern Arizona at Sacramento State

Southern Utah at Portland State

Games Saturday, Feb. 25

Idaho State at Eastern Washington, 3:05 p.m.

Weber State at Idaho, 5 p.m.

Montana at Montana State, 8 p.m.

North Dakota at Northern Colorado, 8 p.m.

Southern Utah at Sacramento State, 9:05 p.m.

Northern Arizona at Portland State, 9:05 p.m.

Northern Sun Inter. Conference Tournament

First Round

Wednesday, Feb. 22

Concordia-St. Paul 86, Minnesota State Moorhead 78

Minnesota-Mankato 87, Bismarck-Mary 78

Upper Iowa 82, Minnesota-Crookston 79

St. Cloud State 92, Wayne State 78

SW Minnesota State 79, Minnesota-Duluth 54

Sioux Falls 80, Minot State 77

Northern State 75, Winona State 56

Augustana 74, Bemidji State 63

Quarterfinals

Sunday, Feb. 26

At Pentagon Center, Sioux Falls, S.D.

9) Concordia-St. Paul (6-24) vs. Minnesota-Mankato (20-9), noon

10) Upper Iowa (20-9) vs. St. Cloud State (19-13), 2:30 p.m.

11) SW Minnesota State (23-5) vs. Sioux Falls (15-16), 5:30 p.m.

12) Northern State (22-7) vs. Augustana (22-7), 8 p.m.

Semifinals

Monday, Feb. 27

At Pentagon Center, Sioux Falls, S.D.

13) Game 9 winner vs. Game 10 winner, 5:30 p.m.

14) Game 11 winner vs. Game 12 winner, 8 p.m.

Championship

Tuesday, Feb. 28

At Pentagon Center, Sioux Falls, S.D.

Game 13 winner vs. Game 14 winner, 7:30 p.m.

Minnesota Inter. Athletic Association Tournament

Tuesday, Feb. 21

Carleton 66, Augsburg 63

St. John's 86, Hamline 58

Semifinals

Thursday, Feb. 23

St. John's 80, No. 1 St. Thomas 78

No. 2 Bethel 57, Carleton 53

Championship

Saturday, Feb. 25

Semifinal winners at highest seed, 7 p.m.

North Star Athletic Association Tournament

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 23

Bellevue 92, Presentation 68

Dakota State 56, Viterbo 52

Dickinson State 73, Waldorf 67

Jamestown 95, Valley City State 87

Semifinals

Saturday, Feb. 25

1) No. 1 Bellevue (20-10) vs. No. 5 Dakota State (17-15), at higher seed

2) No. 2 Dickinson State (21-1) vs. No. 3 Jamestown (18-13), at higher seed

Championship

Monday, Feb. 27

Semifinal winners at highest seed

College women

Area conference standings/results/schedule

Big Ten Conference

Games Wednesday, Feb. 22

Indiana 80, Iowa 77 (2 ot)

Michigan State 73, Penn State 64

Wisconsin 59, Illinois 55

Games Thursday, Feb. 23

Michigan 88, Nebraska 60

Northwestern 60, Rutgers 38

Purdue 67, Minnesota 54

Summit League

Games Wednesday, Feb. 22

IUPUI 63, South Dakota 52

Western Illinois 77, Fort Wayne 51

Omaha 90, North Dakota State 64

Games Thursday, Feb. 23

South Dakota State 78, Denver 54

Games Saturday, Feb. 25

North Dakota State at Oral Roberts, 12:30 p.m.

Denver at Omaha, 2 p.m.

Fort Wayne at IUPUI, 2 p.m.

South Dakota at Western Illinois, 4:30 p.m.

Big Sky Conference

Games Thursday, Feb. 23

Northern Arizona 91, Sacramento State 88

Southern Utah 82, Portland State 64

Idaho State 80, Idaho 69

Eastern Washington 70, Weber State 42

Games Saturday, Feb. 25

Northern Colorado at North Dakota, 2 p.m.

Idaho at Weber State, 3 p.m.

Montana at Montana State, 3 p.m.

Eastern Washington at Idaho State, 3 p.m.

Portland State at Northern Arizona, 3 p.m.

Sacramento State at Southern Utah, 3 p.m.

Northern Sun Inter. Conference Tournament

First Round

Wednesday, Feb. 22

Minnesota State Moorhead 71, SW Minnesota 35

Sioux Falls 65, St. Cloud State 51

Wayne State 85, Bemidji State 61

Minnesota-Duluth 83, Minnesota-Mankato 73

Augustana 70, Minot State 61

Winona State 64, Bismarck-Mary 59

Northern State 58, Upper Iowa 29

Minnesota-Crookston 77, Concordia-St. Paul 73

Quarterfinals

Saturday, Feb. 25

At Pentagon Center, Sioux Falls, S.D.

9) Minnesota State Moorhead (24-3) vs. Sioux Falls (20-7), noon

10) Wayne State (22-6) vs. Minnesota-Duluth (14-13), 2:30 p.m.

11) Augustana (23-7) vs. Winona State (21-8), 5:30 p.m.

12) Northern State (21-6) vs. Minnesota-Crookston (8-19), 8 p.m.

Semifinals

Monday, Feb. 27

At Pentagon Center, Sioux Falls, S.D.

13) Game 9 winner vs. Game 10 winner, noon

14) Game 11 winner vs. Game 12 winner, 2:30 p.m.

Championship

Tuesday, Feb. 28

At Pentagon Center, Sioux Falls, S.D.

Game 13 winner vs. Game 14 winner, 5 p.m.

Minnesota Inter. Athletic Association Tournament

Wednesday, Feb. 22

Bethel 70, Augsburg 56

St. Benedict 53, St. Catherine 50

Semifinals

Friday, Feb. 24

3) St. Benedict (16-10) at No. 1 St. Thomas (18-0), 7 p.m.

4) Bethel (22-4) at No. 2 Gustavus (24-1), 7 p.m.

Championship

Sunday, Feb. 26

Semifinal winners at highest seed, 1 p.m.

North Star Athletic Association Tournament

Quarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 22

Jamestown 87, Viterbo 44

Mayville State 66, Bellevue 63

Dickinson State 59, Dakota State 45

Valley City State 75, Presentation 57

Semifinals

Friday, Feb. 24

1) Mayville State (17-11) at Jamestown (23-5)

2) Valley City State (23-7) at Dickinson State (23-6)

Championship

Sunday, Feb. 26

Semifinal winners at highest seed

Junior college

Games Thursday, Feb. 23

Iowa Western 57, N.D. State College of Science 56

High school boys

North Dakota results/schedule

Games Thursday, Feb. 23

West Fargo Sheyenne 64, Devils Lake 53

Fargo Davies 86, West Fargo 81

Fargo North 60, Wahpeton 42

Fargo South 78, Valley City 71

Griggs County Central at North Border

Hatton-Northwood at Drayton-Valley-Edinburg

Midway-Minto at Thompson

Minnesota results

Games Thursday, Feb. 23

Ada-Borup 64, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 27

Alexandria 86, Detroit Lakes 62

Breckenridge 93, Wheaton-Herman-Norcross 56

Crookston 66, Fertile-Beltrami 56

Hawley 76, East Grand Forks 65

Fosston 71, Northome-Kelliher 43

Parkers Prairie 75, New York Mills 71

Park Rapids at Staples-Motley

High school girls

North Dakota results

Games Thursday, Feb. 23

West Fargo Sheyenne 48, Devils Lake 34

Fargo Davies 64, West Fargo 60 (ot)

Wahpeton 63, Fargo North 43

Fargo South 60, Valley City 56

Class B Region 1 Tournament

Tuesday, Feb. 21

At NDSU Scheels Center

Kindred 56, Richland 30

Tri-State 75, Fargo Oak Grove 47

Thursday, Feb. 23

At NDSU Scheels Center

Third place: Richland 67, Fargo Oak Grove 53

Championship: Kindred 63, Tri-State 54

Class B Region 2 Tournament

Tuesday, Feb. 21

At Betty Engelstad, Grand Forks

Park River-FL 41, Grafton 33

Thompson 53, Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 52

Thursday, Feb. 23

At Betty Engelstad, Grand Forks

Third-place: Grafton 49, Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 43

Championship: Park River-FL 46, Thompson 31

Class B Region 3 Tournament

Tuesday, Feb. 21

At Jamestown Civic Center

Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 46, Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 41

Carrington 41, LaMoure-LM 39

Thursday, Feb. 23

At Jamestown Civic Center

Third place: Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 55, LaMoure-LM 36

Championship: Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 51, Carrington 42 (ot)

Class B Region 4 Tournament

Tuesday, Feb. 21

At Devils Lake

North Star 63, Warwick 35

Harvey-Wells County 62, Langdon Area 58

Thursday, Feb. 23

At Devils Lake

Third place: Langdon Area 69, Warwick 51

Championship: North Star 45, Harvey-Wells County 40

Class B Region 5 Tournament

Tuesday, Feb. 21

At Mandan

Shiloh Christian 56, Standing Rock 38

Grant County 47, Underwood 45

Thursday, Feb. 23

At Mandan

Third place: Underwood 57, Standing Rock 38

Championship: Grant County 49, Shiloh Christian 34

Class B Region 6 Tournament

Tuesday, Feb. 21

At Minot

Velva-Sawyer 48, Minot Ryan 37

Our Redeemers 51, Rugby 50

Thursday, Feb. 23

At Minot

Third place: Minot Ryan 51, Rugby 37

Championship: Our Redeemers 61, Velva-Sawyer 54 (ot)

Class B Region 7 Tournament

Tuesday, Feb. 21

At Dickinson Trinity

Bowman County 57, Killdeer 53

Glen Ullin-Hebron 56, Hettinger-Scranton 53

Thursday, Feb. 23

At Dickinson Trinity

Third-place: Hettinger-Scranton 69, Killdeer 61

Championship: Glen Ullin-Hebron 47, Bowman County 42

Class B Region 8 Tournament

Tuesday, Feb. 21

At Watford City

Watford City 59, Powers Lake 29

Parshall 72, New Town 50

Thursday, Feb. 23

At Watford City

Third place: New Town 62, Powers Lake 56

Championship: Watford City 61, Parshall 36

Minnesota results

Games Thursday, Feb. 23

Ada-Borup 46, Frazee 27

Alexandria 54, St. Cloud Tech 41

Staples-Motley 59, Barnesville 45

Bertha-Hewitt at Battle Lake

Brandon-Evansville 66, Hancock 49

Norman County East/UH 49, Climax-Fisher 38

Perham 65, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 64

Stephen-Argyle at Fertile-Beltrami

Hawley 47, Pelican Rapids 39

West Central Area at Fergus Falls Hillcrest

Bemidji at Moorhead

Parkers Prairie 65, New York Mills 47

Moorhead Park Christian 52, Rothsay 48

Menahga 71, Park Rapids 66

Thief River Falls 51, Fergus Falls 45

Verndale 46, Nevis 28

Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 67, Win-E-Mac 65

Advertisement