Scoreboard

Body: 

Football

6

Professional

Schedule

National Football League

Wild card playoffs

Saturday, Jan. 6

Tennessee 22, Kansas City 21

Atlanta 26, Los Angeles Rams 13

Sunday, Jan. 7

Jacksonville 10, Buffalo 3

New Orleans 31, Carolina 26

Divisional playoffs

Saturday, Jan. 13

Philadelphia 15, Atlanta 10

New England 35, Tennessee 14

Sunday, Jan. 14

Jacksonville 45, Pittsburgh 42

Minnesota 29, New Orleans 24

Conference championships

Sunday, Jan. 21

American Conference championship

New England 24, Jacksonville 20

National Conference championship

Philadelphia 38, Minnesota 7

Pro Bowl at Orlando, Fla.

Sunday, Jan. 28

NFC vs. AFC, 2 p.m. (ESPN)

Super Bowl at Minneapolis

Sunday, Feb. 4

Philadelphia (15-3) vs. New England (15-3), 5:30 p.m. (NBC)

Sunday, Jan. 21 results

Philadelphia 38, Minnesota 7

Xxxx

New England 24, Jacksonville 20

xxxx

Hockey

6

Junior

Standings/results/schedule

United States Hockey League

Western Conference

Tri-City 21-8-1 44

Fargo Force 19-10-2 43

Waterloo 19-11-2 41

Omaha 19-10-2 40

Sioux Falls 16-11-4 38

Sioux City 13-13-3 31

Lincoln 14-15-0 29

Des Moines 12-17-2 27

Eastern Conference

Team USA 20-9-0 41

Dubuque 16-11-3 36

Chicago 16-12-1 35

Green Bay 16-13-2 35

Muskegon 16-14-1 34

Youngstown 14-13-4 33

Madison 15-14-0 32

Cedar Rapids 13-13-5 32

Central Illinois 10-18-1 24

Monday, Jan. 22

Central Illinois 4, Lincoln 1

Thursday, Jan. 25

Sioux City at Fargo Force, 7:05 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 26

Dubuque at Team USA, 6:05 p.m.

Youngstown at Muskegon, 6:15 p.m.

Fargo Force at Sioux City, 7:05 p.m.

Cedar Rapids at Chicago, 7:05 p.m.

Sioux Falls at Des Moines, 7:05 p.m.

Green Bay at Madison, 7:05 p.m.

Lincoln at Omaha, 7:05 p.m.

Central Illinois at Tri-City, 7:35 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 27

Chicago at Madison, 6:05 p.m.

Dubuque at Youngstown, 6:05 p.m.

Team USA at Muskegon, 6:15 p.m.

Sioux Falls at Sioux City, 7:05 p.m.

Green Bay at Des Moines, 7:05 p.m.

Omaha at Lincoln, 7:05 p.m.

Cedar Rapids at Waterloo, 7:05 p.m.

Central Illinois at Tri-City, 7:35 p.m.

Sunday, Jan. 28

Dubuque at Youngstown, 2:05 p.m.

Muskegon at Chicago, 3:05 p.m.

Sioux Falls at Waterloo, 3:05 p.m.

Tri-City at Omaha, 5:05 p.m.

College men

Poll

USCHO.com Top 20

1. Notre Dame (33) 19-4-1 981

2. Cornell (15) 16-2-1 942

3. Clarkson (1) 18-4-2 873

4. Denver (1) 14-6-4 847

5. St. Cloud State 14-5-3 804

6. Ohio State 15-5-4 748

7. Minnesota-Mankato 18-7-0 696

8. Northeastern 15-6-3 595

9. Minnesota-Duluth 13-9-3 573

10. Providence 16-8-2 543

11. North Dakota 12-8-6 516

12. Western Michigan 13-10-1 460

13. Minnesota 15-12-1 439

14. Penn State 13-10-3 233

15. Bowling Green 14-8-6 227

16. Boston College 11-9-3 222

17. Michigan 12-10-2 204

18. Wisconsin 12-12-3 164

19. Omaha 12-11-1 142

20. Northern Michigan 15-10-3 101

Others receiving votes: Harvard 98, Bemidji State 33, UMass-Lowell 17, Maine 16, Boston University 9, Michigan Tech 9, Union 5, Colgate 3.

Area conference standings/schedules

NCHC

Denver 8-4-2 14-6-4

St. Cloud State 8-3-1 14-5-3

Western Michigan 8-6-0 13-10-1

North Dakota 6-6-2 12-8-6

Minnesota-Duluth 7-7-0 13-9-3

Colorado College 4-8-2 10-11-3

Omaha 5-9-0 12-11-1

Miami (Ohio) 4-7-1 9-11-2

Tuesday, Jan. 23

Minnesota-Duluth at Minnesota-Mankato, 7:07 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 26

Western Michigan at Omaha, 7:07 p.m.

St. Cloud State at Minnesota-Duluth, 7:07 p.m.

Denver at North Dakota, 7:38 p.m.

Miami (Ohio) at Colorado College, 8:37 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 27

Miami (Ohio) at Colorado College, 5:07 p.m.

Denver at North Dakota, 7:07 p.m.

Western Michigan at Omaha, 7:07 p.m.

St. Cloud State at Minnesota-Duluth, 7:07 p.m.

Big Ten Conference

Notre Dame 13-1-0 19-4-1

Ohio State 8-5-1 15-5-4

Michigan 7-7-2 12-10-2

Penn State 6-7-3 13-10-3

Minnesota 6-9-1 15-12-1

Wisconsin 6-8-2 12-12-3

Michigan State 3-12-1 9-16-1

Friday, Jan. 26

Michigan at Ohio State, 6 p.m.

Notre Dame at Minnesota, 6 p.m.

Penn State at Wisconsin, 8 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 27

Notre Dame at Minnesota, 6 p.m.

Michigan at Ohio State, 7 p.m.

Penn State at Wisconsin, 7 p.m.

WCHA

Minnesota-Mankato 15-5-0 18-7-0

Northern Michigan 13-5-2 15-10-3

Bowling Green 11-4-5 14-8-6

Bemidji State 10-4-4 13-7-6

Michigan Tech 9-6-5 13-9-5

Alabama-Huntsville 7-11-2 8-16-2

Alaska 7-12-1 9-15-2

Ferris State 7-12-1 10-17-1

Lake Superior 4-13-3 6-18-4

Alaska-Anchorage 2-13-3 2-18-4

Tuesday, Jan. 23

Minnesota-Duluth at Minnesota-Mankato, 7:07 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 26

Michigan Tech at Ferris State, 6:07 p.m.

Bowling Green at Lake Superior State, 6:07 p.m.

Bemidji State at Alabama-Huntsville, 7:07 p.m.

Northern Michigan at Alaska-Anchorage, 9:07 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 27

Michigan Tech at Ferris State, 6:07 p.m.

Bowling Green at Lake Superior State, 6:07 p.m.

Bemidji State at Alabama-Huntsville, 7:07 p.m.

Team USA-18 at Minnesota-Mankato, 7:07 p.m.

Northern Michigan at Alaska-Anchorage, 9:07 p.m.

MIAC

Augsburg 7-3-0 13-6-0

Gustavus-Adolphus 7-3-0 8-8-3

St. John's 7-3-0 12-5-2

Concordia 5-4-1 8-8-3

St. Thomas 5-2-1 10-6-1

St. Olaf 3-4-1 6-8-2

St. Mary's 2-5-1 5-10-2

Hamline 2-6-2 6-10-2

Bethel 1-9-0 2-17-0

Wednesday, Jan. 24

Hamline at Wisconsin-River Falls, 7 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 26

Bethel at Hamline, 7 p.m.

St. Olaf at Augsburg, 7 p.m.

St. Thomas at Concordia, 7 p.m.

St. Mary's at Gustavus, 7:05 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 27

St. Thomas at Concordia, 2 p.m.

Gustavus-Adolphus at St. Mary's, 7 p.m.

Hamline at Bethel, 7 p.m.

Augsburg at St. Olaf, 7:30 p.m.

College women

Area conference standings/schedule

MIAC

Hamline 8-1-1 13-2-2

St. Thomas 6-1-3 10-3-4

Concordia 6-2-2 9-6-2

Gustavus-Adolphus 6-2-2 12-2-3

Augsburg 4-3-3 9-5-3

St. Mary's 4-5-1 7-9-1

St. Catherine 3-6-1 4-11-1

Bethel 2-6-2 6-9-2

St. Olaf 1-7-2 2-11-3

St. Benedict 1-8-1 2-13-1

Tuesday, Jan. 23

St. Catherine at Wisconsin-Stevens Point, 6 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 26

Gustavus-Adolphus at St. Mary's, 7 p.m.

Hamline at Bethel, 7 p.m.

Augsburg at St. Olaf, 7:30 p.m.

Concordia at St. Thomas, 7:30 p.m.

St. Catherine at St. Benedict, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 27

St. Benedict at St. Catherine, 2 p.m.

Concordia at St. Thomas, 2 p.m.

St. Mary's at Gustavus-Adolphus, 2 p.m.

Bethel at Hamline, 2 p.m.

St. Olaf at Augsburg, 7 p.m.

High school boys

Results/schedule

Minnesota

Tuesday, Jan. 23

Moorhead at Roseau, 6 p.m.

Warroad at Park Rapids, 7 p.m.

Fergus Falls at Willmar, 7:15 p.m.

Kittson County Central at Crookston, 7:30 p.m.

East Grand Forks at Thief River Falls, 7:30 p.m.

North Dakota

Monday, Jan. 22

Minot 5, Bottineau 4 (ot)

Tuesday, Jan. 23

Dickinson at Bismarck Century, 7:15 p.m.

West Fargo at Devils Lake, 7:30 p.m.

Grand Forks Red River at Fargo North, 7:30 p.m.

Fargo South-Shanley at Grand Forks Central, 7:30 p.m.

Grafton-Park River at West Fargo Sheyenne, 7:30 p.m.

High school girls

Results/schedule

Minnesota

Monday, Jan. 22

Crookston at Thief River Falls

Tuesday, Jan. 23

East Grand Forks at Thief River Falls, 5:15 p.m.

Roseau at Moorhead, 6 p.m.

Park Rapids Area at Prairie Centre, 7 p.m.

Fergus Falls at Brainerd, 7:15 p.m.

Detroit Lakes at Bemidji, 7:30 p.m.

North Dakota

Tuesday, Jan. 23

Fargo North-South at Grand Forks, 7 p.m.

Mandan at Dickinson, 8 p.m.

Basketball

6

College men

Poll

Associated Press Top 25

1. Villanova (63) 18-1 1,623

2. Virginia (1) 18-1 1,537

3. Purdue (1) 19-2 1,499

4. Duke 17-2 1,439

5. Kansas 16-3 1,338

6. Michigan State 17-3 1,243

7. West Virginia 16-3 1,217

8. Xavier 18-3 1,180

9. Cincinnati 17-2 1,087

10. North Carolina 16-4 1,014

11. Arizona 16-4 974

12. Oklahoma 14-4 917

13. Ohio State 17-4 787

14. Texas Tech 15-4 763

15. Gonzaga 17-4 610

16. St. Mary's 19-2 571

17. Wichita State 15-4 547

18. Clemson 16-3 474

19. Auburn 17-2 470

20. Florida 14-5 366

21. Arizona State 15-4 353

22. Tennessee 13-5 260

23. Nevada 18-3 190

24. Rhode Island 15-3 189

25. Michigan 17-5 123

Others receiving votes: Miami (Fla.) 83, Louisville 81, Texas Christian 45, Kentucky 38, Kansas State 35, Seton Hall 25, Creighton 20, Florida State 14, Houston 5, New Mexico State 4, Boise State 2, Providence 2.

Standings/results/schedule

Top 25

Sunday, Jan. 21

No. 23 Michigan 62, Rutgers 47

No. 25 Miami (Fla.) 86, North Carolina State 81

No. 2 Virginia 59, Wake Forest 49

Monday, Jan. 22

Virginia Tech 80, No. 10 North Carolina 69

No. 13 Ohio State 64, Nebraska 59

Texas Christian 82, No. 7 West Virginia 73

No. 6 Michigan State 87, Illinois 74

Tuesday, Jan. 23

Providence at No. 1 Villanova, 5:30 p.m.

No. 18 Clemson at No. 2 Virginia, 6 p.m.

No. 5 Kansas at No. 12 Oklahoma, 6 p.m.

Oklahoma State at No. 14 Texas Tech, 6 p.m.

Vanderbilt at No. 22 Tennessee, 6 p.m.

No. 4 Duke at Wake Forest, 8 p.m.

Big Ten Conference

Sunday, Jan. 21

Michigan 62, Rutgers 47

Monday, Jan. 22

Indiana 71, Maryland 68

Ohio State 64, Nebraska 59

Michigan State 87, Illinois 74

Tuesday, Jan. 23

Wisconsin at Iowa, 6 p.m.

Northwestern at Minnesota, 8 p.m.

Summit League

Tuesday, Jan. 23

East Texas Baptist at Oral Roberts, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, Jan. 24

South Dakota State at South Dakota, 7 p.m.

Thursday, Jan. 25

Omaha at North Dakota State, 7 p.m.

Western Illinois at Denver, 8 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 27

Western Illinois at North Dakota State, 2 p.m.

Nebraska Christian at Oral Roberts, 4 p.m.

Fort Wayne at South Dakota State, 4:15 p.m.

South Dakota at Denver, 5 p.m.

Big Sky Conference

Thursday, Jan. 25

Northern Arizona at Montana State, 8 p.m.

Southern Utah at Montana, 8 p.m.

North Dakota at Eastern Washington, 8:05 p.m.

Northern Colorado at Idaho, 9 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 27

Southern Utah at Montana State, 3 p.m.

Sacramento State at Portland State, 3 p.m.

Northern Colorado at Eastern Washington, 4:05 p.m.

Northern Arizona at Montana, 8 p.m.

Weber State at Idaho State, 8 p.m.

North Dakota at Idaho, 9 p.m.

Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference

Tuesday, Jan. 23

Minnesota State-Mankato at Concordia-St. Paul, 8 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 26

Minnesota-Crookston at Minnesota-Mankato, 8 p.m.

SW Minnesota State at Minnesota State Moorhead, 8 p.m.

Bemidji State at Concordia-St. Paul, 8 p.m.

Minnesota-Duluth at Augustana, 8 p.m.

Sioux Falls at Northern State, 8 p.m.

Winona State at Minot State, 8 p.m.

St. Cloud State at Wayne State, 8 p.m.

Upper Iowa at Bismarck-Mary, 8 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 27

Bemidji State at Minnesota-Mankato, 6 p.m.

Winona State at Bismarck-Mary, 6 p.m.

Minnesota-Crookston at Concordia-St. Paul, 6 p.m.

St. Cloud State at Augustana, 6 p.m.

Upper Iowa at Minot State, 6 p.m.

Minnesota-Duluth at Wayne State, 6 p.m.

Sioux Falls at Minnesota State Moorhead, 6 p.m.

SW Minnesota State at Northern State, 6 p.m.

Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference

Monday, Jan. 22

Hamline 65, Concordia 54

St. Thomas at St. Mary's (Postponed)

Gustavus-Adolphus at St. John's (Postponed)

Carleton at St. Olaf (Postponed)

Bethel 113, Macalester 64

Wednesday, Jan. 24

Concordia at Bethel, 5:45 p.m.

St. Thomas at Gustavus-Adolphus, 7 p.m.

Carleton at Augsburg, 7 p.m.

St. Olaf at St. Mary's, 7 p.m.

St. John's at Hamline, 7 p.m.

North Star Athletic Association

Friday, Jan. 26

Bellevue at Dickinson State, 7:30 p.m.

Jamestown at Viterbo, 7:30 p.m.

Dakota State at Valley City State, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 27

Mayville State at Presentation, 5 p.m.

Bellevue at Valley City State, 5 p.m.

Jamestown at Waldorf, 6 p.m.

Dakota State at Dickinson State, 5 p.m.

College women

Results/schedule

Top 25

Sunday, Jan. 21

No. 10 South Carolina 81, Kentucky 64

No. 1 Connecticut 113, Temple 57

No. 5 Notre Dame 90, Clemson 37

North Carolina 92, No. 15 Duke 86

No. 3 Mississippi State 71, No. 6 Tennessee 52

Minnesota 77, No. 20 Iowa 72

No. 21 California 62, USC 59

No. 22 Arizona State 73, Colorado 59

No. 12 Florida State 50, No. 2 Louisville 49

No. 11 Missouri 88, Arkansas 54

No. 13 UCLA 64, Stanford 53

Nebraska 52, No. 25 Rutgers 42

No. 7 Oregon 75, No. 18 Oregon State 63

Monday, Jan. 22

No. 14 Maryland 99, No. 12 Ohio State 69

No. 15 Texas A&M 69, Louisiana State 59

Tuesday, Jan. 23

Michigan State at No. 16 Michigan, 6 p.m.

Big Ten Conference

Sunday, Jan. 21

Minnesota 77, Iowa 72

Wisconsin 58, Northwestern 46

Nebraska 52, Rutgers 42

Monday, Jan. 22

Maryland 99, Ohio State 69

Tuesday, Jan. 23

Michigan State at No. 16 Michigan, 6 p.m.

Illinois at Penn State, 6 p.m.

Summit League

Tuesday, Jan. 23

Central Christian at Oral Roberts, noon

Wednesday, Jan. 24

Denver at Western Illinois, 7 p.m.

North Dakota State at Omaha, 7 p.m.

Thursday, Jan. 25

South Dakota at South Dakota State, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 27

Fort Wayne at South Dakota State, 2 p.m.

South Dakota at Denver, 2 p.m.

North Dakota State at Western Illinois, 4:30 p.m.

Big Sky Conference

Thursday, Jan. 25

Eastern Washington at North Dakota, 7 p.m.

Montana at Southern Utah, 7:30 p.m.

Montana State at Northern Arizona, 7:30 p.m.

Idaho at Northern Colorado, 8 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 27

Eastern Washington at Northern Colorado, 1 p.m.

Montana State at Southern Utah, 1:30 p.m.

Idaho at North Dakota, 2 p.m.

Idaho State at Weber State, 3 p.m.

Portland State at Sacramento State, 3:05 p.m.

Montana at Northern Arizona, 6 p.m.

Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference

Tuesday, Jan. 23

Minnesota State-Mankato at Concordia-St. Paul, 6 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 26

Minnesota-Crookston at Minnesota-Mankato, 6 p.m.

SW Minnesota State at Minnesota State Moorhead, 6 p.m.

Bemidji State at Concordia-St. Paul, 6 p.m.

Minnesota-Duluth at Augustana, 6 p.m.

St. Cloud State at Wayne State, 6 p.m.

Sioux Falls at Northern State, 6 p.m.

Winona State at Minot State, 6 p.m.

Upper Iowa at Bismarck-Mary, 6 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 27

Bemidji State at Minnesota-Mankato, 4 p.m.

Upper Iowa at Minot State, 4 p.m.

Sioux Falls at Minnesota State Moorhead, 4 p.m.

Winona State at Bismarck-Mary, 4 p.m.

Minnesota-Duluth at Wayne State, 4 p.m.

SW Minnesota State at Northern State, 4 p.m.

Minnesota-Crookston at Concordia-St. Paul, 4 p.m.

St. Cloud State at Augustana, 4 p.m.

Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference

Wednesday, Jan. 24

Hamline at St. Benedict, 7 p.m.

St. Mary's at St. Olaf, 7 p.m.

Gustavus-Adolphus at St. Thomas, 7 p.m.

Macalester at St. Catherine, 7 p.m.

Augsburg at Carleton, 7 p.m.

Concordia at Bethel, 7:45 p.m.

North Star Athletic Association

Tuesday, Jan. 23

Grace University at Waldorf, 5:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Jan. 24

Dakota Wesleyan at Jamestown, 5:30 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 26

Dakota State at Valley City State, 5:30 p.m.

Bellevue at Dickinson State, 5:30 p.m.

Jamestown at Viterbo, 5:30 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 27

Jamestown at Waldorf, 3 p.m.

Bellevue at Valley City State, 3 p.m.

Mayville State at Presentation, 3 p.m.

Dakota State at Dickinson State, 4 p.m.

High school girls

Poll

North Dakota

Class B Top 10

1. Shiloh Christian (15) 14-0 176

2. Medina-Pingree-Buchanan (3) 13-2 152

3. LaMoure-Litchville-Marion 14-1 151

4. Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 12-2 116

5. Langdon-Edmore-Munich 12-2 97

6. Carrington 11-3 81

7. Rugby 12-2 67

8. Des Lacs-Burlington 14-1 65

9. Trenton 10-1 32

10. Thompson 11-3 28

Others receiving votes: Four Winds-Minnewaukan 11-4, Kidder County 11-3, Kindred 10-3, Grafton 11-4, Grant County 10-4, Hillsboro-Central Valley 10-3, Killdeer 10-4, Underwood 13-3.

Results/schedule

Minnesota

Monday, Jan. 22

Ada-Borup/NCW 73, Red Lakes Falls 28

Barnesville 54, Crookston 36

Fosston at Moorhead Park Christian

Frazee 57, Wadena-Deer Creek 32

Mahnomen-Waubun 54, Fertile-Beltrami 41

Win-E-Mac at New York Mills

Norman County East/UH 65, Climax-Fisher 40

Ada-Borup/NCW 73, Red Lakes Falls 28

ABNCW: I. Johnson 2, Winfrey 9, Bromenschenkel 2, Erickson 14, Z. Johnson 2, Krtizberger 14, McKeever 12, Smart 18.

RLF: A. Lacrosse 2, Landman 1, M. Lacrosse 8, Halvorson 9, Knott 1, Bulger 2, Derosier 5.

Tuesday, Jan. 23

Lake Park-Audubon at Bagley, 6 p.m.

Fergus Falls Hillcrest at Ashby, 7:15 p.m.

Underwood at Battle Lake, 7:15 p.m.

Park Rapids at Pequot Lakes, 7:15 p.m.

Rothsay at Brandon-Evansville, 7:30 p.m.

Thief River Falls at Ada-Borup/NCW, 7:30 p.m.

Wheaton-Herman-Norcross at Breckenridge, 7:30 p.m.

Perham at Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton, 7:30 p.m.

Hawley at Pelican Rapids, 7:30 p.m.

Fargo Shanley at Moorhead, 7:45 p.m.

North Dakota

Monday, Jan. 22

Four Winds-Minnewaukan 72, New Rockford-Sheyenne 37

Harvey-Wells County 57, Lakota 37

Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 66, Herreid-Selby (S.D.) 47

Rugby 82, Nedrose 31

South Border 57, Eureka-Bowdle (S.D.) 23

Tuesday, Jan. 23

West Fargo Sheyenne at Fargo North, 5:45 p.m.

Wahpeton at Grand Forks Central, 5:45 p.m.

Jamestown at Bismarck St. Mary's, 6 p.m.

Minot at Williston, 6 p.m.

Bismarck at Dickinson, 6:45 p.m.

LaMoure-Litchville-Marion at Carrington, 7:30 p.m.

Northern Cass at Central Cass, 7:30 p.m.

Fargo Davies at Devils Lake, 7:30 p.m.

Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier at Linton-HMB, 7:30 p.m.

Enderlin at Richland, 7:30 p.m.

Fargo South at West Fargo, 7:30 p.m.

Larimore at Griggs County Central, 7:30 p.m.

Hankinson at Fargo Oak Grove, 7:30 p.m.

Hillsboro-Central Valley at Hatton-Northwood, 7:30 p.m.

Dunseith at Langdon-Edmore-Munich, 7:30 p.m.

Lisbon at Milnor-North Sargent, 7:30 p.m.

Maple Valley at Tri-State, 7:30 p.m.

Mayville-Portland-CG at North Border, 7:30 p.m.

Strasburg-Zeeland at Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter, 7:30 p.m.

Sargent Central at Wyndmere-Lidgerwood, 7:30 p.m.

Kidder County at South Border, 7:30 p.m.

Cavalier at Thompson, 7:30 p.m.

Fargo Shanley at Moorhead, 7:45 p.m.

High school boys

Poll

North Dakota

Class B Top 10

1. Stanley (12) 12-0 166

2. St. John (6) 12-0 165

3. Minot Ryan 10-1 138

4. Hillsboro-Central Valley 10-1 128

5. Fargo Oak Grove 9-1 92

6. Grafton 11-1 68

7. Thompson 9-2 62

8. Bottineau 11-1 56

9. Shiloh Christian 8-2 33

10. Maple Valley 10-0 19

10. Richland 9-0 19

Others receiving votes: Four Winds-Minnewaukan 8-3, Minot Our Redeemers 9-1, New Town 10-1, Carrington 10-2, Dunseith 8-4, Solen 11-1.

Results/schedule

Minnesota

Monday, Jan. 22

Breckenridge 71, Wadena-Deer Creek 32

Ashby 60, Frazee 56

Norman County East/UH 57, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 46

Hancock 64, Rothsay 49

Tuesday, Jan. 23

Perham at Barnesville, 7:30 p.m.

Detroit Lakes at Hawley, 7:30 p.m.

Thief River Falls at East Grand Forks, 7:30 p.m.

Moorhead Park Christian at Fosston, 7:30 p.m.

Pillager at Henning, 7:30 p.m.

West Central Area at Fergus Falls Hillcrest, 7:30 p.m.

Lake Park-Audubon at Bagley, 7:30 p.m.

New York Mills at Wadena-Deer Creek, 7:30 p.m.

Climax-Fisher at Ulen-Hitterdal, 7:30 p.m.

Norman County West at Win-E-Mac, 7:30 p.m.

Pelican Rapids at Park Rapids, 7:30 p.m.

Climax-Fisher at Norman County East/UH, 7:30 p.m.

Sebeka at Verndale, 7:30 p.m.

North Dakota

Monday, Jan. 22

Oakes 78, Strasburg-Zeeland 70

Carrington 79, Barnes County North 31

Kindred 61, Central Cass 52

Hatton-Northwood 73, Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 38

Griggs County Central at Drayton-Valley-Edinburg

Maple Valley 61, LaMoure-Litchville-Marion 59

Mayville-Portland-CG at Grafton

Tri-State 72, Milnor-North Sargent 58

Northern Cass 52, Sargent Central 25

Fargo Oak Grove 84, Richland 57

Thompson 67, Larimore 36

Kindred 61, Central Cass 52

K: Keller 13, Duchschere 11, Hall 10, Freier 8, Schaffer 7, Freier 6, Rustad 6

CC: Leitz 12, Dixon 11, Kobbervig 11, Koetz 7, Leitz 4, Koetz 3, Albretch 2

Carrington 79, Barnes County North 31

C: Bickett 16, Vetter 14, Page 10, Nelson 9, Shipman 6, Rosenau 6, VandeHoven 4, Leapaldt 4, Smith 4, Johnson 4, Mittleider 2,

BCN: Rolandson 6, Soupir 6, Haugen 4, Contreras 4, Bruner 4, Harstad 4, Fehr 3

Northern Cass 52, Sargent Central 25

NC: Jensen 15, Jensen 10, Aselay 8, Saville 8, Crockett 7, Elston 4,

SC: Kujanson 11, Wyum 6, Schreiner 3, Banish 2, Mehrer 2, Hajek 1

Tuesday, Jan. 23

Barnes County North at South Border, 7:30 p.m.

Bismarck Century at Mandan, 7:30 p.m.

Devils Lake at Fargo Davies, 7:30 p.m.

Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier at Linton-HMB, 7:30 p.m.

West Fargo Sheyenne at Fargo North, 7:30 p.m.

West Fargo at Fargo South, 7:30 p.m.

Wahpeton at Grand Forks Central, 7:30 p.m.

Harvey-Wells County at New Rockford-Sheyenne, 7:30 p.m.

Lakota at Benson County, 7:30 p.m.

Bottineau at Rugby, 7:30 p.m.

Jamestown at Bismarck St. Mary's, 7:45 p.m.

Minot at Williston, 7:45 p.m.

Bismarck at Dickinson, 8:30 p.m.