Scoreboard

Body: 

Hockey

6

Professional

Schedule

National Hockey League

Playoffs

Wednesday, April 11

Winnipeg 3, Minnesota 2

Pittsburgh 7, Philadelphia 0

Vegas 1, Los Angeles 0

Thursday, April 12

Tampa Bay 5, New Jersey 2

Boston 5, Toronto 1

Columbus 4, Washington 3 OT

Nashville 5, Colorado 2

San Jose 3, Anaheim 0

Friday, April 13

Philadelphia 5, Pittsburgh 1

Winnipeg 4, Minnesota 1

Vegas 2, Los Angeles 1

Saturday, April 14

Tampa Bay 5, New Jersey 3

Nashville 5, Colorado 4

Boston 7, Toronto 3

San Jose 3, Anaheim 2

Sunday, April 15

Pittsburgh 5, Philadelphia 1

Minnesota 6, Winnipeg 2

Columbus 5, Washington 4, OT

Vegas 3, Los Angeles 2

Monday, April 16

Toronto 4, Boston 2 (Boston leads 2-1)

New Jersey 5, Tampa Bay 2

Colorado 5, Nashville 3

San Jose 8, Anaheim 1

Tuesday, April 17

Washington 3, Columbus 2 2OT (Columbus leads 2-1)

Winnipeg 2, Minnesota 0 (Winnipeg leads 3-1)

Vegas 1, Los Angeles 0 (Vegas wins series 4-0)

Wednesday, April 18

Pittsburgh 5, Philadelphia 0 (Pittsburgh leads 3-1)

Tampa Bay 3, New Jersey 1 (Tampa Bay leads 3-1)

Nashville at Colorado

Anaheim at San Jose

Thursday, April 19

Boston at Toronto, 6 p.m. (NBCSN)

Washington at Columbus, 6:30 p.m. (USA)

Friday, April 20

Philadelphia at Pittsburgh, 6 p.m. (NBCSN)

Minnesota at Winnipeg, 6:30 p.m. (USA)

Colorado at Nashville, 8:30 p.m. (NBCSN)

San Jose at Anaheim, 9:30 p.m. (USA)

Saturday, April 21

Columbus at Washington, TBD (if necessary)

Toronto at Boston, TBD (if necessary)

New Jersey at Tampa Bay, TBD (if necessary)

Sunday, April 22

Pittsburgh at Philadelphia, TBD (if necessary)

Winnipeg at Minnesota, TBD (if necessary)

Nashville at Colorado, TBD (if necessary)

Anaheim at San Jose, TBD (if necessary)

Monday, April 23

Washington at Columbus, TBD (if necessary)

Boston at Toronto, TBD (if necessary)

Tampa Bay at New Jersey, TBD (if necessary)

Tuesday, April 24

Philadelphia at Pittsburgh, TBD (if necessary)

Colorado at Nashville, TBD (if necessary)

San Jose at Anaheim, TBD (if necessary)

Wednesday, April 25

Columbus at Washington, TBD (if necessary)

Toronto at Boston, TBD (if necessary)

New Jersey at Tampa Bay, TBD (if necessary)

Minnesota at Winnipeg, TBD (if necessary)

Junior

Results/schedule

United States Hockey League

Playoffs

Best-of-three series

Monday, April 16

Muskegon 3, Chicago 2

Dubuque 3, Green Bay 1

Tuesday, April 17

Chicago 6, Muskegon 2

Fargo 5, Tri-City 1

Dubuque 5, Green Bay 1 (Dubuque wins series 2-0)

Sioux Falls 5, Lincoln 3

Wednesday, April 18

Chicago 5, Muskegon 4 OT

Fargo 3, Tri-City 0

Lincoln 6, Sioux Falls 3

Thursday, April 19

Tri-City at Fargo, 7:05 p.m., if necessary

Lincoln at Sioux Falls, 7:05 p.m., if necessary

Basketball

6

Professional

Schedule

National Basketball Association

Playoffs

Saturday, April 14

Golden State 113, San Antonio 92

Toronto 114 Washington 106

Philadelphia 130, Miami 103

New Orleans 97, Portland 95

Sunday, April 15

Boston 113, Milwaukee 107, OT

Indiana 98, Cleveland 80

Oklahoma City 116, Utah 108

Houston 104, Minnesota 101

Monday, April 16

Miami 113, Philadelphia 103 (Series tied 1-1)

Golden State 116, San Antonio 101 (Golden State leads 2-0)

Tuesday, April 17

Toronto 130, Washington 119 (Toronto leads 2-0)

Boston 120, Milwaukee 106 (Boston leads 2-0)

New Orleans 111, Portland 102 (New Orleans leads 2-0)

Wednesday, April 18

Cleveland 100, Indiana 97 (Series tied 1-1)

Utah 102, Oklahoma City 95 (Series tied at 1-1)

Houston 102, Minnesota 82 (Houston leads 2-0)

Thursday, April 19

Philadelphia at Miami, 6 p.m. (TNT)

Portland at New Orleans, 8 p.m. (NBA TV)

Golden State at San Antonio, 8:30 p.m. (TNT)

Friday, April 20

Cleveland at Indiana, 6 p.m. (ESPN)

Toronto at Washington, 7 p.m. (ESPN2)

Boston at Milwaukee, 8:30 p.m. (ESPN)

Saturday, April 21

Philadelphia at Miami, 1:30 p.m. (TNT)

Portland at New Orleans, 4 p.m. (TNT)

Houston at Minnesota, 6:30 p.m. (ESPN)

Oklahoma City at Utah, 9 p.m. (ESPN)

Sunday, April 22

Boston at Milwaukee, noon (ABC)

Golden State at San Antonio, 2:30 p.m. (ABC)

Toronto at Washington, 5 p.m. (TNT)

Cleveland at Indiana, 7:30 p.m. (TNT)

Monday, April 23

Houston at Minnesota, 7 p.m. (TNT)

Oklahoma City at Utah, 9:30 p.m. (TNT)

Tuesday, April 24

Milwaukee at Boston, TBD (if necessary)

Miami at Philadelphia, TBD (if necessary)

San Antonio at Golden State, TBD (if necessary)

New Orleans at Portland, TBD (if necessary)

Wednesday, April 25

Washington at Toronto, TBD (if necessary)

Indiana at Cleveland, TBD (if necessary)

Minnesota at Houston, TBD (if necessary)

Utah at Oklahoma City, TBD (if necessary)

Thursday, April 26

Boston at Milwaukee, TBD (if necessary)

Philadelphia at Miami, TBD (if necessary)

Golden State at San Antonio, TBD (if necessary)

Portland at New Orleans, TBD (if necessary)

Friday, April 27

Toronto at Washington, TBD (if necessary)

Cleveland at Indiana, TBD (if necessary)

Houston at Minnesota, TBD (if necessary)

Oklahoma City at Utah, TBD (if necessary)

Saturday, April 28

Milwaukee at Boston, TBD (if necessary)

Miami at Philadelphia, TBD (if necessary)

San Antonio at Golden State, TBD (if necessary)

New Orleans at Portland, TBD (if necessary)

Sunday, April 29

Indiana at Cleveland, TBD (if necessary)

Minnesota at Houston, TBD (if necessary)

Utah at Oklahoma City, TBD (if necessary)

Washington at Toronto, TBD (if necessary)