Sanford Medical Center, Fargo

Ifrah Ahmed and Yusuf Abdullahi, Fargo, girl, born Nov. 13.

Lama and Abdulaziz Alanazi, Fargo, boy, born Nov. 8.

Yasoda Karki and Dil Basnet, Fargo, girl, born Nov. 13.

Dre and Evan Blotsky, North River, N.D., girl, born Nov. 11.

WDAY logo
listen live
watch live
Newsletter signup for email alerts

Madison Kaehler and Brady Church, Tioga, N.D., boy, born Nov. 2.

Katie and Freddy Coleman, Fargo, girl, born Nov. 17.

Amber and Nate Douglas, Fargo, girl, born Nov. 17.

Jessica Campbell and David Faris, Halstad, Minn., boy, born Nov. 8.

Stacy and Raul Gonzalez, Moorhead, boy, born Nov. 18.

Laura and Ross Halverson, Fargo, twin boys, one born Nov. 10 and the other Nov. 11.

Marissa and Ryan Ham, Fargo, boy, born Nov. 5.

Sudha and Zachary Holm, Moorhead, girl, born Nov. 11.

Ryan Holland and Austin Hughes, Fargo, boy, born Nov. 11.

Almira Majetic and Dillon Johnson, Fargo, boy, born Nov. 8.

Sonja Olson and Matthew Johnson, Fargo, boy, born Nov. 13.

Tricia and Lee Knudsvig, Fargo, girl, born Nov. 19.

Jamie and Bradley Kumlin, Valley City, N.D., boy, born Nov. 18.

Tristan and Wyatt Lovgren, Wahpeton, N.D., girl, born Nov. 17.

MacKenzie Jackson and Justin Marek, Fargo, girl, born Nov. 6.

Meghan and Justin Masse, West Fargo, boy, born Nov. 5.

Sara and Peter Mathison, West Fargo, boy, born Nov. 14.

Kristi and Randy Melvin, Alice, N.D., boy, born Nov. 2.

Mandy Spicer and Joshua Mendez, Moorhead, girl.

Blessed Mennoh and Stephen N. Mennoh, Moorhead, girl, born Nov. 11.

Elise and James Mickelson, Horace, N.D., girl, born Nov. 2.

Zabrina Miles, West Fargo, boy, born Nov. 4.

Jamie and Matthew Mischke, Fargo, girl, born Nov. 13.

Sarah Lee and Lemuell Porras, Fargo, boy, born Nov. 8.

Sahar Al Khafaji and Eddie Ramirez, Dilworth, Minn., boy, born Nov. 11.

Kaitlin Fike and Christian Rausch, Felton, Minn., twin boys.

Kristen Cook, Kansas City, and Angelo Rodriguez, Robbinsdale, Minn., girl, born Nov. 11.

Brooke and Austin Rund, Fargo, girl, born Nov. 2.

Angelina and Nathan Sather, Fargo, boy, born Nov. 13.

Chelsea and Lance Straabe, Hope, N.D., girl, born Nov. 5.

Marissa and Jeremy Truscinski, Fargo, twins, a boy and a girl, born Nov. 16.

Donna Lynn Bales-Rutherford and Gregory Weber, Barnesville, Minn.

Sladjana Petrovic and Hunter Wedell, Fargo, girl, born Nov. 2.

Mariah and Kyle Wetzel, Carrington, N.D., twins, a boy and a girl, born Nov. 11.

Trista and Chris Ziegelman, Casselton, N.D., girl, born Nov. 15.

Essentia Health, Fargo

Arden and Cole Anderson, Glyndon, Minn., boy, born Nov. 14.

Jennifer Kragero and Jeremiah Ferris, Moorhead, boy, born Nov. 12.

Danielle and Brent Giesler, Jamestown, N.D., boy, born Nov. 11.

Tiffany and Kyle Hallgren, Hankinson, N.D., girl, born Nov. 12.

Lisa and Matt Prindiville, West Fargo, boy, born Nov. 16.

Jennifer and Daniel Reber, Fargo, girl, born Nov. 17.

Mackenzie Percy and Vernon St. Claire, Moorhead, boy, born Nov. 13.

Naomi Kosen and Joe Thompson, Glyndon, Minn., boy, born Nov. 14.

Ashley and Eric Wasvick, Kindred, N.D., girl, born Nov. 14.

Rheannah Rudd and Matthews Weeks, Moorhead, boy, born Nov. 11.

Email birth announcements to births@forumcomm.com.