Sanford Medical Center, Fargo

Jessie and Samantha Anderson, Fargo, girl, born Sept. 12.

Ann and Steven Carlon, West Fargo.

Michele and Andy Cassady, Barnesville, Minn.

Allie and Craig Cory, Wahpeton, N.D., girl, born Sept. 2.

WDAY logo
listen live
watch live
Newsletter signup for email alerts

Kayla Villarreal, Fargo, and Damian Cure, Chicago, girl, born Sept. 8.

Lisa and Greg Evenson, Lisbon, N.D., girl, born Sept. 2.

Haley and Brandon Fisher, Fargo, girl, born Sept. 13.

Jill and Lucas Genereux, Fargo, boy, born Sept. 9.

Lara and Greg Gerlach, Barnesville, Minn., boy, born Sept. 9.

Sarah Braseth, Glyndon, Minn., and Ezra Hutmaker, Fargo, girl, born Sept. 9.

Vicky Dolo and Victory Jallah, Fargo, girl, born Sept. 7.

Janna and Derek Kohler, Valley City, N.D., girl, born Sept. 2.

Joleen and Clint Larocque, Wheatland, N.D., girl, born Sept. 8.

Jessica and Matthew Moen, Casselton, N.D., boy, born Sept. 2.

Andrea and John Nore, West Fargo, girl, born Sept. 1.

Doreen Odera and Allan Ntaate, Fargo, boy, born Sept. 13.

Elizabeth and Matthew Owens, West Fargo, boy, born Sept. 12.

Azariah Cotton and Leanders Payne, Wahpeton, N.D., girl, born Sept. 11.

Michelle and Corey Peterson, West Fargo, girl, born Sept. 8.

Cassidy Cotney and Kory Peterson, Fargo, girl, born Sept. 8.

Mercedes Thompson, Glyndon, Minn., and Andrew Rosenberg, Fargo, boy, born Sept. 12.

Alexis Judge and Jose Salinas, Breckenridge, Minn., boy, born Sept. 9.

Melissa Hughes and Caleb Smith, Detroit Lakes, Minn., boy, born Sept. 9.

Jolynn and Nick Steinbrecher, Fargo, boy.

Kailee and Michael Strand, Barnesville, Minn., boy, born Sept. 9.

Amy and Harrison Thier, Moorhead, boy, born Sept. 3.

Amanda and Brandon Torborg, Litchville, N.D., born Sept. 9.

Kortney Groettum Vesel and Tim Vesel, Lisbon, N.D., boy, born Sept. 8.

Renee Redenius and Nick Wheelright, Rothsay, Minn., girl, born Sept. 10.

Cassey Hickman and Kyle Wittenburg, Lidgerwood, N.D., boy, born Sept. 8.

Email birth announcements to births@forumcomm.com.