NHL

WESTERN CONFERENCE

Northwest Division

W L OT Pts GF GA

Vancouver 13 6 2 28 70 61

WDAY logo
listen live
watch live

Calgary 12 8 2 26 56 58

Colorado 11 7 2 24 79 65

Edmonton 11 10 1 23 69 68

Minnesota 9 9 2 20 54 47

Central Division

Detroit 15 5 2 32 80 54

Nashville 12 3 3 27 54 49

Chicago 9 11 0 18 59 74

St. Louis 4 12 3 11 49 74

Columbus 5 16 0 10 38 75

Pacific Division

Los Angeles 14 6 1 29 79 60

Dallas 13 6 1 27 72 61

Phoenix 11 10 2 24 64 59

San Jose 8 8 3 19 51 64

Anaheim 7 10 4 18 55 61

EASTERN CONFERENCE

Atlantic Division

W L OT Pts GF GA

N.Y. Rangers 13 7 3 29 74 58

Philadelphia 12 4 3 27 82 67

N.Y. Islanders 11 10 0 22 67 72

New Jersey 9 9 2 20 61 72

Pittsburgh 6 9 6 18 63 88

Northeast Division

Ottawa 15 3 0 30 85 38

Montreal 13 5 3 29 65 64

Toronto 12 7 2 26 78 71

Buffalo 11 9 0 22 68 69

Boston 7 10 5 19 69 79

Southeast Division

Carolina 14 5 1 29 72 58

Tampa Bay 10 9 3 23 68 66

Atlanta 8 11 1 17 71 75

Washington 8 12 0 16 57 85

Florida 6 11 4 16 47 64

Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss or shootout loss.

Games Sunday

Vancouver 3, Anaheim 2

Tampa Bay 5, Carolina 2

N.Y. Rangers 3, Boston 2

Phoenix 5, Columbus 1

Games today

Nashville at Detroit, 6:30 p.m.

San Jose at Edmonton, 8 p.m.

Calgary at Colorado, 8 p.m.

Canucks 3, Mighty Ducks 2

Vancouver 1 1 1 - 3

Anaheim 0 1 1 - 2

First period: 1, Vancouver, Salo 5 (H.Sedin, D.Sedin), 15:05 (pp).

Second period: 2, Anaheim, McDonald 7 (Salei, Ozolinsh), 11:18 (pp). 3, Vancouver, Linden 2 (penalty shot), 19:59.

Third period: 4, Anaheim, R.Niedermayer 4 (Sykora, S.Niedermayer), :47 (pp). 5, Vancouver, Salo 6 (Naslund, Morrison), 12:12.

Shots on goal: Vancouver 15-8-6 - 29. Anaheim 11-10-12 - 33.

Goalies: Vancouver, Cloutier 8-3-1 (33 shots-31 saves). Anaheim, Giguere 6-4-4 (29-26).

Lightning 5, Hurricanes 2

Tampa Bay 1 2 2 - 5

Carolina 0 2 0 - 2

First period: First period: 1, Tampa Bay, Richards 8 (Modin, Boyle), 7:15.

Second period: 2, Carolina, Williams 7 (Whitney, Kaberle), 1:27. 3, Tampa Bay, Lecavalier 11 (Prospal, Andreychuk), 6:25 (pp). 4, Tampa Bay, Fedotenko 6 (Ranger, Boyle), 8:23. 5, Carolina, Williams 8, 15:41 (penalty shot).

Third period: 6, Tampa Bay, St. Louis 7 (Richards, Modin), 5:44. 7, Tampa Bay, Modin 10 (Lecavalier, Ranger), 7:30 (pp).

Shots on goal: Tampa Bay 13-9-7 - 29. Carolina 9-10-3 - 22.

Goalies: Tampa Bay, Grahame 8-8-1 (22 shots-20 saves). Carolina, Ward 5-2-1 (29-24).

Rangers 3, Bruins 2

Boston 0 0 2 - 2

N.Y. Rangers 0 1 2 - 3

Second period: 1, N.Y. Rangers, Prucha 5 (Jagr), 2:02.

Third period: 2, Boston, Murray 10 (Thornton, Isbister), :38. 3, N.Y. Rangers, Jagr 19 (Straka, Prucha), 6:16 (pp). 4, N.Y. Rangers, Nieminen 4 (Jagr), 8:42. 5, Boston, Bergeron 5 (Slegr, Zhamnov), 9:32.

Shots on goal: Boston 13-12-9 - 34. N.Y. Rangers 13-12-7 - 32.

Goalies: Boston, Toivonen 4-2-3 (32 shots-29 saves). N.Y. Rangers, Lundqvist 8-3-2 (34 shots-32 saves).

Coyotes 5, Blue Jackets 1

Columbus 0 1 0 - 1

Phoenix 1 2 2 - 5

First period: 1, Phoenix, Johnson 5 (Nagy, Ballard), 6:37 (pp).

Second period: 2, Phoenix, Nagy 7 (Nedved, Mara), 10:27 (pp). 3, Columbus, Brule 1 (Malhotra), 18:08. 4, Phoenix, Michalek 4 (Nagy, Sjostrom), 19:00.

Third period: 5, Phoenix, Devereaux 2 (Gauthier, Comrie), 5:31. 6, Phoenix, Sanderson 4 (Comrie), 13:46.

Shots on goal: Columbus 6-13-5 - 24. Phoenix 12-11-10 - 33.

Goalies: Columbus, Denis 3-11-0 (33 shots-28 saves), Prusek (5:39 Third, 0-0). Phoenix, LeNeveu 2-4-0 (24-23).

WCHA

W L T Pts GF GA

Wisconsin 7 0 2 16 31 11

Minnesota 6 2 2 14 39 24

Colorado Coll. 6 1 1 13 29 12

North Dakota 4 4 0 8 25 28

Minn. Duluth 3 2 2 8 25 25

Denver 3 3 2 8 26 24

St. Cloud State 3 6 1 7 25 25

MSU Mankato 2 5 2 6 23 29

Michigan Tech 1 6 1 3 13 34

Ak-Anchorage 0 6 1 1 11 35

OVERALL RECORDS: North Dakota 8-5-1, Minnesota 6-3-3, Alaska-Anchorage 2-8-1, Colorado College 11-2-1, Denver 5-5-1, Michigan Tech 2-11-1, Minn. Duluth 3-6-3, Minn. St., Mankato 2-7-2, St. Cloud State 4-7-1, Wisconsin 8-1-2.

Games Nov. 18

St. Cloud State 3, North Dakota 2

Minnesota 3, Denver 3, tie

Colorado College 5, Michigan Tech 0

Minnesota Duluth 4, Alaska-Anchorage 3 (OT)

Games Nov. 19

North Dakota 3, St. Cloud State 2

Wisconsin 2, Minnesota State Mankato 1

Colorado College 3, Michigan Tech 0

Minnesota 4, Denver 3

Minnesota Duluth at Alaska-Anchorage

Game Sunday

Minnesota State Mankato at Wisconsin

Game Tuesday

MSU Mankato at Nebraska-Omaha, 7:05 p.m.

Games Friday

Minnesota at Michigan, 7:35 p.m.

Denver at Boston, 7 p.m.

Colorado College at Massachusetts, 7 p.m.

Yale at Minnesota-Duluth, 7 p.m.

Brown at St. Cloud State, 7 p.m.

Wisconsin at Michigan State, 7 p.m.

Games Saturday

Minnesota at Michigan State, 7 p.m.

Colorado College at Boston, 7 p.m.

Yale at Minnesota-Duluth, 7 p.m.

Brown at St. Cloud State, 7 p.m.

Wisconsin at Michigan, 7:35 p.m.

Denver at Massachusetts, 8 p.m.

MIAC

W L T Pts GF GA

St. John's 2 0 0 4 19 1

St. Thomas 2 0 0 4 5 3

Augsburg 1 0 1 3 8 6

Bethel 1 1 0 2 4 3

St. Olaf 1 1 0 2 3 4

Hamline 0 1 1 1 6 8

Gustavus 0 0 0 0 0 0

St. Mary's 0 2 0 0 3 5

Concordia 0 2 0 0 1 19

OVERALL RECORDS: Augsburg 4-1-0, Bethel 5-1-0, Concordia 4-2-0, Gustavus 3-1-0, Hamline 0-4-1, St. John's 3-2-1, St. Mary's 0-5-1, St. Olaf 2-3-1, St. Thomas 3-3-0.

Games Nov. 18

St. John's 12, Concordia 1

Bethel 4, St. Olaf 2

Augsburg 5, Hamline 3

St. Thomas 2, St. Mary's 1

Games Nov. 19

St. John's 7, Concordia 0

Augsburg 3, Hamline 3, tie

St. Thomas 3, St. Mary's 2

St. Olaf 1, Bethel 0

Game Tuesday

St. Mary's at Northland, 7 p.m.

Games Wednesday

St. Thomas at Wis.-Eau Claire, 7 p.m.

Gustavus at St. John's, 7 p.m.

Games Friday

Wis.-Superior vs. Concordia, 7:30 p.m.

St. Scholastica vs. Augsburg, 4 p.m.

Bethel vs. Wis.-Stout, 4:30 p.m.

Finlandia vs. Hamline, 7:30 p.m.

Games Saturday

St. Scholastica vs. Concordia

Concordia vs. Augsburg

Wis.-Superior vs. Augsburg

Hamline vs. Wis.-Stout

Hamline vs. Bethel

Bethel vs. Finlandia

CHA

W L T Pts GF GA

Bemidji State 3 1 0 6 12 7

Niagara 2 1 1 5 20 16

Ala.-Huntsville 3 2 0 4 15 18

Robert Morris 1 2 0 2 6 6

Air Force 1 1 0 2 5 5

Wayne, Mich. 0 3 1 1 9 15

Overall records: Bemidji State 8-2-0, Ala.-Huntsville 4-4-0, Niagara 6-4-1, Robert Morris 4-5-1, Air-Force 2-8-0, Wayne, Mich. 0-7-1.

Games Nov. 18

Ferris State 6, Bemidji State 1

Robert Morris 1, Alabama-Huntsville 0

Games Nov. 19

Bemidji State 4, Ferris State 3

Niagara 3, RIT 2

Alabama-Huntsville 6, Robert Morris 5

Games Friday

Wayne State at Union, 7 p.m.

Niagara at Cornell, 7 p.m.

Robert Morris at Lake Superior, 7:35 p.m.

Games Saturday

Wayne State at Union, 7 p.m.

Niagara at Cornell, 7 p.m.

Robert Morris at Lake Superior, 7:05 p.m.

WCHA

W L T Pts GF GA

Minn. Duluth 10 2 0 18 51 17

Wisconsin 9 1 0 18 44 17

MSU Mankato 4 3 1 13 25 20

Ohio State 4 5 2 11 27 38

Minnesota 4 4 0 8 21 24

St. Cloud State 3 8 0 6 26 33

Bemidji State 1 7 0 2 8 27

North Dakota 0 8 2 2 17 39

Overall standings: Wisconsin 11-1-0, Minnesota Duluth 10-2-0, Minnesota 9-5-0, MSU Mankato 9-4-1, Ohio State 7-5-2, Bemidji State 2-8-2, North Dakota 2-8-2, St. Cloud State 3-8-1.

Games Nov. 18

North Dakota 3, Ohio State 3 (OT)

Wisconsin 2, Minnesota 0

Minnesota Duluth 3, Bemidji State 0

Minnesota State Mankato 3, St. Cloud State 0

Games Nov. 19

Ohio State 5, North Dakota 3

Wisconsin 6, Minnesota 2

Minnesota Duluth 5, Bemidji State 1

Minnesota State Mankato 2, St. Cloud State 0

Games Friday

Harvard at Minnesota-Duluth, 3:30 p.m.

St. Cloud State at Wayne State, 7 p.m.

Maine at North Dakota, 7:05 p.m.

Ohio State at Bemidji State, 7:05 p.m.

Games Saturday

Ohio State at Bemidji State, 2:05 p.m.

Harvard at Minnesota-Duluth, 3 p.m.

St. Cloud State at Wayne State, 4 p.m.

Wisconsin at Dartmouth, 4 p.m.

Maine at North Dakota, 7:05 p.m.

Game Sunday

New Hampshire vs. Wisconsin

MIAC

W L T Pts GF GA

Gustavus 2 0 0 4 19 2

St. Thomas 2 0 0 4 11 5

Augsburg 1 0 1 3 6 4

St. Benedict 1 0 1 3 11 2

Bethel 1 1 0 2 7 6

St. Olaf 1 1 0 2 6 7

Concordia 0 0 1 1 2 11

Hamline 0 1 1 1 4 6

St. Mary's 0 2 0 0 5 11

St. Catherine 0 2 0 0 2 19

OVERALL RECORDS: Augsburg 1-3-1, Bethel 1-2-0, Concordia 0-2-1, Gustavus 4-1-0, Hamline 1-1-1, St. Benedict 0-2-1, St. Catherine 0-4-0, St. Mary's 1-4-0, St. Olaf 3-2-0, St. Thomas 3-0-0.

Games Nov. 18

St. Thomas 8, St. Mary's 3

Gustavus 9, St. Catherine 2

Augsburg 4, Hamline 4, tie

Bethel 4, St. Olaf 2

Games Nov. 19

Concordia 1, St. Benedict 1, tie

Augsburg 2, Hamline 0

Gustavus 10, St. Catherine 0

St. Olaf 4, Bethel 3

St. Thomas 3, St. Mary's 2

Game Nov. 20

St. Benedict 10, Concordia 1

Games Tuesday

St. Catherine at Wisconsin-River Falls, 7:05 p.m.

Wisconsin-Eau Claire at Augsburg, 7:05 p.m.

Games Friday

Lake Forest vs. Hamline, 3 p.m.

Finlandia at Concordia, 5:30 p.m.

Games Saturday

Lake Forest at Concordia, 5 p.m.

Finlandia vs. Hamline, 7:30 p.m.

Game Sunday

Hamline at Concordia, 1 p.m.

Central Division

W L OTL Pts GF GA

F-M Jets 14 8 0 28 75 56

Alexandria 12 5 3 27 70 64

S. Minnesota 10 9 2 22 86 81

Bismarck 9 6 2 20 67 67

North Iowa 10 11 0 20 62 64

Note: Two points awarded for a win, one for an overtime loss.

Games Sunday

Bozeman 5, Alexandria 4

Sprinfield 3, Southern Minnesota 2