All Star Bowl

High scores

Men's division

High game: Dewey Joyce Jr. 267, Roland Hall 242, Jim Hatzenbuhler 240, Dave Mielke 237, Chris Pankow 235, Andy Kappes 235

High series: Jim Hatzenbuhler 691, Dewey Joyce Jr. 675, Chris Pankow 651, Tim Pausch 647, Roland Hall 646

WDAY logo
listen live
watch live
Newsletter signup for email alerts

Women's division

High game: Deb Pedersen 190, Penny Hamm 185, Mary Schmitt 178

Senior men

High game: Norm Bertsch 190, Gene Johnson 190, Will Zitzow 172

Senior women

High game: Maide Eldevick 169, Marlys Peterson 163, Norma Johnson 160

The Bowler

Honor scores

For week ending Nov. 18

Men's division

High game: Scott Handlos 278, Justin Coste 253, Dusty Eiter 251, Ryan Tandeski 247, Tim Rude 245

High series: Scott Handlos 712, Tim Rude 701, Justin Coste 698, Ryan Tandeski 684, Dusty Eiter 678

Women's division

High game: Nikki Hersrud 278, Amy Coste 214, Kim Morris 213, Dawn Leier 209, Laura Sivertson 208

High series: Nikki Hersrud 781, Amy Coste 576, Laura Sivertson 570, Chris Harris 565, Kim Morris 564

Senior division

High game: Joan Stock 201, Phyllis Mathienson 178, Marilyn Messner 161, Ruby Fronk 154, Laurie Paulsen 144

High series: Joan Stock 469, Marilyn Messner 416, Phyllis Mathienson 401, Laurie Paulsen 398

Boys major division

High game: Derick Martin 254, Nick Kasper 246, Nolan Haslop 220, Casey Holowell 207, Jake Tschida 202

High series: Nick Kasper 629, Nolan Haslop 586, Casey Holowell 578, Derick Martin 563, Alex Herzog 522

Girls major division

High game: Emily Peterson 279, Alicia Raymond 279, Amanda Nordick 233, Bobbi Unterseher 212, Marley Fugere 200

High series: Emily Peterson 733, Amanda Nordick 668, Alicia Raymond 582, Bobbi Unterseher 576, Marley Fugere 525

Junior division

High game: Jonah Vane 218, Douglas Wagner 191, Taylor Herzog 190, Tyler Trefethren 190, Parker Mayer 180

High series: Jonah Vane 563, Douglas Wagner 527, David Parsons 498, Taylor Herzog 381, Kyle Trefethren 365, Cole Quenzer 351

Prep division

High game: Mason Wikstrom 205, Gunnar Lundblad 175, Brady Herzog 157, Cody Rolstad 145, Cole Quenzer 131, Kyle Trefethren 131

High series: Mason Wikstrom 413, Cody Rolstad 390, Brady Herzog 381, Kyle Trefethren 365, Cole Quenzer 351

Bantam division

High game: Jay Buchholz 149, Lucas Simon 129, Damien O'Donnell 119, Karenna Grothmann 109, Kaydi Anderson 94

High series: Jay Buchholz 340, Damien O'Donnell 328, Lucas Simon 203, Kaydi Anderson 180, Karenna Grothmann 173

Red River Lanes

Honor scores

Men's division

High game: Adam Erickson 299, Mike Larson 279, Steve Haffely 27, John Anderson 274, Dick Dale 268, Aaron Couglin 259, Tyler Schmidt 257, Reed Nudell 257, Nate Wendlick 256, Dave Jarrett 255

High series: Adam Erickson 814, John Anderson 781, Chris Coleman 716, Mike Larson 705, Steve Haffely 693, Tyler Schmidt 691, Bob Wendlick 686, Zach Meyers 683, Dan Brainerd 680, Troy Schwann 676

Women's division

High game: Nicole Haffely 215, MJ Jones 221, Dana Klose 231, Robin Ihry 219, Nikki Williams 207, Nadine Gorman 204, Jeanette Trattier 200

High series: Nicole Haffely 648, MJ Jones 611, Robin Ihry 554, Nikki Williams 553, Nadine Gorman 543, Barb Schaff 542, Deb Grant 528, Lynn Braaten 510, Terry Boukol 510, Pam Silseth 509

Senior men's division

High game: Bill Curtis 249, Don Hansen 256, Larry Ramstad 245, Gale Bartholamy 216, Ed Zvirovski 215, Bill Rud 210, Dennis Lenzmeier 204, Gene Johnson 200

High series: Bill Curtis 694, Don Hansen 609, Larry Ramstad 580, Bob Grasser 570, Don Schmidt 556, Gene Johnson 551, Wayne Lucht 549, Maury Morgan 544, Ray Schneider 540, Bill Rudd 540

Senior women's division

High game: Barb Schaff 203

Junior division

High game: Andrew Carlsrud 235, Mike Moos 223, Casey Goodyear 215, Cole Schmidt 212, Austin Carlsrud 201

High series: Mike Moos 614, Austin Carlsrud 606, Casey Goodyear 573

Men's division

High game: Paul Hirchert 256, Shawn Preabt 254, Larry Dell 245

High series: Shawn Preabt 632, Paul Hirchert 625, Jeff York 574

Women's division

High game: Ronda Sunde Trisha York 192, Trina Kalm 183

High series: Trisha York 499, Trina Kalm 495, Val Ray 489

Youth scores

Boys Saturday Preps

High game: Steven Ammerman 126, Noah Potter 118, Nichalos Glatt 117

High series: Nichalos Glatt 327, Steven Ammerman 305, Sam Anderson 302

Girls Saturday Preps

High game: Gillian Bartosh 96, Katie Ammerman 82, Sarah Glatt 67

High series: Katie Ammerman 232, Gillian Bartosh 160, Sarah Glatt 132

Boys Tuesday Youth League

High game: Tanner Wilson 132, Grant Bodway 130, Lane Doxtader 126

High series: Tanner Wilson 374, Grant Bodway 344, Lane Doxtader 336

Girls Tuesday Youth League

High game: Harlie Martin 131, Allison Wells 116, Haley Madsen 105

High series: Harlie Martin 321, Allison Wells 300, Haley Madsen 287

Sunset Lanes

For week of Nov. 10

High scores

Men's division

High game: Larry Ramstad 280, Dave Loegering 278, Trent Johnson 266, Tony Johnson 258, Bob Dahlquist 249, Ralph Hennebry 247, Gary Zoller 246, Steve Beling 245, Lonnie Thielbar 245, Terry Beyer 245

High series: Trent Johnson 790, Dave Loegering 697, Tony Johnson 693, Doug Thielbar 691, Ralph Hennebry 667, Bob Dahlquist 661, Dallas Elhard 656, Cory Carter 651, Steve Malakowski 643

Women's division

High game: Toni Beasley 255, Belinda Benson 237, Andrea Costello 215, Sandy Otteson 213, Ashley Knetter 205, Dawn Johnson 2-4, Carmen Felch 203, Stacy Lecuyer 201, Crissy Christianson 201

High series: Toni Beasley 687, Belinda Benson 642, Sandy Otteson 582, Dawn Johnson 555, Margaret Meyers 540, Carmen Felch 540, Pam Silseth 538, Ashley Knetter 535, Carol Schneck 526

Senior men's division

High game: Larry Ramstad 247, Wayne Lucht 242, Gary Hanson 200

High series: Wayne Lucht 627, Larry Ramstad 617, Gary Hanson 547

Senior women's division

High game: Dona Andvik 176, Dorothy Belsly 175, Vi Johnson 161

High series: Dona Andvik 458

Major League division

High game: Todd Larson 276, Travis Hersrud 268, Mike Morris 256, Chad Lura 249, Ken Cummings 248

High series: Travis Hersrud 910, Mike Morris 893, Todd Larson 891, Lonnie Thielbar 890, Ken Cummings 857

Prep division

High game: Austin Kemmer 173, Nathan Krabbenhoft 168, Lexi Tomaszweski 160, Austin Johnson 370

Bantam division

High game: Colby Schwartzwalter 185, Sonja Tomaszweski 167, Landon Dickhaus 157, Colby Schwartzwalter 476, Garret Schroeder 386, Chance Misteski 381, Bobby Hopper 381

Moorhead Juniors

High game: Steven Durham 247, Jason Fearing 210, Ben Rheault 205, Robynn Rommesmo 202, Jon Hage 521

West Acres Bowl

Men's division

High game: Ralph Hennebry 299, Dave Schick 290, Jeff Doll 279, Rick Duval 279

High series: Rick Duval 768, Chad Voegele 751, Blake Nitzkorski 745

Women's division

High game: Cindy Remmen 245, Dawn Johnson 231

High series: Dawn Johnson 642, Cathy Westberg 623, Cindy Remmen 587

Senior men's division

High game: Ron Wixo 280, Gary Hanson 235, Ray Schneider 233

High series: Ron Wixo 704, Gary Hanson 620, Ray Schneider 598

Senior women's division

High game: Elaine Melby 208, Margie Peters 194, Shirley McKinney 176

High series: Elaine Melby 510, Margie Peters 482, Shirley McKinney 464

Junior division

High game: Travis Ackerson 237, Amanda Nordick 233, Casey Stavenger 223

High series: Travis Ackerson 665, Amanda Nordick 663, Taylor Volk 577

Prep division

High game: Brandyn Buth 206, James Huber II 157, Lexy Swiggum 156

High series: Brandyn Buth 490, Austyn Engelking 416, Bobbie Tomford 397

Bantam division

High game: Sam Kennedy 107, Trevor Purves 98, Jordan Pris 77

High series: Trevor Purves 185, Sam Kennedy 169, Jordan Pris 137

F-M USBC

All City Tournament

Team: KX-4 3309, No Names 3155, Fuzzy Duckies 3086

Doubles: Mike Morris/Travis Hersrud 1369, David Malheim/Wayne Lucht 1366, Lyle Jabs/Kevin Theige 1330

Singles: Travis Hersrud 768, Tim Pausch 751, Robert Remmen 738

All events: Travis Hersrud 2163, Mike Morris 2072, Ralph Hennebry 1981

F-M 30th Annual Women's City Tournament

Final weekend

Team: Rock n' Rollers 3243, A-1 Automotive 3200, Laser Systems 3194

Doubles: LaRee Faul/Wendy Burger 1401, Jamie Johnson/Renee Green 1391, Laura Klimek/Kayla Thykeson 1384

Singles: Tami Hesteness 732, Lynn Larson 732, Lori Kaber 727

All events: Missy Hatlestad 2089, Linda Granberg 2048, Trudy Nelson 2031

High game: Nikki Hersrud