ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

Fargo-Moorhead area students named to spring 2022 deans', presidents' lists

These students met requirements for their universities' academic honors for the spring 2022 semester.

classroom-19100121920.jpg
We are part of The Trust Project.

FARGO — The following are students from Fargo-Moorhead area cities who were named to spring 2022 deans' and presidents' lists that were submitted to The Forum.

Alexandria Technical and Community College

Fargo: Michael Huseth, Norma Key.

Wahpeton: Christopher Weber.

Hawley: Braeden Hager.

Anderson University

Moorhead: Ethan Synstelien.

ADVERTISEMENT

Black Hills State University

Fargo: Makayla Selensky.

Kindred: Sydney Lunde.

Central Lakes College

Clitherall: Erika Biederman.

Concordia College

Fargo: Ethan Amundson, Megan Barnick, Anjali Bhujel, Benjamin Brekke, Alyssa Czernek, Saela Fredricks, Charles Garrity, Charlene Geraci, Karlie Goschen, Anna Guttormson, Lillian Haasser, Dylan Halberstadt, John Harvey, Mya Hassebrock, Elijah Heyer, Benjamin Hoggarth, Maisy Jablon, Peyton Kessel, Morgan Kommer, Mara Kotzbacher, Seth Kotzbacher, Dawson Lindahl, Reilly Mach, Brooke Maring, Yvonnah Marshall, Fatima Mohammed, Caden Nestler, Belem Ortega, Sydney Peterson, Sarah Ramstad, Quinn Roeske, Cate Satoris, Samantha Sheldon, Jediah Thomas, Trey Walz.

West Fargo: Alison Ault, Tristan Byer, Andrew Gravdahl, Kallan McSparron, Taia Nieland, Mary Noah, Cameron Saville, Eden Smith, Leo Smith, Emma Stuhaug, Jacob Teigen, Mason Weninger.

Horace: Ellia Dalzell, Miranda Sommerfeld.

Oxbow: Breanne Andel.

Argusville: Jerica Friese.

ADVERTISEMENT

Moorhead: Kayla Adamek, Mustafa Ahmad, Mickayla Allen, Greta Almlie, Angeline Bahe, Zachary Chromey, Ian Creech, Jorgen Deitz, Jaxon Dewald, Jordan Egerdahl, Andrea Ellefson, Christian Elmer, Logan Garcia, Katie Gerlach, Ariana Grollman, Ella Halgrimson, Grace Halvorson, Laura Jensen, Maverick Hayes, Andie Kassenborg, Anna Larson, Giorgia Mancini, Jacob McKeever, Lauren Melton, Brenna Mjoness, Seema Mustafa, Emiley Nelson, Cole O'Connell, Annika Pratt, Claire Rix, Sophie Schaumann, Katie Swanson, Alec Thingvold, Christian Thingvold, Evan Tor Kartenson, Anistyn Walthers, William Weiler, Ali Younis.

Dilworth: Paige Fabre, Leo Hanson, Nathan Leitner, Kayla Molstre, Sofia Reno, Jacob Schoenborn, William Thurmer, Kari Wayne, Kelsi Wayne.

Glyndon: Jena Bjelland, Maria Watt.

Drake University

Fargo: Karissa Anderson, Hannah Krier, Grace Noack, Kyle Tekautz.

West Fargo: Ashley Johnson.

Horace: Cayden Anderson.

Reiles Acres: Caitlin Anderson.

Halstad: Lillian Bitker.

ADVERTISEMENT

Gonzaga University

Fargo: Edward Conmy.

Horace: Elisabeth Ehnert.

Gustavus Adolphus College

Fargo: Astrid Axtman, Barimmeziga Deebom, Ryan Manly, April Peterson, Geoffrey Youngs.

Audubon: Chelsy Johnson.

Iowa Sate University

Fargo: Caleb Camrud.

Lakes Area Technical College

Fargo: Austen Lund, Austin Sullivan.

Dilworth: Holden Tweten.

Marquette University

Moorhead: Emmalee Volk.

Lake Park: Mason Nelson.

Mayville State University

Fargo: McKenzie Beaken, Susie Buretta, Danica Calderon, Allie Hjelmstad, Hanna Millar, Oluwatobi Olaiya, Taylor Painter.

West Fargo: Courtney Boll, Caleb Jamieson, Jenna Johnson, Andrew Roberts, Linda Schroeder, Janielle Smith.

Horace: Sadie Mathews.

Harwood: Jeffrey Donegan.

Gardner: Amber Buzick.

Mercy College of Health Sciences

Fargo: Shawn Shoen.

Halstad: Jennifer Lindberg.

Minnesota State Community and Technical College

Fargo: Tolulope Adetutu, Massar Al toma, Nasteho Ali, Amber Anderson, Joel Antol, Emmanuel Appiah Danquah, Tosin Awopetu, Addison Bachmeier, Mellisa Bascom, Nicholas Bates, Raychelle Baughman, MaTaylie Beganovic, Jeana Beilke, Marcella Bercier, Alex Biffert, Laine Bisoche, Riley Bliss, Cosmos Boadi, Kristin Boll, Jacob Borden, Comfort Bowah, Robbie Braaten, Camri Bruns, Justin Burchill, Cameron Carlson, Blake Carson, Brianna Chose, Zada Cluett, Courtney Colgrove, Tyler Corbid, Amy Crawford, Breann Curran, Danielle Currens, Sumaia Dahirow, Levi Dinh, Evan Dodge, Anissa Dort, Braden Dosch, Elliot Duggan, Marta Dyrstad, Elijah Ebsch, Robert Ellingson, Alexis Emanuel-Roche, Ethan Engebretson, Natnael Eshete, Anthony Essig, Duha Farah, Shiann Fiest, Christianna Freeh, Andrew Gentner, Kassim George, Pricilla Gingir, Seth Goddeyne, Ashley Goebel, Taylor Graber, Abbey Greek, Abdallah Guirreah, Kimberly Haarman, Richard Hanna, Sandra Harris, Annah Henry, Michelle Herman, Erik Huffman, Justine Hunter, Amelia Jacob, Donya Jahnke, Abdirashid Jama, Zakkary Jamieson, Jaydon Johnson, Janna Juntunen, Paul Kaloh, Trey Kamstra, Jean Kapajika, Nathan Kendall, Brittney Kenyon, Michael Kihlstrom, Etienne Kikishiy, Emily King, Faith Kizima, Grant Klosterman, Katie Koehler, Gertrude Konneh, Dylan Kuchera, Brittany Larson, Raven Larson, Tyler Laude, Brandon Lee, Tara Lewis, Marissa Lindemoen, Shanie Lunski, Donnie Mahowald, Joshua Mark, Paige Martin, Aaliyah Martinez, Emmanuel Mberabagabo, Courtney McCollum, Ian McCoy, Sarah Miller, Anthony Mitchell, Hena Mohammad Mujib, Tracy Mohammed, Aweys Mohamud, Katie Monk, Amanda Montgomery, Joseph Mugisha, Alison Myers, Jason Nelson, Linsey Nelson, David Nguyen, Alexandra Nord, Angelique Nyirasamaza, Brittany Ohnstad, Ruth Ombaye, Aileen Orta, Dhruvi Patel, Lombeh Paye, Hayley Pazdernik, Elyssa Perry, Nhi Pham, Gary Phelps, Mariah Pollard, Nicole Pritchard, Tory Queensley, Sackorlyn Quie, Sage Raghib, Logan Rheualt, Cade Richardson, Annika Ritchison, Brandon Rittenour, Charlotte Ronson, Heritier Rudeha, Jessica Ryans, Cameron Scherr, Julia Schock, Mya Schumacher, Eric Shultz, Tee Sieng, Amanda Solem, Jolee Soma, Cory Spry, Erin Stapleton, Michael Stene, Aidan Sticka, Cole Stoll, Maxwell Sunderlin, Alyssa Tang, Rachel Telkie, Macy Topp, Joetta Torlon, Jordan VanEps, Cherrie Varner, Matthew Viste, Wyette Weidenbach, Brennen Weiner, Rachel Wright, Brandi Zachariason, Julia Zachariason, Kate Zachariason, Lauren Zachariason, Joseph Zara, Rose Zeltinger, Bienvenu Zihindula.

West Fargo: Chrisann Aalderks, Sihaam Ali, Rachel Anderson, Kyley Bauers, Karyna Bjorem, Mitchell Bokusky, Tonette Brackins, Madison Brooks, Brittney Bucholz, Jordan Caspers, Tamie Coleman, Kevin Collins, Allison Denn, Brady Dowell, Kylie Dowell, Harlee Erickson, Natalie Fuglseth, Alexus Haus, Raime Hoang, Tanaya Jackson, John Jamison, MaKayla Janssen, Brayden Joyce, Breanna Kaul, Lyn King, Matthew Klemz, Brayden Koisti, Hailey Lake, Daniel Lin, Michael Marcu, Matthew Melander, Mara Moltzan, Stephanie Mondragon, Casey Murphy, Irankunda Penina, Nicole Rhodes, Jenna Richards, Skyler Ripley, Tristen Rosby, Brody Rustad, Ean Schaan, David Soergel, Jesslyn Solis, Matthew Splichal, Grace Stanke, Jara Swegarden, Anhar Tabet, Munkhjargal Tserendorj, Remy Tuscherer, David Vetter, Sarah Vigstol, Huda Wazwaz, Lindsey Wells, Iven Wiah, Victoria Wisnewski.

Horace: Cole Feist.

Casselton: Chelsea Cleveland, Angalea Craig.

Argusville: Tanner Leahy.

Davenport: Adam Mark.

Lisbon: Eli Aabrekke.

Mapleton: Sarah Benjamin.

Mayville: Leah Nesheim.

Walcott: John Thompson.

Moorhead: Zainab Abdallah, Hawaa Ahmed, Yousif Al Shihmani, Brianne Anderson, Juan Carlos Arreguin Alvarez, Alexandria Atencio, Arben Bahtijar, Michael Bergen, Logan Bolgrean, Caleb Boyer, Lliam Brewster, Chelsea Bubbers, Jessica Castillo, Daniela Cervantes, Dylan Cheney, Ibironke Chidi, Laura Connell, Cheyenne Contreras, Chloe Dunn, Nia Dyer, David Eide, Kaitlin Eken, Daniel Erickson, Emma Erkenbrack, Riley Erkenbrack, Taylor Fassino, Karson Ferden, Caldonia Frank, Karwan Gardi, Vesta Gbeintor, Tristan Gentry, Amy Griego, Tucker Grimley, Alexander Gruver, Perwin Habib, Jonathan Hanson, Kristi'Le Hanson, Kacy Haphey, Austin Hasse, Shayna Hendricksen, Karly Hess, Munira Hirsi, Jada Hohler, Alexander Huot, Hussein Hussein, Brian Jernberg, Brian Johnson Jr., Mihayla Kapaun, Cynthia Karels, Makayla Keller, Kaylee Kendall, Koby Kooren, Princess Kudee, Caden Larson, Tanner Larson, Kiriyah Lee, Phillip Lien, Isis Lopez, Frank Martin, Dirwar Mayi, Jerame Melo, Danfee Mensah, Jasmine Merkens, Cash Mitchell, Mahamed Mohamed, Shler Mohammed, Gulistan Mohammed, Zaman Mohammed-Ridha, Abraham Mukulwa, Heidi Ness, Nathan Olgard, Adam Pettys, Jessica Ramirez, Toni Rodriguez, Michelle Roller, Jack Sandvik, Shawn Schmidt, Michelle Shell, Lindsey Siverson, Melissa Slavik, Adriannah Smith, Jamie Smith, Gunnar Sorenson, Ahnika Spanier, Emily Stevenson, Caleb Swenson, Siri Swenson, Thomas Tenderholt, Eden Tofibam, Alexys Van Dusen, Hunter Wachenheim, Christopher Walz, Destiny Wawryk, Shawna Weatherhead, Laken Weaver, Elizabeth Wisenden, Khalid Yusuf.

Dilworth: Alisha Buckle, Gracie Giesinger, Cole Honek, Lucas Houska, Sophie Hunter, Brayden Johnson, Carter Kohler, Alexander Mannen, Cassidy Rafteseth, Samantha Stuart, Emilee Sylliaasen, Megan Thune, Arica Trottier, Hailey Wahl.

Glyndon: Dawn Acker, Jennifer Ehrichs, Spencer Espeland, Emily Freier, Emma Hellerud, Jack Herzog, Abbie Marschke, Briana Mitchell, Shannon Nowack, Maggi Opatril.

Felton: Caylee Belka, Sara Busby.

Hawley: Aubrey Bercier, Alexandra Eilertson, Kathryn Erickson, Ashley Fletcher, Jessica Graham, Gale Gross, Madyson Heidinger, Michael Jacobson, Crystal Prose, Tasia Reed, Emma Rosing, Kya Smith, Isaiah Specht, Ryan Sperr.

Barnesville: Timothy Boone, Austyn Boyum, Jaden Cuypers, Cody Egge, Rhonda Fox, Alexandria Hegewald, Kevin Morlan, Cole Nelson, Preston Snobl, Abriena Thom.

Lake Park: Alyssa Anderson, Ella Baker, Kristina Eiter, Jennifer Harris, Lydia Moore, Bali Nguyen, Jillian Oliphant, Marc Pederson, Isabella Syvertson, Mary Ullmer.

Audubon: Camryn Anderson, Raini Evans, Andrea Leitheiser, Satchel McDonald, Ezekiel Noel, Izabella Olson, Alysia Schons, Logan Strandberg, Madison Thompson.

Ada: Gavin Byron.

Bluffton: Cydnie Polman.

Borup: Kassidi Hennen.

Breckenridge: Annie Cuypers, Jeremiah Fox, Anjelina Hodges, Anya Maack, Taia Trommenschlager.

Campbell: Taylor Bommersbach, Mary Rupp.

Clitherall: Morgan Malone, Hannah Scherr.

Comstock: Haley Mercil.

Foxhome: Matthew Noll.

Mahnomen: Gavin Hlubek, Tate Hoseth, Antonio Swalef.

Naytahwaush: Brittany Wadena.

Rochert: Lacie Barnes, Lara Eckberg.

Sabin: Nikki McGough, Isaiah Meyer, Jocelynn Palmer-Nelson, Savanna Ronning, Elena Schmitt, Stanley Schoenecker.

Twin Valley: Jacob Fjeld, Christina Lecy.

Ulen: Emma Bentley, Miranda DuMarce.

Minnesota State University Mankato

Fargo: Sydney Ege, Jaylyn Gaye, Karlie Mathias.

West Fargo: Makenna Bares, Laura Morrison.

Moorhead: Aubrey Hill, Isaac Wicklund.

Perley: Rachel Arends.

Normandale Community College

Fargo: Zhezhou Sun.

Halstad: Nita Hauge.

North Dakota State University

Fargo: Amin Abdi, Estabraq Abduljaleel, Aiden Ackerland, Nuradin Aden, Habiba Afifi, Mina Afrasiabi, Olamide Ajijola, Noor Alzirej, Ahmed Aldrees, Samuel Allred, Colton Alme, Eben Alomenu, Susan Andersen, Christa Anderson, Josh Anderson, Kellie Anderson, Katherine Andreachi, Nicholas Antonoplos, Audrey Arrington, Seth Arvila, Madison Ashbach, Harrison Astrup, Rebecca Aubart, Breann Augdahl, Carsyn Bachmeier, Andrew Baer, Julia Bartholomay, Joshua Batesole, Scobie Bathie, Celia Bauer, Gregory Beauclair, Kendra Beck, Brandon Becker, Bree Bellemare, Chloe Bender, Sage Bendickson, Anna Benson, Maggie Benson, Jade Berg, Kara Berg, Tonya Berg, Jenna Bergantine, Brooke Bergen, McKenna Bergstrom, Evan Bernhardson, Charles Beyer, Kaitlyn Bice, Elisa Bichler, Jade Biewer, Jack Binfet, Mason Bitz, Kaitlyn Bjerke, Mackenzie Boe, Alexius Boelter, Laura Bolgrean, Dalton Booth, Sherard Box, Aaron Bredeson, Annie Bretherton, Kayla Breuer, Kathryn Brevik, MiKyla Brix, Alexa Brown, William Brown, Taelor Burg, Rachel Burkman, Dorothy Burns, Megan Burns, Allie Bushaw, Mariel Cabeza Jo, Caitlin Carlson, Jack Carlson, Kayla Carlson, Laura Carlson, Alyssa Carmichael, Jacob Chapman, Luis Chavez, Corey Christian, Andrew Christianson, Hunter Christianson, Kaitlyn Christianson, Anna Clower, Emma Cockram, Sophia Cody, Cyan Coello, Maverick Coleman, Henry Collins, Spencer Collins, Connor Copeland, Georgina Corral, Ethan Cox, Yuki Coyle, Jennifer Crespo, Marie Crilly, Kaylen Cross, Victor Cyr, Cristian Dahl, Emily Davenport, Cyanna Davis, Trent Davis, Wisdom Deebom, Grace Dejong, Megan DeWitz, Bailee Dierks, Michaela Dockter, Gretchen Dodds, Alexandra Donnelly, Amber Drechsel, Scott Drovdal, Madison Drummond, Parker Dufault, Brenna Dullum, Sophia Dunkirk, Ashlyn Eagleson, Jean Eckelberg, Alexander Eichhorn, Ellie Eichhorn, Kyden Ellenson, Dexter England, Madison Engler, Jasmine Erbes, Andrew Erickson, Justin Erickson, Tyler Erickson, Olivia Estrada Moog, Kaelyn Farha, Jon Fettig, Elizabeth Fischer, Austin Fitterer, Aurora Floding, Kennedy Folden, Brittany Fraase, Mckenna Fraase, Erich Froiland, Siri Froiland, Broden Frolek, Clair Frydenlund, Heather Gades, Giuliana Galindo-Mata, Jordan Garske, Annie Gatzke, Fred Gaye, Brent Gefre, Jonas Geston, Levi Gilbertson, Mollie Gilman, Everett Glower, Jeffrey Godfrey, Rylee Goellner, Angel Golijikaye, Shan Gong, Bryce Grabanski, Jake Graf, Joseph Granlie, Reagan Greff, Collin Grotte, Alex Gueningsman, Alan Haataja, Grayson Haman, Claire Handke, Hope Handke, Katie Hanson, Gary Hardt, Austin Harmsen, Grace Harmsen, Alexander Hasbargen, Alex Hass, Justin Haverluk, Travis Hawk, Rebecca Heide, Halli Helgeson, Brody Hell, Ellie Hempel, Alyssa Henry, Nate Hensel, Wyatt Heringer, Ashley Mae Herold, Makenna Hesch, Emily Hill, John Hill, Dani Hjelden, Tyler Hoang, Lucas Hofer, Ethan Holder, Mackenzie Holkesvig, Vincent Holmlund, Benjamin Holt, Garrett Honzay, Lauren Hornbacher, Matthew Hulstein, Brian Ihringer, Sydney Iwerks, Ethan Jablon, Emily Jackson, Samantha Jackson, Nawal Jasper, April Johnson, Charles Johnson, Evan Johnson, Jered Johnson, Drew Jordahl, Madison Jordahl, Lexi Jordheim, Janna Jorgenson, Myah Jund, Brandon Justin, Tyler Kalvoda, Brooklyn Kelsch, Sawyer Kenney, Kaden Kerzman, Hannah Khan, Safeen Khoshnow, Jacob Kieser, Jacob Kinzler, Nathan Kleespies, Brooklyn Klein, Ky Kliewer, Zachary Kluvers, Lauren Knoll, Elizabeth Knutson, Ian Komorowski, Maggie Krueger, Addie Kuehl, Leah Lalonde, Andrew Laqua, Emily Larson, Jamie Larson, Sydney Larson, Adam Laschkewitsch, Ashton Lawler, Shelby Layman, Hieu Le, Tyre Leapaldt, Alexandria Leiferman, Abby Leininger, Finn Lepper, Jack Libner, Alex Light, Jessica Livdahl, Samuel Loegering, Audrey Long, Amber Lund, Adam Madrigal, Sohum Mallik, Jade Maloney, Hallie Mann, Benjamin Manson, Chad Manthei, Audra Mari, Audrey Marineau, Laiken Marts, Sacred Mauricio, Alivia McCarthy, Victoria Mccoy, Paul Mccrory, Jamie Mcvicar, Sam Meidinger, Aaron Melby, Ali Melby, Ange Mensah, Morgan Mertz, Alexandra Messner, Ashley Metcalf, Megan Middaugh, Audrey Miller, Dylan Miska, Elom Mlapa, Mohammed Mohammed, Josie Mohror, Faith Morries, Gabby Mowery, Ella Mrozla, Selah Mueller, Soie Mueller, Khadija Mustafa, Tiffany Nale, Brooke Narum, Abbigail Naseth, Austin Nelson, Dylan Nguyen, Morgan Niemiller, Stephanie Nolasco, Emily Nouv, Adam Novack, Kevin Nuno, Katarina Nyberg, Benjamin Ockert, Brianna O'Gary, Ty Ogren, Claire Olson, Nathan Olson, Sydnee Olson, Raechel Osborn, Caroline Osborne, Brett Overvold, Megan Parsons, Devon Patton, Anna Payne, Brooke Peterson, Miranda Plant, Madison Post, Cecelia Prelipp, Madison Quelley, Angelana Quanbeck, Rosy Rai, Ana Ramirez, Colby Rance, Isaiah Ratz, Jordan Reihe, Evan Reinholz, Allison Reishus, Gavin Reule, Anna Robinette, Mark Rohleder, Zach Rohleder, Blake Rohrich, Jaden Rohrich, Jayden Roos, Marisa Rose, Julia Ross, Caleb Ruziska, Emily Ruziska, Logan Ryan, Miranda Ryan, Grace Ryland, Gwenyth Sailer, Adam Salonen, Elijah Samuelson, Babylyne Sanchez, Ashley Sather, Clarissa Satrom, Elijah Satrom, Enoch Satrom, Monica Sauer, Ethan Saunders, Brady Savageau, Marie Sayler, Allison Scharmer, Dawson Schepp, Payton Schilke, Tyler Schlittenhart, Allison Schmidt, Brittney Schmidt, Justine Schmidt, Zoe Schnell, Tucker Schoenfish, Joseph Schwab, Isabella Schwartz, Bridger Scraper, Brady Scufsa, Blaine Sederstrom, Parker Seelig, Brooke Segal, Carson Segal, NIcholas Seifert, Rachel Selle, Hannah Sellu, Sophie Semanko, Adrian Sevigny, Emma Shook, Hannah Slater, Hailey Smith, Kyler Smith, Maddy Smith, Madilyn Smith, Rhiannon Solberg, Hannah Sosah, Austin Sparrow, Jessica Spencer, Emily Spilde, Trista Spitzer, Zane Sprynczynatyk, Alec Stahl, Rose Stahl, Liam Steidl, Nick Steinbrecher, Kyle Stich, Sydney Stirling, Malcolm Strand, Madeline Stroud, Miriam Sullivan, Ingrid Swanson, Kyleigh Swenson, Marcus Tademy, Kaytlin Tesch, Justice Thilges, Rylee Thompson, Brooke Thorsness, Dana Thorvilson, Michael Toy, Myhien Tran, Vanessa Tran, Ella Trautmann, Tori Trenda, Tory Ulmber, Jessica Unruh, Diego Valle, Jacob Van Dusseldorp, Faith Vanyo, Ethan Veruzco, Ryann Vetsch, Megan Vetter, Nicholas Vetter, Brittney Vickerman, Jacob Vogt, Ella Wagner, Ella Walen, Daniel Wanner, Joshua Ward, Janae Weigel, Michael Welch, Jaden Welk, Andrew Wenger, Andrew Werlinger, Truman Werremeyer, McKenzie Wessels, Jamie Westbrook, Samantha Weston, Emily Westrick, Madison Wical, Austin Widmer, Haley Wiese, Elizabeth Wilhelmi, Preston Wilson, Kjersten Winkelman, Cole Isniewski, Logan Wood, Taylor Wollery, Philip Wyganowski, Piper Zander, Hanna Zastoupil, Sandi Zukanovic, Emily Zurn.

West Fargo: Carter Aamodt, Rishab Advani, Isabella Anderson, Jaden Anderson, Ty Arvidson, Ben Asheim, David Babb, Brayden Bares, Allison Benson, Tyler Berg, Skylar Bergan, Tyler Binstock, Tim Bjugstad, Scott Boehning, Clare Boldingh, Brady Braun, Ethan Brown, Connor Buresh, Amanda Charette, Madison Daub, Braden Dekeyser, Ellyssa Derrig, Adam Dietz, Alexis Doeling, Luke Doeling, Cody Dow, Harli Dragt, Mason Emerson, Jacob Faircloth, Eva Fitz, Izabelle Flynn, Chase Forthun, Samuel Fredricks, Mohammad Gaal, Brynn Giesen, Taylor Giesen, Trevin Grande, Trissa Grande, Ifrah Hassan, Sadiyo Hassan, Drew Heinen, Dylan Hemerick, Kaycee Herring, Kimberly Hinkel, Madison Hjelden, Mikayla Hjelden, Riley Hjelden, Paul Holaday, Kristina Hollerung, Alli Jacobson, Abigail Johnson, Allison Johnson, Emma Johnson, Kelly Johnson, Tanner Jose, Amber Kalvoda, Matthew Ketterling, Ian King, Abigail Klaman, Kayla Klemmer, Brock Klimek, Reagan Klose, Lea Kobrossy, Damien Koering, Hailey Larkin, Erica Lee, Taylor Lee, Sabrina Leier, Jadyn Leiseth, Jackie Lin, Lydia Lindgren, Elena Linster, Lauren Livermont, Elizabeth Lokosang, Yeno Lokosang, Leah Lowenberg, Julie Ly, Laura Mackenthun, Ian Manock, Michaela Mastrud, Erica Maul, Jared Maul, Abby Merseth, Jordan Miranda, Brandon Myogeto, Victoria Neustel, Ivy Ngo, McKenna Norton, Quinn Nowacki, Luke Oster, Gabriel Pederson, Emma Pfaff, Kayla Pica, Joslyn Pierce, Madison Pilon, Hope Pringle, Landon Pritchard, Jocelyn Quarstad, Rileigh Rabinsky, Amanda Roller, Dominic Rosch-Grace, Jakob Sailer, Ross Salisbury, Brock Schulz, Madison Koppelman, Isabelle Sinkler, Brooklynn Skar, Tessa Smith, Kiarah Solum, Kelsey Sorenson, Molly Steinkopf, Emily Stueland, Laiken Sturn, Brevin Such, Ellie Such, Benjamin Swenson, Katherine Swinland, Bethany Teets, Lindsey Telander, Hannah Thomas, Alyssa Trosen, Dallas Tufty, Halie Van Vleet, Chapleur Vang, Maddie Waldera, Aaron Watne, Emma Winje, Sylvie Winje, Cody Wirtzfeld, Anna Wohl, Fatme Younes, Yiqi Yuan Ethan Zeltinger.

Horace: Carter Brown, Thomas Bye, Connor Crago, Kylie Dew, Gracie Erickstad, Katelyn Galde, Taylor Keller, Ana Kramer, Alex Livingston, Tyler Mathison, Kole Menz, Marissa Philipp, Emily Post, Jacob Roberts, Emma Sailer, Tess Schafer, Emily Jo Schultz, Kooper Shagena, Lucas Simon, Anna Skarphol, Anna Stoppleworth, Emily Stover, Tyler Terhark, Allie Wendel.

Argusville: Cade Adkins, Onika Breyer, Kayla Hovland, Connor Jensen, Noah Nyland, Brook Wadeson, Sydney Weibusch.

Arthur: Stephanie Gooding.

Casselton: Jade Allen, Carson Bultema, Kylie Grommesh, Grace Loegering, Cassandra Simpson, Grace Warrey.

Moorhead: Alhasan Alomar, Carson Amundson, Tyler Balluff, Hussein Bare, Owen Baumgartner, Caden Berg, Travis Berg, Andrew Bill, Katelyn Blotsky, Emmanuelle Boschee, Adam Brendemuhl, Nathan Carlson, Jack Christl, Jacob Christoffers, Emma Citrowske, Cody Cooper, Nickolas Cooper, Jonathan Deitz, Ryan Donabauer, Steven Eddy, Ellie Ehresman, Kale Erickson, Claire Fahrendorf, Oscar Fosu, Jasmine Ghauri, Sana Ghauri, Alexis Gilbertson, Josh Gingerich, Alexandra Gross, Nate Hanson, Regan Hart, Jonathan Heiberg, Hallie Heimbuch, Jared Hendrickson, Justin Herbrandson, Alex Hoang, Isaac Homuth, Nicole Hoogland, Alexander Huseby, Malik Jaffal, Hannah Jastrom, Frank Jirik, Nate Johnson, Rylie Johnson, Zach Johnson, Catherine Kallander, Alyssa Knain, Karla Kolakovic, Elizabeth Krause, Sean Kresien-Bunker, Kayanna LaDuke, Cody Lineburg, Ryan Luthi, Tanith Mccloud, Grace McIntyre, Grant Mcnab, Rachel Menge, Brittney Meyer, Emily Meyer, Abdullahi Mohamed, Kai Nellermoe, Ian Nelson, Josh Ness, Polina Nikolaevskaia, Shani Niyonzima, Gunner Parr, Jaeda Pepsin, Amanda Perrot, Jada Persaud, Harry Peterson, Kathryn Roberts, Delia Roisum, Matthew Rosson, Sydney Sagvold, Gabrielle Sandman, Grace Scheving, Grace Schmidt, Malery Selberg, Haroon Selman, Lauren Shekore, Reid Shynkaruk, Ian Simonich, Ingrid Skogen, Alex Stalboerger, Lexie Stall, Jack Stensgard, Makenzie Stockwell, Kenan Stoltenow, Cailey Swanson, Kenneth Sweetland, Victoria Thomason, Curtis Thompson, Olivia Wagendorf, Hailey Wagner, Olivia Watson, Lydia Welle, Annika Werlinger, Faith Wollschlager, Benjamin Zimmel.

Dilworth: Nathan Breid, Caden Carter, Drew Coalwell, Lydia Fortin, Mallory Lee, Ian Nash, Garrett Schroeder, Hunter Seminole, Maizey Sheeley, Bradyn Steen, Carter Steen, Ashton Thygeson, Emily Vogel, Annie Waale.

Glyndon: Mary Casey, Taylor Illg, Mallory Misialek, Quin Scheidecker, Dylan Taves.

Felton: Bekah Murphy.

Northern Illinois State University

Fargo: Brennan Olson.

Northern State University

Fargo: Madison Langlie, Dawson Weisenberger.

West Fargo: Cortney Binger, Brandon Steinhauer.

Moorhead: Summer Carlson.

Hawley: Abigail Rux.

Oak Hills Christian College

West Fargo: Megan Lindquist.

Quinnipiac University

Fargo: Vanessa Reineke.

Ridgewater College

Fargo: Tim Maurice.

Saint Mary's University of Minnesota

Moorhead: Joshua Johnson, Lawrence Wirries.

Southeast Technical College

Fargo: Dorothy Otten.

Southwest Minnesota State University

Felton: Ethan John.

St. Cloud State University

Fargo: Ashley Bonderson, Karrly Mehl.

West Fargo: Lutashall Batti, Gabrielle Nelson.

Lisbon: Jonah Welter.

Moorhead: Luis Rodriguez, Samantha Zimmerman.

University of Mary

Fargo: Joshua Barchenger, Josephine Bowden, Simon Bowden, Olivia Brock, Yasmina Dokara, Jesse Forknell, Abigail Hoff, Claire Madson, Megan Manly, Ashley Motschenbacher, Benett, Persoon, Madison Schneider, Karissa Tonn, Ryleigh Wacha, Madison Yonke.

West Fargo: Sidney Aanenson, Josalyn Bingeman, Andrew Clark.

Horace: Alonna Narum.

Moorhead: Jaydon Coley, Alyssa Haagenson, Kayla Johnson, Kaitlin McLaughlin, Dawson Strom.

Dilworth: Aidan Harms.

Glyndon: Jordan Burley, Hannah Ratajczak.

University of Minnesota Crookston

Fargo: Brianna Johnson.

Buxton: Joey Camrud.

Hillsboro: Tiffany Kozojed.

Portland: Jackson Braaten, Sawyer Satrom.

Wyndmere: Sierra Strenge.

Dilworth: Matt Holtberg.

Ada: Madison Olson.

Hawley: Madi Andring, Devin Knecht.

Sabin: Lindsey Strendin.

Mahnomen: Logan Kettner, Carolyn Pavlish.

Twin Valley: Sarah Vigum.

University of Minnesota Morris

Enderlin: Brooke Christensen.

University of Minnesota Twin Cities

Fargo: Julia Bauroth, Jennifer Chao, Annika Christensen, Faith Clark, James Cook, Rose Grimestad, Eve Hanson, Kaitlynn Hanson, Emma Hebert, Alexander Hella, Habiba Heshmat, Aidan Jezzard, Kareem Kamel, Abby Kleingartner, Mitchell Krings, Brendan Laliberte, Grace Laske, Jieming Li, James Lin, Anne Lougheed, Justin Milliard, Olivia Mineer, Samuel Moser, Luke Nelson, Ingrid Otterson, Max Pritchard, Madeline Robinson, Gillian Smith, Lauren Sturlaugson, Madelynn Sturma, Mason Taragos, Mason Thimjon, Abdul Toumeh, Alexander Ugrinov, Jack Wanzek.

West Fargo: Jacob Angus, Addison Bents, Breanna Gores, Madison Inman, Gurtaran Johal, Ella Kooyer, Katherine Kovarik, Jade Moreno, Regina Nguyen, Kaitlin Shea.

Horace: Gillian Frank.

Argusville: Kylie Howatt.

Oxbow: Alexi Foss.

Moorhead: Kelso Anderson, Daniel Arnold, Benjamin Brantner, Kenney Czichotzki, Annamaria Davies, Joseph DiSpirito, Regan Erdmann, Emma Estrella, Noah Fairfield, Lukas Feir, tate Gilbertson, Emily Gillette, Kamia Hendricksen, Katie Lagare, Ethan Lien, Azylen Lunak, Stella Mehlhoff Suomala, Mikayla Ries, Dylan Stage, Ella Swedberg, Jasmine Thayer.

Dilworth: Anthony Johnson.

Barnesville: Luke Tonsfeldt.

Hawley: Cade Carley.

University of North Dakota

Fargo: Kaylie Albertson, Karalyn Altendorf, Paige Becher, Conner Bosch, Gabrielle Bossart, Gracie Boyd, Emily Bruer, McKenzie Burian, Allison Burud, Jacob Corcoran, Elizabeth Cote, Nikki Dahl, Tristan Dauner, Vander Dean, Brita Griffin, Nicholas Groth, Ryan Grothman, Emily Hanson, Kamryn James, Kaia Johnson, Kalyn King, Isabelle Kraemer, Alisa Majetic, Molly Metzger, Yuliet Monatukwa, Aaron Ochsner, Madison Olien, Todd Olson, Brady Ouart, Adam Parkinson, Erica Peters, Amber Peterson, Janae Phillips, Jack Roehrich, Anne Roerig, Emma Rudolph, Tanner Schaff, ReAnna Schaffer, Samantha Selcer, Sydney Smith, Cade Sogge, Piper Sommer, Kelsey Staller, Zachary Stegmiller, Parker Stenseth, Molly Sundbom, Abigail Triplett, Remington Vannett, Jadyn Voeller, Sienna Voglewede, Anna Wilhelm, Jared Winter, John Wuitschick, Jaiden Yaeger.

West Fargo: Amber Anderson, Claire Bailly, Zachary Bassett, Chesney Braun, Minda Caillier, Nicholas Carlson, Ethan Carlsrud, Abigail College, Madison Connors, Abigail Donarski, Grace Faiman, Tanner Gourde, Carsen Grave, Jillian Hjelden, Sariyah Hossain, Sadey Koch, Elisabeth Kolb, Anna Lambertz, Maggie Manson, Olivia Manuel, Mariah Peters, Marissa Peters, Rachel Peterson, Mansib Rahman, Mary Redlin, Claire Schaffer, Madison Schoenberg, Kayla Teigen, Mallory Tremel, Katelyn Tveito, Brooklyn Wiest, Hope Wilson.

Horace: Samuel Kramer, Corbin Philipp.

Harwood: Tess Veen.

Moorhead: Emily Dahl, Lauren Ducharme, Ethan Frisch, Maret Holm, Alysa Jacobson, Ethan Johnk, Nathan Juven, Sarah Krueger, Matthew Malusky, Jade Olschlager, Sierra Senger.

Glyndon: Grace Rames, Peyton Sorby, Brandon Watt.

University of Wisconsin Eau Claire

Fargo: Riley Johnson.

Moorhead: Kate Ludwig, Elizabeth Stein, Samuel Stein.

University of Wisconsin Madison

Moorhead: Carter Johnson

University of Wisconsin Milwaukee

Horace: Wasihun Ewnetu.

University of Wisconsin River Falls

Fargo: Coghlan Fisher, Kiana Gilbraith.

Horace: Cady Borchardt.

Moorhead: Mariah Burd.

Ada: Reanna Flom.

University of Wisconsin Stout

Hawley: Addison Dauner.

University of Wisconsin Superior

Twin Valley: Prestin Douville.

Valley City State University

Fargo: London Andel, Jacob Anderson, Margaret Beach, Merritt Beil, Dylan Benson, Elijah Brovold, Jada Crane, Clarisse Ebsen, Ashley Evenson, Ashley Feist, Carter Gill, Rania Hassan, Isabelle Haugen, Alyssa Henning, Grace Holt, Shelby Kriewald, Claire Longley, Marlis Mueller, Kiara Radke, Autumn Riedlinger, Allison Skwira, Sarah Stanelle, McKennna Truhlicka, Taylor Webster, Yasmine Wells, Emilee Wertman.

West Fargo: Catherine Ambrose, Evan Diede, Ashley Diemert, Theodora Dimmer, Danika Green, Elizabeth Krogen, Sidney Leier, Kayla Roper.

Horace: Paul Olson.

Harwood: Allison Hilde.

Moorhead: Emma Citrowske, Theresan Rein, Hayley Steffes.

What to read next
Breaking News
Anne Blackhurst has served as president of Minnesota State University Moorhead since 2014.
Cass County State's Attorney Birch Burdick said he didn't see a direct conflict in the shooting of Andrew Martinez, but he sent prosecutorial decisions to North Dakota Attorney General Drew Wrigley to avoid the appearance of conflict.
The West Fargo City Commission has finalized a decision to move ahead with the half-cent tax increase measure. The increase is designed to benefit police and fire services within the city.
Fargo police are urging anyone with information about this incident, or what may have led up to it, to contact them at 701-235-4493. Anonymous tips can be submitted by texting keyword FARGOPD and the tip to 847411.