Sponsored By
An organization or individual has paid for the creation of this work but did not approve or review it.

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

Minnesota scoreboard

Class 5A, Section 8 pairings/results Tuesday Moorhead 36, St. Cloud Apollo 6 St. Cloud Tech 57, Bemidji 6 Saturday 3) No. 4 Moorhead (6-3) at No. 1 Brainerd (8-0), 1 p.m. 4) No. 3 St. Cloud Tech (5-4) at No. 2 Cambridge-Isanti (6-2) Nov. 5 Champi...

Class 5A, Section 8 pairings/results

Tuesday

Moorhead 36, St. Cloud Apollo 6

St. Cloud Tech 57, Bemidji 6

Saturday

ADVERTISEMENT

3) No. 4 Moorhead (6-3) at No. 1 Brainerd (8-0), 1 p.m.

4) No. 3 St. Cloud Tech (5-4) at No. 2 Cambridge-Isanti (6-2)

Nov. 5

Championship: Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner at high seed, 7 p.m.

Class 4A, Section 8

Tuesday

Sartell 47, Sauk Rapids 6

Detroit Lakes 32, Thief River Falls 21

ADVERTISEMENT

Rocori 43, Little Falls 12

Alexandria 35, Fergus Falls 14

Saturday

5) No. 5 Detroit Lakes (6-3) at No. 1 Sartell (8-1)

6) No. 3 Alexandria (7-2) at No. 2 Rocori (8-1)

Nov. 5

At Fargodome

7) Championship: Game 5 winner vs. Game 6 winner, 8 p.m.

ADVERTISEMENT

Class 3A, Section 8

Tuesday

East Grand Forks 50, Park Rapids 8

Warroad 20, Pelican Rapids 19 OT

Perham 32, Pequot Lakes 14

Crookston 49, Roseau 12

Saturday

4) No. 4 Warroad (6-3) at No. 1 East Grand Forks (9-0)

5) No. 3 Perham (4-5) at No. 2 Crookston (7-2)

Nov. 5

At Alerus Center, Grand Forks

6) Championship: Game 4 winner vs. Game 5 winner, 5:30 p.m.

Class 2A, Section 6

Tuesday

West Central Area 20, Renville County West 17

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 21, Lac qui Parle Valley 6

Yellow Medicine East 54, Ortonville 20

Benson 36, Breckenridge 13

Saturday

5) No. 4 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (6-3) at No. 1 West Central Area (7-2), 7 p.m.

6) No. 3 Yellow Medicine East 54 (6-3) at No. 2 Benson (6-3), 7 p.m.

Nov. 5

At Fargodome

7) Championship: Game 5 winner vs. Game 6, 5:30 p.m.

Class 2A, Section 8

Tuesday

Pierz 54, Pine River-Backus 6

Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 37, Bagley 16

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 47, Frazee 6

Saturday

4) No. 4 Pierz (7-2) at No. 1 Hawley (8-0), 2 p.m.

5) No. 3 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (8-1) at No. 2 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (7-2), 2 p.m.

Nov. 4

At Fargodome

6) Championship: Game 4 winner vs. Game 5 winner, 8 p.m.

Class 1A, Section 6

Tuesday

Browerville 47, Pillager 13

New York Mills 40, Nevis 22

Parkers Prairie 34, Menahga 20

Otter Tail Central 38, Sebeka 0

Saturday

5) No. 5 New York Mills (6-3) at No. 1 Browerville (9-0), 7 p.m.

6) No. 3 Parkers Prairie (7-2) at No. 2 Otter Tail Central (8-1), 7 p.m.

Nov. 4

At Fargodome

7) Championship: Game 5 winner vs. Game 6 winner, 5:30 p.m.

Class 1A, Section 8

Tuesday

Clearbrook-Gonvick 27, Agassiz Valley 14

Fertile-Beltrami 26, Lake of the Woods 7

Mahnomen 32, Red Lake Falls 29

Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 26, Fosston 0

Saturday

5) No. 5 Fertile-Beltrami (5-4) at No. 1 Clearbrook-Gonvick (9-0), 6 p.m.

6) No. 3 Mahnomen (6-3) at No. 2 Warren-Alvarado-Oslo (8-1), 6 p.m.

Nov. 5

At Alerus Center, Grand Forks

7) Championship: Game 5 winner vs. Game 6 winner, 8 p.m.

9-man, Section 3

Tuesday

Wheaton 38, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 8

Lakeview 58, Brandon-Evansville 7

Chokio-Alberta/Herman-Norcross 39, Hancock 13

Ashby 30, Lincoln HI/Lake Benton 14

Saturday

5) No. 4 Lakeview (4-5) at No. 1 Wheaton (8-1), 1:30 p.m.

6) No. 3 Chokio-Alberta/Herman-Norcross (6-3) at No. 2 Ashby (7-2), 1:30 p.m.

Nov. 5

At Fargodome

7) Championship: Game 5 winner vs. Game 6 winner, 12: 30 p.m.

9-man, Section 4

Tuesday

Verndale 34, Eagle Valley 0

Underwood 21, Holy Trinity 7

Isle 26, Northland 14

Bertha-Hewitt 35, Laporte 14

Saturday

5) No. 5 Underwood (4-5) at No. 1 Verndale (8-1)

6) No. 3 Isle (5-4) at No. 2 Bertha-Hewitt (8-1)

Nov. 5

At Fargodome

7) Championship: Game 5 winner vs. Game 6 winner, 3 p.m.

9-man, Section 6

Tuesday

Fergus Falls Hillcrest 46, Norman County West 18

Ada-Borup 37, Norman County East 26

Ulen-Hitterdal 38, Win-E-Mac 7

Waubun 32, Climax-Fisher 18

Saturday

5) No. 4 Ada-Borup (5-4) at No. 1 Fergus Falls Hillcrest (9-0), 7 p.m.

6) No. 3 Waubun (6-3) at No. 2 Ulen-Hitterdal (8-1), 2 p.m.

Nov. 5

At Alerus Center, Grand Forks

7) Championship: Game 5 winner vs. Game 6 winner, 3 p.m.

Class 5A quarterfinals

Section 1

Eastview 28, Rochester Mayo 14

Lakeville 34, Owatonna 0

Rochester Century 40, Eagan 14

Rochester John Marshall 27, Rosemount 6

Section 2

Apple Valley 34, Chaska 13

Bloomington Jefferson 21, Burnsville 12

Eden Prairie 38, Prior Lake 12

Minnetonka 45, Edina 14

Section 3

Hastings 31, North St. Paul 6

Tartan 20, Stillwater 13

Woodbury 46, St. Paul Harding 13

Section 4

Centennial 24, Mounds View 14

Irondale 44, St. Paul Arlington 25

Roseville 25, St. Paul Como Park 7

White Bear Lake 41, St. Paul Central 12

Section 5

Cretin-Derham Hall 48, Minneapolis Henry 14

Henry Sibley 28, Minneapolis Roosevelt 0

Minneapolis South 44, Minneapolis Southwest 0

St. Paul Highland Park 22, Bloomington Kennedy 14

Section 6

Hopkins 24, Buffalo 7

Maple Grove 21, Park Center 14

Osseo 14, Robbinsdale Armstrong 13

Wayzata 46, Robbinsdale Cooper 0

Section 7

Anoka 42, Forest Lake 13

Blaine 35, Coon Rapids 7

Elk River 33, St. Francis 12

Section 8

Moorhead 36, St. Cloud Apollo 6

St. Cloud Tech 57, Bemidji 6

Class 4A quarterfinals

Section 1

Austin 43, Waseca 7

Faribault 55, Albert Lea 14

Farmington 28, Red Wing 12

Northfield 50, Winona 0

Section 2

Mankato West 49, Willmar 0

Marshall 28, New Ulm 7

Section 3

Simley 57, St. Paul Humboldt 0

St. Thomas Academy 19, Hill-Murray 7

Section 4

Andover 34, North Branch 21

Fridley 7, Spring Lake Park 3

St. Michael-Albertville 42, Chisago Lakes 25

Totino-Grace 55, Monticello 0

Section 5

Columbia Heights 33, Minneapolis North 30

Holy Angels 21, Richfield 20

Minneapolis Washburn 42, Minneapolis Edison 13

Section 6

Hutchinson 20, Shakopee 7

St. Louis Park 35, Mound-Westonka 0

Section 7

Duluth Denfeld 32, Duluth Central 14

Duluth East 28, Big Lake 20

Grand Rapids 35, Hibbing 7

Princeton 35, Cloquet 14

Section 8

Alexandria 35, Fergus Falls 14

Detroit Lakes 32, Thief River Falls 21

Rocori 43, Little Falls 12

Sartell-St. Stephen 47, Sauk Rapids-Rice 6

Class 3A quarterfinals

Section 1

Byron 14, Rochester Lourdes 0

Caledonia 21, Lake City 14

Kasson-Mantorville 46, Stewartville 0

Plainview 59, La Crescent 20

Section 2

Glencoe-Silver Lake 29, Waconia 14

Jordan 14, Cannon Falls 6

LeSueur-Henderson 29, St. Peter 0

Maple River 27, Blue Earth 20

Section 3

Fairmont 17, Morris 14

Luverne 13, Minnewaska 10

Pipestone 27, Jackson County Central 8

Redwood Valley 32, Montevideo 7

Section 4

De La Salle 53, Rockford 27

Delano 55, Blake 0

Minnehaha Academy 17, St. Anthony 14

Watertown-Mayer 21, Concordia Academy 13

Section 5

Annandale 49, Mora 0

Becker 55, Pine City 0

Dassel-Cokato 21, Foley 14, OT

Milaca 32, St. Cloud Cathedral 26

Section 6

Albany 28, New London-Spicer 0

Melrose 32, Litchfield 30

Sauk Centre 46, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 22

Staples-Motley 47, Wadena-Deer Creek 16

Section 7

International Falls 57, Aitkin 6

Proctor 27, Crosby-Ironton 14

Two Harbors 43, Hermantown 26

Section 8

Crookston 49, Roseau 12

East Grand Forks 50, Park Rapids 8

Perham 32, Pequot Lakes 14

Warroad 20, Pelican Rapids 19, OT

Class 2A quarterfinals

Section 1

Chatfield 35, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 0

Lewiston-Altura 28, Pine Island 0

St. Charles 34, Dover-Eyota 0

Winona Cotter 27, Kingsland 20

Section 2

Kenyon-Wanamingo 20, Triton 14

New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 49, Montgomery-Lonsdale 22

Sibley East 47, Belle Plaine/Holy Family Academy 18

Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 34, Hayfield 8

Section 3

BOLD 35, Murray County Central 8

Minnesota Valley Lutheran 30, United South Central 7

St. James 10, Martin County West 8

Windom 27, Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop 7

Section 4

Braham 83, Hinckley-Finlayson 12

Breck 41, East Central 27

Royalton 37, Rush City 0

St. Paul Academy/Mounds Park 6, St. Croix Lutheran 3

Section 5

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 15, Paynesville 8

Eden Valley-Watkins 49, Holy Family Catholic 14

Holdingford 26, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 19

Maple Lake 53, Norwood-Young America 7

Section 6

Benson 36, Breckenridge 13

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 21, Lac qui Parle Valley 6

West Central 20, Renville County West 17

Yellow Medicine East 54, Ortonville 20

Section 7

Duluth Marshall 29, Ely 6

Greenway 27, Blackduck 6

Moose Lake/Willow River 55, Deer River 26

Section 8

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 47, Frazee 6

Pierz 54, Pine River-Backus 6

Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 37, Bagley 16

Class 1A quarterfinals

Section 1

Blooming Prairie 12, Bethlehem Academy 6

Fillmore Central 19, Medford/El Shaddai 8

Mabel-Canton 26, Southland 24

Section 2

Le Center 18, Sleepy Eye 13

Mankato Loyola 38, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 0

New Ulm Cathedral 54, St. Clair 12

Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 35, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 20

Section 3

Adrian 39, Canby 8

Fulda 36, Minneota 20

Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 14, Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 7

Springfield 27, Red Rock Central 20

Section 4

Goodhue 35, Mc Leod West 8

Mayer Lutheran 55, Zimmerman 54, 5OT

St. Agnes 33, West Lutheran 6

Section 5

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 20, Dawson-Boyd 6

Osakis 26, Buffalo Lake-Hector 7

Upsala/Swanville 27, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 20

Section 6

Browerville 47, Pillager 13

New York Mills 40, Nevis 22

Ottertail Central 38, Sebeka 0

Parkers Prairie 34, Menahga 20

Section 7

Barnum 19, Ogilvie 14

Nashwauk-Keewatin 44, Carlton 0

Onamia 37, Chisholm 16

Silver Bay 19, Cook County 0

Section 8

Clearbrook-Gonvick 27, Agassiz Valley 14

Fertile-Beltrami 26, Lake of the Woods 7

Mahnomen 32, Red Lake Falls 29

Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 26, Fosston 0

9-Man quarterfinals

Section 1

Austin Pacelli/Lyle 61, Alden-Conger 48

Lanesboro 59, Grand Meadow 22

LeRoy-Ostrander 54, Cleveland 18

Spring Grove 30, Glenville-Emmons 16

Section 2

Edgerton 58, Granada Huntley-East Chain/Martin Luther 6

SVRLB/Sioux Valley Lutheran/Southwest Star 24, Ellsworth/Hills-Beaver Creak 6

Westbrook-Walnut Grove 47, Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 20

Section 3

Ashby 30, Lake Benton/Lincoln HI 14

Chokio-Alberta/Herman-Norcross 39, Hancock 13

Lakeview 58, Brandon/Evansville 7

Wheaton 38, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 8

Section 4

Bertha-Hewitt 35, Laporte 14

Isle 26, Northland 14

Underwood 21, Holy Trinity of Winsted 7

Verndale 34, Eagle Valley 0

Section 5

AlBrook def. Fond du Lac Ogichida, forfeit

Cromwell 47, Cotton 6

Hill City 22, Floodwood 16

Wrenshall 22, McGregor 18

Section 6

Ada-Borup 37, Norman County East 26

Hillcrest Lutheran 46, Norman County West 18

Ulen-Hitterdal 38, Win-E-Mac 7

Waubun 32, Climax/Fisher 18

Section 7

Cook 36, Orr 14

Mountain Iron-Buhl 57, Babbitt-Embarrass 0

Tower-Soudan 34, Cherry 0

Class 3A, Section 8

North subsection

Friday

1) No. 8 Thief River Falls at No. 1 Perham

2) No. 5 Detroit Lakes at No. 4 Park Rapids

3) No. 7 East Grand Forks at No. 2 Moorhead

4) No. 6 Fergus Falls at No. 3 Bemidji

Nov. 2

Semifinals at high seed

5) Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner

6) Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner

Nov. 4

Championship at neutral site

Class 2A, Section 8

North subsection

Today

At Lake of the Woods

1) No. 4 Red Lake Falls vs. Lake of the Woods, 6 p.m.

2) No. 3 Roseau vs. No. 2 Warroad, 30 minutes later

At Glyndon

3) No. 4 Crookston vs. No. 1 D-G-F, 6 p.m.

4) No. 3 Bagley vs. No. 2 Hawley, 30 minutes later

Friday

At Thief River Falls

5) Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner, 6 p.m.

6) Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner, 30 minutes later

Nov. 4

At Northland Community College

7) Championship: Game 5 winner vs. Game 6 winner, 7 p.m.

South subsection

Today

At Wadena

2) No. 4 Staples-Motley vs. No. 1 Wadena-Deer Creek, 6 p.m.

3) No. 3 Menahga vs. No. 2 Frazee, 30 minutes later

At Pelican Rapids

4) No. 4 Breckenridge vs. No. 1 Pelican Rapids, 6 p.m.

5) No. 3 Parkers Prairie vs. No. 2 West Central Area, 30 minuntes later

Friday

At Underwood

6) Game 2 winner vs. Game 3 winner, 6 p.m.

7) Game 4 winner vs. Game 5 winner, 30 minutes later

Nov. 4

At Perham

8) Championship: Game 6 winner vs. Game 7 winner, 7 p.m.

Nov. 6

At University of Minnesota-Crookston

Championship: North champion vs. South champion, 7:45 p.m.

Class 1A, Section 5

North subsection

Today

At Bertha-Hewitt

1) No. 8 McGregor vs. No. 1 Bertha-Hewitt, 6:30 p.m.

2) No. 5 Northland vs. No. 4 Verndale, 8 p.m.

At Hill City

3) No. 7 Laporte vs. No. 2 Hill City, 6:30 p.m.

4) No. 6 Sebeka vs. No. 3 Nevis, 8 p.m.

Friday

At Pequot Lakes

5) Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner, 6:30 p.m.

6) Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner, 8 p.m.

Nov. 4

At Wadena

7) Championship: Game 5 winner vs. Game 6 winner, 6:30 p.m.

South subsection

Today

At Underwood

2) No. 8 Battle Lake vs. No. 1 Underwood, 6:30 p.m.

3) No. 5 Ashby vs. No. 4 Upsala, 8 p.m.

At Browerville

4) No. 7 Henning vs. No. 2 Browerville, 6:30 p.m.

5) No. 6 Swanville vs. No. 3 Brandon-Evansville, 8 p.m.

Friday

At Bertha-Hewitt

6) Game 2 winner vs. Game 3 winner, 6:30 p.m.

7) Game 4 winner vs. Game 5 winner, 8 p.m.

Nov. 4

At Wadena

8) Championship: Game 6 winner vs. Game 7 winner, 8 p.m.

Nov. 6

At Wadena

Championship: North champion vs. South champion, 7 p.m.

Class 1A, Section 6

North subsection

Today

At Hawley

1) No. 8 Lake Park-Audubon vs. No. 1 Ada-Borup, 6 p.m.

2) No. 5 Park Christian vs. No. 4 Ulen-Hitterdal, 7:30 p.m.

At Ada

3) No. 7 Waubun vs. No. 2 Norman County East, 6 p.m.

4) No. 6 Barnesville vs. No. 3 Norman County West, 7:30 p.m.

Friday

At Hawley

5) Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner, 6 p.m.

6) Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner, 7:30 p.m.

Nov. 4

At Hawley

7) Championship: Game 5 winner vs. Game 6 winner, 7 p.m.

South subsection

Today

At Wheaton

2) No. 8 Rothsay vs. No. 1 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, 6 p.m.

3) No. 5 Hillcrest Lutheran Academy vs. No. 4 Campbell-Tintah/Fairmount, 7:30 p.m.

At Minnesota-Morris

4) No. 7 Wheaton vs. No. 2 Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley, 6 p.m.

5) No. 6 Hancock vs. No. 3 Chokio-Alberta, 7:30 p.m.

Friday

At Minnesota-Morris

6) Game 2 winner vs. Game 3 winner, 6 p.m.

7) Game 4 winner vs. Game 5 winner, 7:30 p.m.

Nov. 4

At Minnesota-Morris

8) Championship: Game 6 winner vs. Game 7 winner, 7 p.m.

Nov. 6

At Hawley

Championship: North champion vs. South champion, 7 p.m.

Class 1A, Section 8

West subsection

Friday

At East Grand Forks

1) No. 8 East Grand Forks Sacred Heart vs. No. 1 Climax-Fisher, 6 p.m.

2) No. 5 Warren-Alvarado-Oslo vs. No. 4 vs. Stephen-Argyle Central, 7:45 p.m.

At Thief River Falls CC

3) No. 6 Kittson County North vs. Badger-Greenbush-Middle River, 7:45 p.m.

4) No. 7 Marshall County Central vs. Kittson Central, 6 p.m.

Monday

At Thief River Falls CC

5) Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner, 6 p.m.

6) Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner, 7:45 p.m.

Nov. 4

At Minnesota-Crookston

7) Game 5 winner vs. Game 6 winner, 6 p.m.

East subsection

Friday

At Bagley

1) No. 8 Grygla-Goodridge at No. 1 Fosston, 6 p.m.

2) No. 5 Win-E-Mac vs. No. 4 Red Lake County Central, 7:45 p.m.

At Crookston

3) No. 6 Mahnomen vs. No. 3 Clearbrook-Gonvick, 7:45 p.m.

4) No. 7 Fertile-Beltrami vs. No. 2 Red Lake Falls, 6 p.m.

Monday

At Crookston

5) Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner, 6 p.m.

6) Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner, 7:45 p.m.

Nov. 4

At Minnesota-Crookston

7) Game 5 winner vs. Game 6 winner, 7:45 p.m.

Nov. 6

At Minnesota-Crookston

Championship, 7:45 p.m.

Class 1A state tournament

Wednesday

1) Mahtomedi 2, Duluth Denfeld 1

2) Rochester Lourdes 3, Benidle-St. Margaret's 2

Today

3) Northfield vs. Alexandria at North St. Paul High School, 5:30 p.m.

4) Totino Grace vs. Andover at Wayzata High School, 5:30 p.m.

Monday, Nov. 1

At Metrodome

5) Mahtomedi vs. Game 3 winner, 10 a.m.

6) Rochester Lourdes vs. Game 4 winner, 2 p.m.

Wednesday, Nov. 3

At Metrodome

Third place: Game 5 loser vs. Game 6 loser, noon

Championship: Game 5 winner vs. Game 6 winner, 2 p.m.

Class 2A state tournament

Wednesday

1) Stillwater 2, Champlin Park 1

2) Rochester Mayor 2, Cretin-Derham Hall 1

Today

3) Park Center vs. Buffalo at Mounds View High Schooll, 5:30 p.m.

4) Mounds View vs. Bloomington Jefferson at Richfield High School, 5:30 p.m.

Monday, Nov. 1

At Metrodome

5) Stillwater vs. Game 3 winner, 6 p.m.

Wednesday, Nov. 3

At Metrodome

6) Rochester Mayor vs. Game 4 winner, 10 a.m.

Thursday, Nov. 4

At Metrodome

Third place: Game 5 loser vs. Game 6 loser, 9 a.m.

Championship: Game 5 winner vs. Game 6 winner, 11 a.m.

Class 1A state tournament

Wednesday

1) Mahtomedi vs. Hermantown at South St. Paul High School, 7:30 p.m.

2) Rochester Lourdes vs. St. Paul Academy at St. Louis Park High School, 7:30 p.m.

Today

3) Northfield vs. St. Cloud Cathedral at North St. Paul High School, 7:30 p.m.

4) Minnehaha Academy vs. Meadow Creek Christian at Wayzata High School, 7:30 p.m.

Monday, Nov. 1

At Metrodome

5) Game 1 winner vs. Game 3 winner, 8 a.m.

6) Game 2 winner vs. Game 4 winner, noon

Wednesday, Nov. 3

At Metrodome

Third place: Game 5 loser vs. Game 6 loser, 4 p.m.

Championship: Game 5 winner vs. Game 6 winner, 6 p.m.

Class 2A state tournament

Wednesday

1) Woodbury vs. Coon Rapids at Stillwater High School, 7:30 p.m.

2) Lakeville vs. Cretin-Derham Hall at Maple Grove High School, 7:30 p.m.

Today

3) Wayzata vs. Moorhead at Mounds View High School, 7:30 p.m.

4) White Bear Lake vs. Eden Prairie at Richfield High School, 7:30 p.m.

Monday, Nov. 1

At Metrodome

5) Game 1 winner vs. Game 3 winner, 4 p.m.

Wednesday, Nov. 3

At Metrodome

6) Game 2 winner vs. Game 4 winner, 8 a.m.

Thursday, Nov. 4

At Metrodome

Third place: Game 5 loser vs. Game 6 loser, 1 p.m.

Championship: Game 5 winner vs. Game 6 winner, 3 p.m.

Class 1A state team tournament

Today

At Nicollet Tennis Club

1) West Central Area def. Redwood Valley 6-1

2) Rochester Lourdes def. Crookston 7-0

3) Virginia def. United South Central 4-3

4) Foley def. Blake 4-3

Thursday

At Nicollet Tennis Club

5) West Central Area vs. Rochester Lourdes, 8 a.m.

6) Virginia vs. Foley, 10 a.m.

7) Third place: Game 5 loser vs. Game 6 loser, noon

8) Championship: Game 5 winner vs. Game 6 winner, 2 p.m.

At Burnsville

9) Game 1 loser vs. Game 2 loser, 8 a.m.

10) Game 3 loser vs. Game 4 loser, 10 a.m.

11) Consolation championship: Game 9 winner vs. Game 10 winner, noon

What To Read Next
Nonprofit hospitals are required to provide free or discounted care, also known as charity care; yet eligibility and application requirements vary across hospitals. Could you qualify? We found out.
Columnist Carol Bradley Bursack explains the differences between Alzheimer's, dementia and other common forms of dementia.
While the United States government gave help to businesses and people, a lack of assistance has left some Chinese citizens angry and destitute.
Having these procedures available closer to home will make a big difference for many in the region.