Baseball

6

Professional

Standings/results/schedule

American Association

WDAY logo
listen live
watch live

North Division



St. Paul 24-10 -
Winnipeg 21-13 3
FM RedHawks 21-14 3.5
Chicago 17-15 6
Milwaukee 15-20 9.5
Gary 12-20 11

South Division

Sioux Falls 18-16 -
Sioux City 19-17 -
Lincoln 19-17 -
Kansas City 17-17 1
Cleburne 16-20 3
Texas 7-27 11

Saturday, June 22

Winnipeg 3, Milwaukee 2

Sioux City 6, Sioux Falls 1

Lincoln 3, Texas 2

St. Paul 4, Gary 3

Chicago at FM RedHawks (Postponed)

Milwaukee 6, Winnipeg 4

Winnipeg 3, Milwaukee 2

Sunday, June 23

Fargo-Moorhead 6, Chicago 1

Fargo-Moorhead 8, Chicago 0

Winnipeg 4, Milwaukee 3

Cleburne 12, Kansas City 2

Kansas City 8, Cleburne 2

Sioux Falls at Sioux City (Postponed)

Lincoln 6, Texas 5

Gary at St. Paul, 5:05 p.m.

Monday, June 24

FM RedHawks at Sioux Falls, 7:05 p.m.

Kansas City at Chicago, 7:05 p.m.

Gary at Milwaukee, 7:05 p.m.

Texas at St. Paul, 7:05 p.m.



Soccer

6

Amateur

Standings/results/schedule

FIFA Women’s World Cup

At France

Saturday, June 22

Germany 3, Nigeria 0

Norway 1, Australia 1 (Norway win on penalties)

Sunday, June 23

England 3, Cameroon 0

France 2, Brazil 1

Monday, June 24

Spain vs. United States, 11 a.m.

Sweden vs. Canada, 2 p.m.

Tuesday, June 25

Italy vs. China, 11 a.m.

Netherlands vs. Japan, 2 p.m.

Thursday, June 27

Norway vs. England, 2 p.m.



Golf

6

Amateur

Pairings

Roger Maris Celebrity Golf Tournament

At Fargo’s Rose Creek Golf Course

Monday, June 24, 7:30 a.m. tee times

Avis Rent-A-Car: Dani Arnold, Micah Arnold, Matt Neyens, Sam Walstad, Scott Wilkie, Corey St. Germain.

Deacons: Kelly Burns, Steve Jacobson, Don Johnson, Brock Ellingson, Phil Hansen, Mike Breker.

Fargo Park District: Kevin Boe, Dean Ambuehl, Dave Bietz, Tyson Lund, Dave Leker, Clay Whittlesey.

Maris Family: Randy Maris, Andrew Maris, Grant Maris, Steven Maris, Christain Fallo, Blaise Maris.

Microsoft: Dewey Stegmiller, Shane Dettman, Zach Emerson, Ryan Kleven, Jeremy Tanskeski, Dave Runsvold.

Sanford Team: Neil Roesler, Bruce Viessman, Tyler ust, Dan Olson, Jordan Ottoson, Bob Mayasich.

The Errors: Rollie Fingers, Alex Sumner, Andrew Block, Anthony Fontana, Michael Lukkason, Steve Gust.

TJ’s: Kevin Maris, Richard Maris, Roger Maris Jr., Dave Fallo, Tommy John, Goose Gossage.

WDAY: Jeff Nelson, Dana Mogck, Kerstin Kealy, Matt Henson, Sarah Rudlang.

Monday, June 24, 1:30 p.m. tee times

ALT Investment Group: Jon Althoff, Chris Althoff, Cory Althoff, Kyle Althoff, Steve Schneider, Mike Felch.

Bell Bank: Rock Messerschmidt, Chuck Driscoll, Dave Idso, Joe Watzke, Andrew Overby, Mike Post.

Calif 1: Mike Kerr, Roger Shaulis, Lenny Wagner, Mike Kerr Jr., Jake Kerr, Ed Kerr.

Comstock Land Co.: Heidi Kjos-Schmidt, Randy Maris, Larry Scherling, Bob Becker, Debbie Becker, Matt Goecke.

Couch: Mike Couch, Kris Kramer, Richard Maris, Steven Maris, Mike Surprise, Steve Thomas.

First International Bank: Kevin Jordre, Rollie Fingers, John Docken, David Johnson, Soctt Seizler, Steve Blazek.

First Premier Bank: Tim Schut, Torrey Sundall, Bryce Pattison, Sara Dannen, TJ Hora, Toni Sandin.

GM Land and Forest: Bob Wood, Howard Millings, Kevin Maris, Daniel Guches, Robert Burkett, Goose Gossage.

Goldmark: Dale Lian, Jim Sanden, Greg Thompson, Doug Elliott, Troy Lian, Travis Lian.

Honker Machinery: Paul Tehle, Brandon Johnson, Pat King, Dan Tehle, Jarob Ryan, Cody Reiland.

McQuillan: Mike McQuillan, Mike Foley, Larry Lein, Terry Steen, Tommy John, Ann Jarvis.

Moore Engineering: Jeff Volk, Tyson Hajicek, Kyle Meyer, Kent Ritterman, Gregory Wald, Rich Slagle.

Newman Signs: Gary Johnson, Paul Holland, Dan Ystebo, Roger Johnson, Greg Johnson, John Kuhn.

Northern Improvement: Rory McCormick, Zach Bertschi, Michael Lorz, Dustin Metzger, Scott Pederson, David Schultz.

Rip it and Sip it: Pat Wigginton, Justin Carney, Tyler Schlofelt, Steve Murdock, Logan Carney, Craig Huot.

Sanford Foundation: Jayne Gust, Craig Dresser, Bryan Smith, Roger Maris Jr., Nate White, Janelle Sanda.

Sanford Health: Claude Oppegard, Chuck Gulsvig, Jeremy Schneider, Steve Webster, Tim Rustad, Jason Hubers.

Six Pack: Blaine Ress, Gail Bosma, Larry Bosma, Lori Ress, Matt Lau, Bob Mullens.

Sunderland Group: Drek Sunderland, Brian Carlsrud, Jeff Kolnes, Brad Sunderland, Cris Zimmerman, David Sunderland.

Team Jimani: Lou Cordileone, Dave Rose, Josh Breeden, Jimmy Massacci, Greg Kelly, Tony Preuss.