FARGO-The rosters for the North Dakota Lions All-Star high school basketball games that will be played this summer have been announced.

The Class A versus Class B boys and girls games will be held July 11 at the Fargo Civic Center and July 12 at the Bismarck Event Center.

Class A boys

West Fargo: Ahmed Aden, Creighton Pfau, Tyson Jelinek

Fargo North: Kade Hoeg

WDAY logo
listen live
watch live
Newsletter signup for email alerts

Wahpeton: Carson Zarak

Jamestown: Noah Wanzek

Grand Forks Red River: Braedan Hanson

Bismarck: Conner Hellebust, Brayden Thomas

Bismarck Century: Adam Geiger, Andrew Holen

Mandan: Jeremy Friesz

(Alternate: Brent Hovden, Fargo South)

Coaches: Dean Winezewski, Minot; Bart Manson, Fargo Davies

Class A girls

Fargo Shanley: Sarah Jacobson, Lauren Rotunda

Fargo Davies: Kai Erickson

Fargo South: Maddie Erickson

Grand Forks Red River: Hannah Arason

Devils Lake: Emily Schafer

Minot: Cassie Askvig, Annika Arnold

Mandan: Hannah Hanson

Bismarck Century: Kourtney Selensky, Jenna Fitterer

Belcourt: Syann Golus

(Alternates: Alyssa Beck, Bismarck St. Mary's; Alicia Wieand, Mandan; Jaycee Walter, Bismarck; Karlie Matejcek, Wahpeton)

Coaches: Ron Metz, Bismarck Century; Kent Ripplinger, Grand Forks Red River

Class B boys

Central Cass: Grady Bresnahan

Enderlin: Graham Hurlburt

Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier: Connor Entzi

Strasburg-Zeeland: Brody Nieuwsma

South Border: Hunter Pinke

LaMoure-Litchville-Marion: Drew Thielges

Four Winds-Minnewaukan: Jason Feather

Dunseith: Landyn Keplin

Bismarck Shiloh Christian: Zac Martin

Drake-Anamoose: Cordell Volson

Minot Our Redeemers: Josh VanLith

Hettinger-Scranton: Hayden Sadowsky

(Alternates: Jayden Grover, Griggs County Central; Ben Phelps, Drayton-Valley-Edinburg; Trace Azure, Dunseith; Peyton Gabrielson, Flasher; Ryan Michels, Rugby; John Reiten, Minot Our Redeemers)

Coaches: Rick Smith, Four Winds-Minnewaukan; Jeremy Feller, Minot Our Redeemers.

Class B girls

Fairmount-Campbell-Tintah: Madison Kaehler

Maple Valley: Rylee Nudell

Thompson: Shaice Marx, Emily Overby

Kidder County: Paige Schmidt

Rolette: Lexy Wittmayer

New Salem-Almont: McKenzie Kuhn

Bismarck Shiloh Christian: Krista Ulmer

Rugby: Shea Heidlebaugh

Dickinson Trinity: Alanna Sickler

Watford City: Ricki Lindley, Katie Mogen

(Alternates: Miriah Forness, Central Cass; Jayden Rittenour, Fairmount-Campbell-Tintah; Olivia Anderson, Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier; Katrina Hoff, LaMoure-Litchville-Marion; Taylor Kamp, Garrison)

Coaches: Daryl Bearstail, Bismarck Shiloh Christian; John Zenz, Watford City.