BOYS

Southeast Regional

At Kindred

Team totals

1. Kindred 160.5. 2. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 107. 3. Northern Cass 75.5. 4. Edgeley-Kulm 76. 5. Fargo Oak Grove 69. 6. Central Cass 57.5. 7. Lisbon 49. 8. Maple Valley-Enderlin 43. 9. Sargent County Central 31. 10. Hankinson 20. 11. Ellendale 19.5. 21. Richland 16. 22. Oakes 9. 23. LaMoure-Litchville-Marion 7. 24. Barnes County North 3.

WDAY logo
listen live
watch live
Newsletter signup for email alerts

Top six finishers

3200 relay: 1. Kindred (Davis, Shaw, Chase, Schaffer) 8:42.58. 2. Lisbon 8:43.43. 3. Oakes 8:53.54. 4. Edgely-Kulm 9:46.21. 5. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 9:49.86. 6. Ellendale 9:57.41.

300 hurdles: 1. Braaten, MWL, 40.26. 2. Knutson, CC, 42.35. 3. Huber, EK, 42.94. 4. Heinrich, Kindred, 43.50. 5. Runck, Lisbon, 44.13. 6. Olson, Kindred, 44.67.

100: 1. Lunneborg, MWL, 10.98. 2. Paulson, EK, 11.00. 3. Erickson, MWL, 11.20. 4. Figueroa, Kindred, 11.30. 5. Koetz, CC, 11.36. 6. Knutson, CC, 11.40.

800 relay: 1. Kindred (Brandt, Braaten, Fowler, Figueroa) 1:33.85. 2. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwod 1:34.71. 3. Oak Grove 1:37.61. 4. Lisbon 1:38.60. 5. Northern Cass 1:39.07. 6. Sargent County Central 1:39.51.

1600: 1. Nitschke, EK, 4:45.11. 2. Myers, Richland, 4:46.01. 3. Conmy, OG, 4:48.31. 4. Punton, MVE, 4:52.5=68. 5. Kujanson, SCC, 4:54.97. 6. Frolek, MWL, 4:54.97.

400 relay: 1. Kindred (Dallas Brandt, Figueroa, Fowler, Dylan Brandt) 45.22. 2. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 45.87. 3. Oak Grove 46.19. 4. Northern Cass 46.86. 5. Lisbon 47.36. 6. Ellendale 48.04.

400: 1. Punton, MVE, 51.21. 2. Braaten, Kindred, 52.31. 3. Knutson, CC, 52.33. 4. Heyd, LLM, 52.74. 5. Doboyou, CC, 54.05. 6. Adkins, NC, 54.09.

110 hurdles: 1. Olson, Kindred, 15.27. 2. Braaten, MWL, 15.64. 3. Runck, Lisbon, 16.14. 4. Mauch, Hankinson, 16.97. 5. Saville, NC, 17.29. 6. Heinrich, Kindred, 17.33.

800: 1. Huber, EK, 1:59.77. 2. Davis, Kindred, 2:05.14. 3. Pulkabek, MVE, 2:05.73. 4. Johnson, NC, 2:06.96. 5. Schaffer, Kindred, 2:07.62. 6. Myers, Richland, 2:10.39.

200: 1. Lunneborg, MWL, 22.98. 2. Koetz, CC, 23.33. 3. Totay, CC, 23.45. 4. Braaten, Kindred, 23.68. 5. Chapin, SCC, 23.85. 6. Shoemaker, CC, 23.88.

3200: 1. Sunderland, OG, 10:28.19. 2. Nitschke, EK, 10:29.59. 3. Asheim, OG, 10:37.88. 4. Gross, CC, 11:02.89. 5. Shelton, Lisbon, 11:03.48. 6. Thurber, Ellendale, 11:12.51.

1600 relay: 1. Kindred (Schaffer, Davis, Braaten, Schmitz) 3:36.81. 2. Northern Cass 3:38.02. 3. Maple Valley-Enderlin 3:38.22. 4. Edgeley-Kulm 3:38.58. 5. Oak Grove 3:40.12. 6. Lisbon 3:40.79.

High jump: 1. Braaten, MWL, 5-10. 2. Zaun, MVE, 5-10. 3. Jensen, NC, 5-8. 3. Goehring, Ellendale, 5-8. 5. Hagen, EK, 5-8. 6. Brandt, Kindred, 5-6.

Pole vault: 1. Brandt, Kindred, 13-6. 2. Shaw, Kindred, 11-6. 3. McNea, Lisbon, 11-6. 4. Frankki, MWL, 10-0. 5. Aberle, Lisbon, 10-0. 6. Farsdale, Kindred, 9-6. 6. Gross, CC, 9-6.

Long jump: 1. Paulson, EK, 21-9. 2. Hall, Kindred, 20-6. 3. Wika, NC, 20-6. 4. Foertsch, MWL, 19-8.5. 5. Akiri, OG, 19-6.5. 6. Houska, Kindred, 19-1.5.

Triple jump: 1. Foertsch, MWL, 46-10. 2. Hall, Kindred, 45-0. 3. Akiri, OG, 41-11. 4. Hagen, EK, 41-8. 5. Vander Wal, NC, 40-11.5. 6. Houska, Kindred, 39-0.5.

Discus: 1. Widmer, OG, 148-2. 2. Metzger, NC, 142-0. 3. Moffet, MWL, 130-1. 4. Neustel, SCC, 130-1. 5. Mark, Kindred, 122-6. 6. Martin, CC, 120-10.

Javelin: 1. Mark, Kindred, 168-6. 2. Boll, Hankinson, 164-7. 3. Metzger, NC, 161-11. 4. Hall, Kindred, 160-7. 5. Falk, Hankinson, 152-2. 6. Gruba, MVE, 15-10.

Shot put: 1. Neustel, SCC, 50-3. 2. Metzger, NC, 47-11. 3. Widmer, OG, 46-11. 4. Loomis, Richland, 46-10. 5. Jensen, NC, 46-6. 6. Dietz, SCC, 44-7.

Northeast Regional

At Larimore

Team totals

1. Hillsboro-Central Valley 192 2. Langdon-Edmore-Munich 94. 3. Pembina County North 84. 4. Thompson 79. 5. Drayton/Valley-Edinburg 48. 6. Hatton-Northwood 47. 7. Nelson County 36. 8. Griggs County Central 34. 9. Mayville-Portland-CG 34. 10. Larimore 31. 11. Grafton-St. Thomas 29. 12. Minto-Midway 16. 13. Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page 10.

Top six finishers

100: 1. Skager, HCV, 11.31. 2. Peebles, LEM, 11.37. 3. Luithle, HCV, 11.39. 4. Hennings, HCV, 11.35. 5. Laxdal, PCN, 11.60. 6. Juarez, M-M, 11.71.

200: 1. Skager, HCV, 22.78. 2. Luithle, HCV, 23.06. 3. Hennings, HCV, 23.62. 4. Laxdal, PCN, 23.66. 5. Benson, HCV, 24.01. 6. Ihry, FSHP, 24.28.

400: 1. Skager, HCV, 50.52. 2. Peebles, LEM, 50.60. 3. Hennings, HCV, 52.59. 4. Gette, LEM, 53.14. 5. Rexine, MPCG, 53.69. 6. Knutson, DVE, 56.01.

800: 1. Cooper, Thomp, 2:02.46. 2. Cullen, Thomp, 2:03.15. 3. Hendrickson, Thomp, 2:05.18. 4. Gette, LEM, 2:06.01. 5. Baesler, HCV, 2:08.22. 6. Leininger, NC, 2:14.45.

1,60: 1. Hendrickson, Thomp, 4:45.84. 2. Leininger, NC, 4:52.10. 3. Wheeling, PCN, 4:55.16. 4. Denault, PCN, 5:04.28. 5. Halvorson, NC, 5:08.62. 6. Aaron Moser, GCC, 5:11.89.

3,200: 1. Fossum, HCV, 10:27.38. 2. Wheeling, PCN, 10:32.71. 3. Denault, PCN, 10:49.18. 4. Christianson, LEM, 11:08.72. 5. Stadler, GCC, 11:10.21. 6. Halvorson, NC, 11:15.78.

110 hurdles: 1. Miller, PCN, 16.27. 2. Myron, H-N, 16.28. 3. Foskett, GCC, 17.37. 4. Vandal, LEM, 17.63. 5. Juve, Thomp, 18.51. 6. Ryan Juve, Thomp, 18.83.

300 hurdles: 1. Myron, H-N, 42.47. 2. Vandal, LEM, 43.84. 3. Roller, Thomp, 45.55. 4.. Thompson, Graf, 46.92. 5. Dryburgh, HCV, 47.57. 6. Gilbertson, NC, 47.64.

400 relay: 1. Pembina Co. North (Miller, Tristen Sott, C. Carrier, Damian Avila) 46.85. 2. Hatton-Northwood 47.21. 3. Mayville-Portland-CG 47.25. 4. Drayton/Valley-Edinburg 48.31. 5. Hillsboro-CV 48.51. 6. Langdon-E-M 51.80.

800 relay: 1. Pembina Co. North (Miller, Janzen Peterson, C. Carrier, Laxdal) 1:37.30. 2. Mayville-Portland-CG 1:38.03. 3. Hillsboro-CV 1:43.05. 4. Griggs Co. Central 1:44.76. 5. Langdon-E-M 1:48.81.

1600 relay: 1. Hillsboro-CV (Skager, Baesler, Benson, Luithle) 3:34.65. 2. Thompson 3:41.0. 3. Mayville-Portland-CG 3:50.00. 4. Langdon-E-M 3:59.12. 5. Griggs Co. Central 4:02.08. 6. Nelson County 4:03.01.

3200 relay: 1. Hillsboro-CV (Ethan Sherva, Luke Leshuk, Baesler, Fossum) 8:47.24. 2. Grafton 8:53.24. 3. Griggs Co. Central 9:12.24. 4. Langdon-E-M 9:13.24. 5. Thompson 9:19.44. 6. Mayville-Portland-CG 9:41.44.

Triple jump: 1. Peebles, LEM 42-6. 2. Gette, LEM, 39-8. 3. Albrecht, Graf, 38-11. 4. Roller, Thomp, 38-9. 5. Erickson, FSHP, 38-6.5. 6. O'Toole, DVE, 38-4; 7.

Long jump-1. Thomas, Lar, 20-8; 2. Benson, HCV, 20-3.5; 3. Juarez, M-M, 20-1.5; 4. Ezra Longthorne, HCV, 20-1; 5. Laxdal, PCN, 19-7.5; 6. Albrecht, Graf, 18-11; 7. Tate Zerface, FSHP, 18-3.75; 8. Erickson, FSHP, 17-7

High jump: 1. Longthorne, HCV, 6-0. 2. Hennings, HCV, 6-0. 3. Gorres, H-N, 5-8. 4. Sheets, MPCG, 5-8. 5. Leininger, NC, 5-6. 6. Miller, PCN, 5-6;.

Pole vault: 1. Rose, DVE, 12-6. 2. Meader, DVE, 11-3. 3. Vandal, LEM, 10-9. 4. Steffen, Lar, 10-3. 5. Alfson, HCV, 9-9. 6. Coleman, H-N, 9-6.

Shot put: 1. Jake Connelly, HCV, 45-9.5. 2. Bergstrom, HCV, 45-9. 3. Hartje, PCN, 44-0. 4. Johnson, H-N, 43-6. 5. Gasparini, Thomp, 43-0.5. 6. Hanson, GCC, 42-8.5.

Discus: 1. Pastian, HCV, 145-1/ 2. Bergstrom, HCV, 143-5. 3. Steffan, NC, 140-5. 4. Johnson, H-N, 132-5. 5. Slama, DVE, 130-1. 6. Owens, HCV, 129-5.

Javelin: 1. Slama, DVE, 169-0. 2. Wakefield, Lar, 146-1. 3. Anderson, M-M, 143-9. 4. Curry, LEM, 138-4. 5. Juve, Thomp, 135-8; 6. Albrecht, Graf, 132-8.

GIRLS

Southeast Regional

At Kindred

Team totals

1. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 100.5. 2. Central Cass 100.5. 3. Lisbon 91. 4. Fargo Oak Grove 78. 5. Oakes 72. 6. LaMoure-Litchville-Marion 63. 7. Kindred 56. 8. Edgeley-Kulm 44. 9. Maple Valley-Enderlin 41. 10. Sargent County Central 29. 11. Richland 18. 12. Northern Cass 17. 13. Barnes County North 17. 14. Hankinson 10. 15. Ellendale 3.

Top six finishers

3200 relay: 1. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood (Quam, Dreah Frolek, Karczynski, Drew Frolek) 10:28.61. 2. LaMoure-Litchville-Marion 10:42.52. 3. Lisbon 10:52.41. 4. Central Cass 11:06.80. 5. Kindred 11:32.20. 6. Ellendale 12:15.91.

300 hurdles: 1. Lautt, Lisbon, 48.72. 2. Forness, OG, 49.78. 3. Heinrich, Kindred, 50.66. 4. Garcia, CC, 50.82. 5. Oster, MWL, 51.62. 6. Musland, LLM, 51.81.

100: 1. Awender, Oakes, 12.39. 2. Grommesh, CC, 12.86. 3. Hoff, LLM, 12.93. 4. Aasen, NC, 12.99. 5. Smith, CC, 13.12. 6. Nichol, OG, 13.13.

800 relay: 1. Oakes (Seyer, Jepson, Folkman, Awender) 1:52.76. 2. Edgeley-Kulm 1:53.39. 3. Central Cass 1:53.98. 4. Lisbon 1:55.26. 5. Hankinson 1:58.36. 6. Sargent County Central 1:58.37.

1600: 1. Frolek, MWL, 5:34.25. 2. Jakkia Duffy, LLM, 5:38.19. 3. McFadgen, BCN, 5:59.16. 4. Jozi Duffy, LLM, 6:13.78. 5. Ragan, LLM, 6:22.65. 6. Claus, MVE, 6:23.33.

400 relay: 1. Central Cass (Smith, Pyle, Gracia, Grommesh) 51.41. 2. LaMoure-Litchville-Marion 52.98. 3. Kindred 53.94. 4. Northern Cass 54.28. 5. Lisbon 54.47. 6. Oakes 55.13.

400: 1. Bogart, OG, 62.34. 2. Frolek, MWL, 62.92. 3. Gutrzmer, MWL, 63.76. 4. Kramlich, EK, 64.63. 5. Pyle, CC, 65.16. 6. Vein, CC, 65.27.

100 hurdles: 1. Schroeder, MVE, 16.22. 2. Garcia, CC, 16.32. 3. Forness, OG, 16.94. 4. Oster, MWL, 17.04. 5. Cavett, Lisbon, 17.71. 6. Beck, SCC, 18.28.

800: 1. Frolek, MWL, 2:31.34. 2. Johnson, OG, 2:31.37. 3. Faleide, CC, 2:34.00. 4. Duffy, LLM, 2:36.07. 5. Jurva, OG, 2:38.53. 6. Webber, OG, 2:38.63.

200: 1. Awender, Oakes, 26.39. 2. Schiele, EK, 26.91. 3. Baasch, MVE, 26.93. 4. Lang, OG, 27.07. 5. Nichol, OG, 27.19. 6. Pyle, CC, 27.77.

3200: 1. Frolek, MWL, 12:22.12. 2. Rascon, EK, 12:48.54. 3. Just, LLM, 13:05.76. 4. Kelly, Lisbon, 13:47.42. 5. McFadgen, BCN, 13:56.42. 6. Vogel, CC, 14:25.16.

1600 relay: 1. Oak Grove (Johnson, Nichol, Forness, Bogart) 4:18.88. 2. LaMoure-Litchville-Marion 4:23.98. 3. Oakes 4:24.46. 4. Lisbon 4:25.54. 5. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 4:26.08. 6. Maple Valley-Enderlin 4:26.49.

High jump: 1.Flaa, Richland, 5-2. 2. Swanson, SCC, 5-1. 3. Kieffer, CC, 5-1. 4. Schroeder, MVE, 4-11. 5. Ercink, Lisbon, 4-11. 6. Bernston, EK, 4-11.

Pole vault: 1. Nielsen, Lisbon, 8-3. 2. Abraham, Kindred, 8-0. 3. Wagner, Oakes, 7-9. 4. Quittschreiber, CC, 7-6. 4. Moffet, MWL, 7-6. 4. Adelman, CC, 7-6.

Long jump: 1. Schiele, EK, 17-0.5. 2. Kuchear, MWL, 16-9. 3. Stover, OG, 16-2. 4. Folkman, Oakes, 15-1. 5. Cavett, Lisbon, 15-1. 6. Aasen, NC, 14-11.

Triple jump: 1. Schroeder, MVE, 36-9.25. 2. Flaa, Richland, 36-9. 3. Kuchera, MWL, 36-6. 4. Grommesh, CC, 35-4.5. 5. Skjefte, Oakes, 33-9.75. 6. Cavett, Lisbon, 33-7.5.

Discus: 1. Packer, Kindred, 123-0. 2. Kuchera, MWL, 109-1. 3. Wilson, BCN, 107-2. 4. Lyons, Lisbon, 105-1. 5. Schmitz, Oakes, 99-7. 6. Hansen, Oakes, 98-3.

Javelin: 1. Odegard, Lisbon, 122-8. 2. Rohrbeck, Kindred, 110-0. 3. Roller, OG, 104-3. 4. Hansen, Oakes, 104-0. 5. Sandness, SCC, 102-11. 6. Ercink, Lisbon, 100-11.

Shot put: 1. Dietz, SCC, 38-6. 2. Packer, Kindred, 36-0. 3. Lyons, Lisbon, 34-11. 4. Mauch, Hankinson, 34-3. 5. Roesler, CC, 34-1. 6. Hovelson, MVE, 33-8.

Northeast Regional

At Larimore

Team totals

1. Hillsboro-Central Valley 138. 2. Park River/Fordville-Lankin 102 3. Thompson 75. 4. Langdon-Edmore-Munich 70.5. 5. Pembina County North 64. 6. Nelson County 56. 7. Mayville-Portland-CG 53. 8. Drayton/Valley-Edinburg 43. 9. Griggs County Central 41. 10. Grafton-St. Thomas 26. 11. Larimore 18.5. 12. Minto-Midway 17. 13. Hatton-Northwood 16. 14. Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page 15.

Top six finishers

100: 1. Kjelland, PRFL, 12.47. 2. Heidler, PCN, 13.17. 3. Olson, LEM, 13.50. 4. Sveen, PRFL, 13.60. 5. Limke, HCV, 13.62. 6. Ivy Daws, Lar, 13.63.

200: 1. Kjelland, PRFL, 25.63. 2. Wright, HCV, 26.94. 3. Baesler, HCV, 27.15. 4. Limke, HCV, 27.80. 5. Heidler, PCN, 27.82. 6. Sveen, PRFL, 28.24.

400: 1. Wright, HCV, 1:00.11. 2. Baesler, HCV, 1:02.73. 3. Krieg, PCN, 1:03.60. 4. Cooper, PRFL, 1:05.01. 5. Severson, M-M, 1:08.13. 6. Butters, M-M, 1:08.73.

800: 1. Wright, HCV, 2:19.32. 2. Zink, HCV, 2:24.52. 3. Krack, Thomp, 2:27.34. 4. Dryburgh, HCV, 2:27.76. 5. Koenig, FSHP, 2:29.33. 6. Torgerson, Graf, 2:34.28.

1,600: 1. Krack, Thomp, 5:07.94. 2. Baesler, HCV, 5:17.71. 3. Koenig, FSHP, 5:18.26. 4. Zink, HCV, 5:28.60. 5. Sieben, Graf, 5:52.75. 6. Strand, MPCG, 5:55.73.

3,200: 1. Baesler, HCV, 12:16.02. 2. Goodsell, M-M, 12:27.14. 3. Soine, H-N, 12:32.01. 4. Brown, GCC, 13:07.12. 5. Alea Manley, PCN, 15:40.25.

100 hurdles: 1. Swartz, PRFL, 15.16. 2. Shirek, Thomp, 15.77. 3. Paulsrud, HCV, 17.21. 4. Hill, LEM, 17.43. 5. Peterson, PCN, 17.91. 6. Wells, LEM, 17.95.

300 hurdles: 1. Swartz, PRFL, 45.48. 2. Shirek, Thomp, 47.46. 3. Dryburgh, HCV, 49.77. 4. Zink, HCV, 50.47. 5. Telehey, Thomp, 52.65. 6. Wells, LEM, 52.94.

400 relay: 1. Park River/F-L (Swartz, Cooper, Sveen, Kjelland) 51.04. 2. Pembina Co. North 54.12. 3. Langdon-E-M 54.60. 4. Larimore 55.15; 5. Nelson County 55.33. 6. Hillsboro-CV 57.03.

800 relay: 1. Park River/F-L (Swartz, Cooper, Sveen, Kjelland) 1:48.04. 2. Pembina Co. North 1:54.60. 3. Nelson County 1:54.69. 4. Langdon-E-M 1:56.92. 5. Larimore 1:58.21. 6. Hillsboro-CV 1:59.91.

1600 relay: 1. Hillsboro-CV (Dryburgh, Paulsrud, Zink, Wright) 4:16.52. 2. Pembina Co. North 4:20.33. 3. Nelson County 4:23.19. 4. Langdon-E-M 4:29.64. 5. Hatton-Northwood 4:33.04. 6. Thompson 4:36.79.

3200 relay: 1. Mayville-Portland-CG (Ahna Mehus, Alexis Thomas, Strand, Isabell Parker) 10:27.94. 2. Nelson County 10:30.94. 3. Grafton-ST 10:38.54. 4. Finley-Sharon/H-P 10:44.94. 5. Langdon-E-M 10:56.04. 6. Hatton-Northwood 11:16.84.

Long jump: 1. McIntyre, MPCG, 15-4.75. 2. Telehey, Thomp, 15-3. 3. Sumra, PCN, 15-1.25. 4. Johnson, PRFL, 15-0.. 5. Taylor Reilly, DVE, 14-10.5. 6. Nora Peterson, MPCG, 14-5.5.

Triple jump: 1. Shirek, Thomp, 33-6.5. 2. Peterson, MPCG, 33-3. 3. Benson, HCV, 32-3. 4. Telehey, Thomp, 32-1. 5. McIntyre, MPCG, 31-11.5. 6. Eden Carrier, PCN, 31-8.5.

High jump: 1. T. Reilly, DVE, 5-1. 2. Shirek, Thomp, 5-1. 3. Pletcher, LEM, 4-9. 4. (tie) Larson, DVE, and Hill, LEM, 4-7. 6. Klindt, LEM, 4-7.

Pole vault: 1. Peterson, MPCG, 9-9. 2. T. Reilly, DVE, 9-6. 3. Alexa Schneider, LEM, 8-0. 4. Larson, DVE, 7-9. 5. Jenna Larson, GCC, 7-9. 6. Julia Dusek, Graf, 7-6.

Shot put: 1. Haakenson, NC, 39-5. 2. Haugen, GCC, 37-3. 3. Andel, GCC, 34-8. 4. Sherlock, GCC, 34-0. 5. Gordon, PRFL, 33-3. 6. Pernat, Lar, 33-3.

Discus: 1. Sherlock, GCC, 114-1. 2. Haakenson, NC, 111-3. 3. Avdem, NC, 109-7. , 4. Magnuson, HCV, 105-9. 5. Snyder, PCN, 97-5. 6. Kritzberger, HCV, 96-0.

Javelin: 1. Gordon, PRFL, 117-11. 2. Sampson, LEM, 105-8. 3. Haakenson, NC, 105-2. 4. T. Reilly, DVE, 104-10. 5. Cole, PRFL, 95-11. 6. Kertz, DVE, 92-3.