Scoreboard

Baseball 6 Professional Standings/Results/schedule North Division St. Paul 16-8 .667 -- Winnipeg 14-10 .583 2 Gary 14-10 .583 2 RedHawks 11-13 .458 5 Sioux Falls 8-15 .348 7.5 Chicago 6-17 .261 9.5 South Division Sioux City 19-6 .760 -- Lincoln 1...

Baseball

6

Professional

Standings/Results/schedule

North Division

St. Paul 16-8 .667 --

Winnipeg 14-10 .583 2

Gary 14-10 .583 2

RedHawks 11-13 .458 5

Sioux Falls 8-15 .348 7.5

Chicago 6-17 .261 9.5

South Division

Sioux City 19-6 .760 --

Lincoln 15-10 .600 4

Kansas City 13-10 .565 4

Wichita 13-11 .542 5.5

Cleburne 9-15 .375 9.5

Texas 5-18 .217 13

Monday, June 11

Winnipeg 2, Gary 1

Sioux City 8, Kansas City 6

FM RedHawks 5, St. Paul 4

Sioux Falls 6, Chicago 5

Lincoln 4, Texas 3

Wichita 6, Cleburne 1

Tuesday, June 12

Winnipeg 4, Gary 1

Kansas City 6, Sioux City 0

St. Paul 6, FM RedHawks 5

Chicago 6, Sioux Falls 5

Texas 5, Lincoln 2

Wichita 8, Cleburne 6

Wednesday, June 13

Sioux City at Kansas City, 11:05 a.m.

Chicago at Sioux Falls, 12:05 p.m.

FM RedHawks at St. Paul, 1:05 p.m.

Gary at Winnipeg, 7 p.m.

Lincoln at Texas, 7:05 p.m.

Wichita at Cleburne, 7:06 p.m.

High school

Tournament schedules

Minnesota

Class 4A State Tournament

Thursday, June 14

At St. Paul CHS Field

1) Eastview (15-9) vs. No. 1 Minnetonka (20-4), 10 a.m.

2) No. 5 Lakeville North (16-7) vs. No. 4 St. Michael-Albertville (21-4), 12:30 p.m.

3) Mounds View (17-9) vs. No. 2 Stillwater (21-3), 3 p.m.

4) Wayzata (11-10) vs. No. 3 Blaine (21-3), 5:30 p.m.

Friday, June 15

Consolation semifinals

At Hopkins High School

5) Game 1 loser vs. Game 2 loser, 10 a.m.

6) Game 3 loser vs. Game 4 loser, 12:30 p.m.

Championship semifinals

At St. Paul CHS Field

7) Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner, noon

8) Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner, 2:30 p.m.

Fifth-place game

At Hopkins High School

Game 5 winner vs. Game 6 winner, 3 p.m.

Third-place game

At St. Paul CHS Field

Game 7 loser vs. Game 8 loser, 5 p.m.

Saturday, June 16

Championship game

At Minneapolis Target Field

Game 7 winner vs. Game 8 winner, 7 p.m.

Class 3A State Tournament

Thursday, June 14

At University of Minnesota Siebert Field

1) Grand Rapids (10-15) vs. No. 1 Mahtomedi (18-4), 10 a.m.

2) No.5 Willmar (13-6) vs. No. 4 Alexandria (15-6), 12:30 p.m.

3) Red Wing (14-9) vs. No. 2 Rocori (20-5), 3 p.m.

4) South St. Paul (14-9) vs. No. 3 New Ulm (20-3), 5:30 p.m.

Friday, June 15

Consolation semifinals

At Northwestern College

5) Game 1 loser vs. Game 2 loser, noon

6) Game 3 loser vs. Game 4 loser, 2:30 p.m.

Championship semifinals

At University of Minnesota Siebert Field

7) Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner, noon

8) Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner, 2:30 p.m.

Fifth-place game

At Northwestern College

Game 5 winner vs. Game 6 winner, 5 p.m.

Third-place game

At University of Minnesota Siebert Field

Game 7 loser vs. Game 8 loser, 5 p.m.

Saturday, June 16

Championship game

At Minneapolis Target Field

Game 7 winner vs. Game 8 winner, 4 p.m.

Class 2A State Tournament

Thursday, June 14

At St. Cloud Dick Putz Field

1) St. Cloud Cathedral (17-8) vs. No. 1 Duluth Marshall (21-4), 10 a.m.

2) No. 5 Caledonia (21-2) vs. No. 4 Minnehaha Academy (16-5), 12:30 p.m.

3) Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (22-2) vs. No. 2 Maple Lake (22-2), 3 p.m.

4) Jordan vs. No. 3 Paynesville Area (19-4), 5:30 p.m.

Friday, June 15

Consolation semifinals

At St. Cloud Joe Faber Field

5) Game 1 loser vs. Game 2 loser, 10 a.m.

6) Game 3 loser vs. Game 4 loser, 12:30 p.m.

Championship semifinals

At St. Cloud Dick Putz Field

7) Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner, noon

8) Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner, 2:30 p.m.

Fifth-place game

At St. Cloud Joe Faber Field

Game 5 winner vs. Game 6 winner, 3 p.m.

Third-place game

At St. Cloud Dick Putz Field

Game 7 loser vs. Game 8 loser, 5 p.m.

Saturday, June 16

Championship game

At Minneapolis Target Field

Game 7 winner vs. Game 8 winner, 1 p.m.

Class 1A State Tournament

Thursday, June 14

At Chaska Athletic Park

1) Sacred Heart (15-5) vs. No. 1 Heritage Christian Academy (20-3), 10 a.m.

2) No. 5 Parkers Prairie (18-9) vs. No. 4 Wabasso (14-4), 12:30 p.m.

3) Hinckley-Finlayson (14-4) vs. No. 2 Sleepy Eye (16-5), 3 p.m.

4) Rushford-Peterson vs. No. 3 South Ridge (19-5), 5:30 p.m.

Friday, June 15

Consolation semifinals

At Mini Met

5) Game 1 loser vs. Game 2 loser, 10 a.m.

6) Game 3 loser vs. Game 4 loser, 12:30 p.m.

Championship semifinals

At Chaska Athletic Park

7) Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner, noon

8) Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner, 2:30 p.m.

Fifth-place game

At Mini Met

Game 5 winner vs. Game 6 winner, 3 p.m.

Third-place game

At Chaska Athletic Park

Game 7 loser vs. Game 8 loser, 5 p.m.

Saturday, June 16

Championship game

At Minneapolis Target Field

Game 7 winner vs. Game 8 winner, 10 a.m.