Basketball

6

College men

Standings

WDAY logo
listen live
watch live

Summit League

North Dakota State 9-2 18-7
South Dakota State 9-2 18-8
South Dakota 9-3 19-8
Oral Roberts 6-6 13-12
Omaha 5-6 12-14
Purdue-Fort Wayne 5-6 12-14
North Dakota 5-6 11-14
Western Illinois 2-10 5-17
Denver 1-10 5-20

Results/schedule

Thursday, Feb. 13

Big Ten Conference

Indiana 89, Iowa 77

Junior college

North Dakota State College of Science at Bismarck State, 7:30 p.m.



Friday, Feb. 14

Summit League

North Dakota State 80, Purdue-Fort Wayne 70

South Dakota State 90, Denver 78

Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference

Minnesota State Moorhead 74, St. Cloud State 63

Upper Iowa 63, Southwest Minnesota State 55

Northern State 85, Minnesota-Duluth 73

Minnesota-Crookston 80, Minot State 69

Augustana 73, Minnesota-Mankato 66

Concordia-St. Paul 93, Wayne State 89

Sioux Falls 51, Winona State 49

Bemidji State 82, Bismarck-Mary 53

North Star Athletic Association

Bellevue 88, Valley City State 72

Waldorf 90, Presentation 50

Mayville State 80, Viterbo 72

Dickinson State 95, Dakota State 62



Saturday, Feb. 15

Big Ten Conference

Purdue at Ohio State, 11 a.m.

Northwestern at Penn State, 11 a.m.

Wisconsin at Nebraska, 1:15 p.m.

Illinois at Rutgers, 3:30 p.m.

Maryland at Michigan State, 6 p.m.

Summit League

North Dakota at Western Illinois

South Dakota at Oral Roberts, 7 p.m.

Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference

Minnesota State Moorhead at Minnesota-Duluth, 5:30 p.m.

Southwest Minnesota State at Winona State, 5:30 p.m.

Sioux Falls at Upper Iowa, 5:30 p.m.

Bemidji State at Minot State, 5:30 p.m.

Minnesota-Crookston at Bismarck-Mary, 5:30 p.m.

Northern State at St. Cloud State, 5:30 p.m.

Minnesota-Mankato at Wayne State, 5:30 p.m.

Concordia-St. Paul at Augustana, 5:30 p.m.

Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference

Augsburg at Macalester, 1 p.m.

Hamline at Winona St. Mary’s, 1 p.m.

Bethel at Gustavus, 1 p.m.

St. Olaf at Carleton, 1 p.m.

St. Thomas at St. John’s, 1 p.m.

North Star Athletic Association

Dickinson State at Bellevue, 5 p.m.

Valley City State at Dakota State, 5 p.m.

Mayville State at Waldorf, 5 p.m.

Presentation at Viterbo, 5 p.m.

Great Plains Athletic Conference

Jamestown at Morningside, 4 p.m.

Dakota Wesleyan at Doane, 4 p.m.

Midland at Northwestern, 4 p.m.

Hastings at Dordt, 4 p.m.

College women

Results/schedule

Thursday, Feb. 13

Big Ten Conference

Ohio State 99, Minnesota 76

Maryland 93, Iowa 59

Northwestern 66, Michigan 60

Michigan State 57, Rutgers 53

Indiana 59, Illinois 54

Nebraska 75, Penn State 58

Purdue 62, Wisconsin 59

Summit League

North Dakota State 74, Purdue-Fort Wayne 53

Denver 72, South Dakota State 62

South Dakota 88, Western Illinois 51

Oral Roberts 84, Omaha 57

Junior college

North Dakota State College of Science at Bismarck State, 5:30 p.m.



Friday, Feb. 14

Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference

St. Cloud State 80, Minnesota State Moorhead 74

Southwest Minnesota State 82, Upper Iowa 64

Minnesota-Duluth 65, Northern State 54

Minot State 77, Minnesota-Crookston 66

Augustana 87, Minnesota-Mankato 78

Concordia-St. Paul 81, Wayne State 80

Winona State 73, Sioux Falls 59

Bismarck-Mary 72, Bemidji State 60

North Star Athletic Association

Dakota State 101, Dickinson State 60

Viterbo 78, Mayville State 56

Waldorf 77, Presentation 76

Bellevue 72, Valley City State 64



Saturday, Feb. 15

Summit League

North Dakota at Western Illinois, 4:30 p.m.

Purdue-Fort Wayne at South Dakota State, 1 p.m.

South Dakota at Oral Roberts, 2 p.m.

Denver at Omaha, 7 p.m.

Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference

Minnesota State Moorhead at Minnesota-Duluth, 3:30 p.m.

Bemidji State at Minot State, 3:30 p.m.

Minnesota-Mankato at Wayne State, 3:30 p.m.

Southwest Minnesota State at Winona State, 3:30 p.m.

Minnesota-Crookston at Bismarck-Mary, 3:30 p.m.

Sioux Falls at Upper Iowa, 3:30 p.m.

Concordia-St. Paul at Augustana, 3:30 p.m.

Northern State at St. Cloud State, 3:30 p.m.

Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference

St. Catherine at Concordia, 3 p.m.

Bethel at Gustavus, 3 p.m.

Hamline at Winona St. Mary’s, 3 p.m.

Augsburg at Macalester, 3 p.m.

St. Thomas at St. Benedict, 3 p.m.

St. Olaf at Carleton, 3 p.m.

North Star Athletic Association

Valley City State at Dakota State, 3 p.m.

Presentation at Viterbo, 3 p.m.

Dickinson State at Bellevue, 3 p.m.

Mayville State at Waldorf, 3 p.m.

Great Plains Athletic Conference

Jamestown at Morningside, 2 p.m.

Dakota Wesleyan at Doane, 2 p.m.

Briar Cliff at St. Mary, 2 p.m.

Hastings at Dordt, 2 p.m.

Midland at Northwestern, 2 p.m.

Mount Marty at Concordia (Neb.), 2 p.m.

Junior college

Iowa Western at North Dakota State College of Science, 2 p.m.

High school girls

Results/schedule

Minnesota

Thursday, Feb. 13

Moorhead 68, Fergus Falls 59

Moorhead Park Christian 71, Ashby 41

Barnesville 59, Crookston 48

Hawley 57, Perham 46

Pelican Rapids 58, Breckenridge 45

Underwood 65, Rothsay 30

Red Lake Falls 60, Ada-Borup 58

Fergus Falls Hillcrest 56, Battle Lake 45

Detroit Lakes 60, Park Rapids 55

Thief River Falls 51, Norman County East-UH 40

Lake Park-Audubon 67, Mahnomen-Waubun 62

Parkers Prairie 63, Brandon-Evansville 48

Fertile-Beltrami 64, Bagley 24

Win-E-Mac 62, Climax-Fisher 53

Alexandria 56, Brainerd 52

Wheaton-Herman-Norcross 54, Ortonville 21

Friday, Feb. 14

Detroit Lakes 69, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 63

Frazee 74, Duluth Denfeld 42

Menahga at Wadena-Deer Creek

New York Mills at Bertha-Hewitt

Ada-Borup 49, Hillsboro-Central Valley 37

Henning 60, Verndale 29

Red Lake Falls 66, Fosston 50

Grand Forks Central 52, Thief River Falls 36

Fertile-Beltrami at Kittson Central

Wheaton-Herman-Norcross 59, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 44

Saturday, Feb. 15

Moorhead at Monticello, 3:45 p.m.

Frazee vs. Barnesville, at Concordia

Lake Park-Audubon at Fergus Falls Hillcrest

Brandon-Evansville vs. Wheaton-Herman-Norcross, at UMM



North Dakota

Thursday, Feb. 13

West Fargo 65, West Fargo Sheyenne 55

Grand Forks Central 50, Valley City 48

Watford City 65, Turtle Mountain 46

Bismarck 51, Bismarck St. Mary’s 46

Kindred 67, Lisbon 44

Cavalier 44, Mayville-Portland-CG 27

Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 47, Griggs County Central 34

Richland 59, Tri-State 43

Northern Cass 69, Enderlin 48

Thompson 51, Midway-Minto 39

Friday, Feb. 14

Grand Forks Red River 86, Fargo South 46

Fargo Shanley 63, Fargo North 47

Devils Lake 76, Wahpeton 50

Fargo Davies 77, Valley City 47

Grand Forks Central 52, Thief River Falls 36

Williston 55, Mandan 50 OT

Dickinson 88, Turtle Mountain 48

Minot 49, Jamestown 42

Bismarck Legacy 53, Bismarck Century 50

Tri-State 59, Britton-Hecla (S.D.) 33

Ada-Borup (Minn.) 49, Hillsboro-Central Valley 37

Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 46, Midkota 38

LaMoure-Litchville-Marion 70, Ellendale 32

North Star 55, Rolla 36

Oakes 63, Barnes County North 19

St. John 56, Rolette 38

High school boys

Results/schedule

Minnesota

Thursday, Feb. 13

Moorhead 77, Alexandria 67

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 72, Staples-Motley 61

Battle Lake 84, Moorhead Park Christian 81

Breckenridge 78, Hawley 70

Barnesville 56, Thief River Falls 49

Henning 91, New York Mills 67

Mahnomen-Waubun 66, Lake Park-Audubon 61 OT

Detroit Lakes 73, Park Rapids 27

Climax-Fisher 104, Lake of the Woods 63

Pillager 76, Wadena-Deer Creek 55

West Central Area 81, Ortonville 40

Verndale 59, Bertha-Hewitt 56

Brandon-Evansville 53, Wheaton-Herman-Norcross 51

Friday, Feb. 14

Fergus Falls 53, Alexandria 50

Rothsay 52, Fergus Falls Hillcrest 46

Perham 90, Hawley 40

Pelican Rapids 69, Breckenridge 58

Park Rapids 64, Sebeka 38

Ada-Borup 57, Norman County East/UH 47

Fertile-Beltrami 53, Kittson Central 49

Win-E-Mac 66, Climax-Fisher 43

Underwood at Battle Lake

East Grand Forks 67, Crookston 36

Parkers Prairie 68, Ashby 61

Saturday, Feb. 15

Moorhead at Monticello, 2 p.m.

Fergus Falls at Bemidji

Frazee vs. Barnesville, at Concordia

Brandon-Evansville vs. Wheaton-Herman-Norcross



North Dakota

Thursday, Feb. 13

Grand Forks Central 52, Valley City 51

Bismarck 98, Bismarck St. Mary’s 67

Turtle Mountain 73, Watford City 67

LaMoure-Litchville-Marion 56, Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 55

Hillsboro-Central Valley 58, Grafton 54

Midkota 54, Harvey-Wells County 53

Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 65, Carrington 62

Langdon 51, St. John 49

Four Winds-Minnewaukan 77, Dunseith 57

Lakota 58, Larimore 52

Barnes County North 71, Warwick 66

Friday, Feb. 14

West Fargo Sheyenne 98, West Fargo 66

Fargo South 77, Grand Forks Red River 72

Fargo Shanley 77, Fargo North 60

Fargo Davies 91, Valley City 57

Devils Lake 64, Wahpeton 49

Jamestown 93, Minot 84

Mandan 73, Williston 56

Bismarck Legacy 63, Bismarck Century 56

Dickinson 94, Turtle Mountain 73

Fargo Oak Grove 79, Hankinson 54

Kindred 74, Milnor-North Sargent 56

Enderlin 68, Richland 62

Central Cass 60, Northern Cass 50

Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 53, Sargent Central 41

Hatton-Northwood 66, Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 49

Thompson 64, Mayville-Portland-CG 43

Cavalier at Drayton-VE

Saturday, Feb. 15

Central Cass at Ellendale

Cavalier at Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page

Shiloh Christian at Hillsboro-Central Valley

Hockey

6

Junior

Standings

United States Hockey League

Western Conference

Waterloo 28-11-2 58
Omaha 21-12-7 49
Fargo Force 20-14-5 45
Tri-City 20-15-5 45
Lincoln 19-16-5 43
Des Moines 19-20-3 41
Sioux Falls 18-17-4 40
Sioux City 15-18-7 37

Eastern Conference

Chicago 32-7-1 65
Dubuque 29-9-1 59
Team USA 22-15-1 45
Green Bay 18-17-5 41
Muskegon 18-20-4 40
Youngstown 17-19-6 40
Cedar Rapids 17-18-5 39
Madison 8-28-4 20

Friday, Feb. 14

Omaha 4, Fargo Force 1

Muskegon 3, Youngstown 1

Dubuque 4, Green Bay 2

Chicago 4, Des Moines 2

Lincoln 5, Sioux City 1

Cedar Rapids 5, Waterloo 2

Saturday, Feb. 15

Omaha at Fargo Force, 7:05 p.m.

Muskegon at Youngstown, 6:05 p.m.

Waterloo at Cedar Rapids, 7:05 p.m.

Team USA at Chicago, 7:05 p.m.

Dubuque at Green Bay, 7:05 p.m.

Tri-City at Madison, 7:05 p.m.

Sioux City at Lincoln, 7:05 p.m.

Des Moines at Sioux Falls, 7:05 p.m.

Sunday, Feb. 16

Fargo Force at Sioux City, 3:05 p.m.

Team USA at Chicago, 3:05 p.m.

Tri-City at Madison, 3:05 p.m.

Omaha at Sioux Falls, 5:05 p.m.

College men

Results/schedule

Friday, Feb. 14

NCHC

North Dakota 4, Denver 1

Western Michigan 2, Miami (Ohio) 2 (OT)

Colorado College 6, Air Force 2

Big Ten Conference

Minnesota 3, Notre Dame 3

Michigan 5, Michigan State 1

Wisconsin 4, Penn State 3

WCHA

Michigan Tech 3, Ferris State 2

Alabama-Huntsville 0, Lake Superior 0

Bemidji State 5, Northern Michigan 0

Bowling Green at Alaska, 9:07 p.m.

Alaska-Anchorage at Arizona State, 8:05 p.m.

MIAC

Augsburg 2, Concordia 0

Winona St. Mary’s 1, St. Olaf 1

St. Thomas 8, Hamline 2

St. John’s 4, Gustavus 1



Saturday, Feb. 15

NCHC

Denver at North Dakota, 7:07 p.m.

Western Michigan at Miami (Ohio), 6:05 p.m.

Big Ten Conference

Minnesota at Notre Dame, 5 p.m.

Penn State at Wisconsin, 7 p.m.

WCHA

Michigan Tech at Ferris State, 5:07 p.m.

Alabama-Huntsville at Lake Superior, 6 p.m.

Bemidji State at Northern Michigan, 5 p.m.

Bowling Green at Alaska, 9:07 p.m.

Alaska-Anchorage at Arizona State, 8:0 5p.m.

MIAC

Augsburg at Concordia, 2 p.m.

St. Thomas at Hamline, 7 p.m.

St. Olaf at Winona St. Mary’s, 7 p.m.

Gustavus at St. John’s, 7 p.m.



Monday, Feb. 17

NCHC

Colorado College at Air Force

Big Ten Conference

Michigan State at Michigan, 6:30 p.m.

College women

Results/schedule

Friday, Feb. 14

MIAC

Augsburg 5, Concordia 1

Winona St. Mary’s 8, St. Olaf 1

Bethel 2, St. Catherine 2

St. Thomas 1, Hamline 1

Gustavus 4, St. Benedict 1



Saturday, Feb. 15

MIAC

Concordia at Augsburg, 2 p.m.

Hamline at St. Thomas, 2 p.m.

Winona St. Mary’s at St. Olaf, 2 p.m.

St. Benedict at Gustavus, 2 p.m.

St. Catherine at Bethel, 3 p.m.

High school girls

Results/schedule

Minnesota

Class 2A, Section 8 Tournament

Friday, Feb. 14

Championship at Bemidji

No. 1 Roseau 6, No. 2 Brainerd-Little Falls 3



Class 1A, Section 8 Tournament

Thursday, Feb. 13

At Thief River Falls

Championship: No. 1 Warroad 4, No. 3 Thief River Falls 0



Class 1A, Section 6 Tournament

Thursday, Feb. 13

Championship at Alexandria

No. 1 Willmar 5, No. 3 River Lakes 1



North Dakota

Friday, Feb. 14

Fargo Davies 4, Mandan 1

Fargo North-South 5, Minot 2

West Fargo 7, Williston 1

Bismarck 4, Devils Lake 1

Jamestown 3, Dickinson 2

Saturday, Feb. 15

Dickinson at Fargo Davies, 1 p.m.

Fargo North-South at Williston, 1 p.m.

West Fargo at Minot, 2 p.m.

Grand Forks at Bismarck, 2 p.m.

High school boys

Playoff schedule

North Dakota

East Region Tournament

Saturday, Feb. 15

Play-in games

1) No. 9 Devils Lake at No. 8 West Fargo Sheyenne, 3:15 p.m.

2) No. 10 Mayville-Portland at No. 7 Grafton-Park River, 1:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Feb. 18

3) Game 1 winner at No. 1 Grand Forks Central, 7 p.m.

4) No. 5 West Fargo at No. 4 Grand Forks Red River, 4:30 p.m.

5) Game 2 winner at No. 2 Fargo South-Shanley (Scheels Arena), 7:30 p.m.

6) No. 6 Fargo North at No. 3 Fargo Davies (Scheels Arena), 5:15 p.m.

Friday, Feb. 21

At Grand Forks Purpur Arena

Consolation semifinals

7) Game 3 loser vs. Game 4 loser, 11 a.m.

8) Game 5 loser vs. Game 6 loser, 1:30 p.m.

Championship semifinals

9) Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner, 4 p.m.

10) Game 5 winner vs. Game 6 winner, 6:30 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 22

At Grand Forks Purpur Arena

State qualifying games

Game 7 winner vs. Game 10 loser, 3:30 p.m.

Game 8 winner vs. Game 9 loser, 1 p.m.

Championship

Game 9 vs. Game 10 winner, 6 p.m.



Minnesota

Class 2A, Section 8 Tournament

Tuesday, Feb. 18

1) No. 8 Bemidji at No. 1 Moorhead, 6 p.m.

2) No. 5 Rogers at No. 4 St. Cloud, 7:30 p.m.

3) No. 7 Buffalo at No. 2 St. Michael-Albertville, 7 p.m.

4) No. 6 Brainerd at No. 3 Roseau, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 22

5) Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner

6) Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner

Wednesday, Feb. 26

Championship at neutral site

Game 5 winner vs. Game 6 winner



Class 1A, Section 8 Tournament

Tuesday, Feb. 18

1) No. 9 Bagley-Fosston at No. 8 Lake of the Woods, 7 p.m.

2) No. 10 Park Rapids Area vs. No. 7 Crookston, 7 p.m.

Thursday, Feb. 20

3) Game 1 winner at No. 1 Warroad, 7 p.m.

4) No.5 Detroit Lakes at No. 4 Kittson County Central, 7 p.m.

5) No. 6 Red Lake Falls at No. 3 Thief River Falls, 7 p.m.

6) Game 2 winner at No. 2 East Grand Forks, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 22

At Thief River Falls

7) Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner, 6 p.m.

8) Game 5 winner vs. Game 6 winner, 8:15 p.m.

Thursday, Feb. 27

At Thief River Falls

Championship

Game 7 winner vs. Game 8 winner, 7 p.m.



Class 1A, Section 6 Tournament

Saturday, Feb. 15

1) No. 9 Prairie Centre at No. 8 Breckenridge-Wahpeton, 7 p.m.

2) No. 10 Wadena-Deer Creek at No. 7 Morris-Benson

Tuesday, Feb. 18

3) Game 1 winner at No. 1 St. Cloud Cathedral

4) No. 5 Fergus Falls at No. 4 Rocori, 7 p.m.

5) Game 2 winner at No. 2 Alexandria, 7 p.m.

6) No. 6 Sartell-St. Stephen at No. 3 Little Falls, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 22

At St. Cloud

7) Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner, 4 p.m.

8) Game 5 winner vs. Game 6 winner, 7 p.m.

Thursday, Feb. 27

Championship at St. Cloud

Game 7 winner vs. Game 8 winner, 7 p.m.

Results/schedule

Minnesota

Thursday, Feb. 13

Detroit Lakes 1, Little Falls 0

Roseau 5, Crookston 0

Thief River Falls 3, Bemidji 1

Saturday, Feb. 15

Hill-Murray at Moorhead, 3 p.m.



North Dakota

Friday, Feb. 14

Jamestown 7, Bismarck 3

Bismarck Century 7, Bottineau 4

Saturday, Feb. 15

Dickinson at Williston, 6 p.m.

Wrestling

6

High school

Results/schedule

Minnesota

Class 2A, Section 8 Dual Tournament

Friday, Feb. 14

At Perham

8) No. 1 Perham vs. No. 2 Pequot Lakes-Pine River-Backus, 6 p.m.

No. 4 Detroit Lakes 38, No. 2 Thief River Falls 30

Championship

Match 8 winner vs. No. 4 Detroit Lakes, 7:30 p.m.



Class 1A, Section 6 Dual Tournament

Friday, Feb. 14

At Underwood

7) No. 1 Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale-Parkers Prairie vs. No. 5 New York Mills, 6 p.m.

No. 2 West Central Area 34, No. 3 Ottertail Central 33

Championship: No. 1 Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale-Parkers Prairie 39, No. 2 West Central Area 21



Class 1A, Section 8 Dual Tournament

Friday, Feb. 14

At Fertile-Beltrami

5) No. 1 Frazee vs. No. 5 Fosston-Bagley, 6 p.m.

6) No. 3 United North Central vs. No. 2 Badger-Greenbush-Middle River, 6 p.m.

Championship

Match 5 winner vs. Match 6 winner, 7:30 p.m.



North Dakota

Class A State Dual Tournament

At Fargodome

Thursday, Feb. 20

1) No. 4 East West Fargo vs. No. 1 West Bismarck, 1:30 p.m.

2) No. 3 West Bismarck Century vs. No. 2 East Devils Lakes, 1:30 p.m.

3) No. 4 West Jamestown vs. No. 1 East Valley City, 1:30 p.m.

4) No. 3 East Fargo Davies vs. No. 2 West Minot, 1:30 p.m.

Friday, Feb. 21

Consolation semifinals

5) Match 1 loser vs. Match 2 loser, 12:30 p.m.

6) Match 3 loser vs. Match 4 loser, 12:30 p.m.

Championship semifinals

7) Match 1 winner vs. Match 2 winner, 12:30 p.m.

8) Match 3 winner vs. Match 4 winner, 12:30 p.m.

Fifth place: Match 5 winner vs. Match 6 winner, 7 p.m.

Third place: Match 7 loser vs. Match 8 loser, 7 p.m.

Championship: Match 7 winner vs. Match 8 winner, 7 p.m.



Class B State Dual Tournament

At Fargodome

Thursday, Feb. 20

1) Pembina County North vs. No. 2 South Border, 11 a.m.

2) Hettinger-Scranton vs. No. 3 Velva, 11 a.m.

3) Minot Ryan vs. No. 1 Lisbon, 11 a.m.

4) No. 5 New Salem-Almont vs. No. 4 Carrington, 11 a.m.

Friday, Feb. 21

Consolation semifinals

5) Match 1 loser vs. Match 2 loser, 2 p.m.

6) Match 3 loser vs. Match 4 loser, 2 p.m.

Championship semifinals

7) Match 1 winner vs. Match 2 winner, 2 p.m.

8) Match 3 winner vs. Match 4 winner, 2 p.m.

Seventh place: Match 5 loser vs. Match 6 loser, 7 p.m.

Fifth place: Match 5 winner vs. Match 6 winner, 7 p.m.

Third place: Match 7 loser vs. Match 8 loser, 7 p.m.

Championship: Match 7 winner vs. Match 8 winner, 7 p.m.

Swimming

6

High school boys

Results

Friday, Feb. 14

North Dakota

Fargo North 106, West Fargo 80

Top three finishers

200 medley relay: 1, West Fargo A (Wohl, Hjelden, Chase, Hulbert), 1:46.89. 2, Fargo North B 1:57.02. 3, West Fargo B, 2:02.94.

200 freestyle: 1, Fisher, FN, 1:54.12. 2, Mineer, FN, 2:00.72. 3, Roehl, FN, 2:03.06.

200 IM: 1, Hulbert, WF, 2:09.94. 2, Kenney, FN, 2:11.52. 3, Hjelden, WF, 2:14.64.

50 freestyle: 1, Doyel, WF, 23.77. 2, Chase, WF, 23.78. 3, Meier, FN, 24.11.

1 mtr diving: 1, Wicks, FN, 168.65. 2, Sikorski, WF, 162.15. 3, Kussner, WF, 147.35.

100 butterfly: 1, Hoffman, FN, 56.16. 2, Chase, WF, 57.92. 3, Hager, FN, 59.62.

100 freestyle: 1, Fisher, FN, 50.13. 2, Hager, FN, 52.85. 3, Meier, FN, 52.88.

500 freestyle: 1, Mineer,FN, 5:22.68. 2, Roehl, FN, 5:24.16. 3, Glaser, WF, 5:58.24.

200 freestyle relay: 1, Fargo North A (Kenney, Meier, Mineer, Fisher), 1:34.63. 2, West Fargo A, 1:35.34. 3, Fargo North B, 1:45.07.

100 backstroke: 1, Hager, FN, 59.03. 2, Wohl, WF, 59.95. 3, Hoffman,FN, 1:00.14

100 breaststroke: 1, Hulbert, WF, 1:02.55. 2, Kenney, FN, 1:05.96. 3, Hjelden,WF, 1:08.19.

400 freestyle relay: 1, Fargo North A (Hoffman, Mineer, Hager, Fisher), 3:36.49. 2, West Fargo, 3:45.67. 3, Fargo North C, 4:03.11.

Fargo Davies 91, West Fargo Sheyenne 89

Top three finishers

200 medley relay: 1. West Fargo Sheyenne A (Raimo, Stangeland, May, Haag), 1:48.62. 2. Fargo Davies A, 1:51.84. 3, West Fargo Sheyenne B, 1:57.37.

200 freestyle: 1, Benson, WFS, 1:58.53. 2, Nelson, FD, 1:58.72. 3, Schluchter, FD, 1:59.89.

200 IM: 1, Myers, FD, 2:18.34. 2, Stangeland, WFS, 2:19.95. 3, Harr, FD, 2:24.91.

50 freestyle: 1, Haag, WFS, 24.06. 2, Martodam, FD, 24.26. 3, Meyer, FD, 24.98.

1 mtr diving: 1, Hoff, FD, 185.10. 2, Batesole, FD, 180.50.

100 butterfly: 1, Raimo, WFS, 57.35. 2, Schwengler, WFS, 1:02.71. 3, Shen, FD, 1:03.11.

100 freestyle: 1, Myers, FD, 54.76. 2, Meyer, FD, 54.98. 3, Sullivan, FD, 56.11.

500 freestyle: 1, Haag, WFS, 5:27.31. 2, Nelson, FD, 5:36.44. 3, Ivesdal, FD, 5:48.71.

200 freestyle relay: 1, Sheyenne A (Raimo, Jones, Larson, Benson), 1:37.80. 2, Davies A 1:41.19. 3, Davies B 1:43.87.

100 backstroke: 1, May, WFS, 1:03. 2, Stangeland, WFS, 1:05.80. 3, Carlson, FD, 1:07.64.

100 breaststroke: 1, Benson, WFS, 1:07.15. 2, Schluchter, FD, 1:08.75. 3, Harr, FD, 1:09.82.

400 freestyle relay: 1, Sheyenne A (Haag, Benson, May, Raimo), 3:35.98. 2, Davies A 3:39.62. 3, Davies B 3:51.69.