Scoreboard

Football

6

College

Schedule

College Football Playoffs

Saturday, Dec. 29

Semifinals

Goodyear Cotton Bowl

At Arlington, Texas

No. 2 Clemson (13-0) vs. No. 3 Notre Dame (12-0), 3 p.m. (ESPN)

Capital One Orange Bowl

At Miami Gardens, Fla.

No. 1 Alabama (13-0) vs. No. 4 Oklahoma (12-1), 7 p.m. (ESPN)

Monday, Jan. 7

Championship

At Santa Clara, Calif.

Semifinal winners, 7 p.m. (ESPN)



Bowl Schedule

Saturday, Dec. 15

Air Force Reserve Celebration Bowl

At Atlanta

North Carolina A&T (9-2) vs. Alcorn State (9-3), 11 a.m. (ABC)

New Mexico Bowl

At Albuquerque, N.M.

North Texas (9-3) vs. Utah State (10-2), 1 p.m. (ESPN)

AutoNation Cure Bowl

At Orlando, Fla.

Tulane (6-6) vs. Louisiana (7-6), 1:30 p.m. (CBSSN)

Mitsubishi Motors Las Vegas Bowl

At Las Vegas

Fresno State (11-2) vs. Arizona State (7-5), 2:30 p.m. (ABC)

Raycom Media Camellia Bowl

At Montgomery, Ala.

Georgia Southern (9-3) vs. Eastern Michigan (7-5), 4:30 p.m. (ESPN)

RL Carriers New Orleans Bowl

At New Orleans

Middle Tennessee (8-5) vs. Appalachian State (10-2), 8 p.m. (ESPN)



Tuesday, Dec. 18

Cheribundi Boca Raton Bowl

At Boca Raton, Fla.

Alabama-Birmingham (10-3) vs. Northern Illinois (8-5), 6 p.m. (ESPN)



Wednesday, Dec. 19

DXL Frisco Bowl

At Frisco, Texas

San Diego State (7-5) vs. Ohio (8-4), 7 p.m. (ESPN)



Thursday, Dec. 20

Bad Boy Mowers Gasparilla Bowl

At Tampa, Fla.

Marshall (8-4) vs. South Florida (7-5), 7 p.m. (ESPN)



Friday, Dec. 21

Makers Wanted Bahamas Bowl

At Nassau, Bahamas

Florida International (8-4) vs. Toledo (7-5), 11:30 a.m. (ESPN)

Famous Idaho Potato Bowl

At Boise, Idaho

Western Michigan (7-5) vs. Brigham Young (6-6), 3 p.m. (ESPN)



Saturday, Dec. 22

Jared Birmingham Bowl

At Birmingham, Ala.

Memphis (8-5) vs. Wake Forest (6-6), 11 a.m. (ESPN)

Lockheed Martin Armed Forces Bowl

At Fort Worth, Texas

Houston (8-4) vs. Army (9-2), 2:30 p.m. (ESPN)

Dollar General bowl

At Mobile, Ala.

Buffalo (10-3) vs. Troy (9-3), 6 p.m. (ESPN)

SoFi Hawaii Bowl

At Honolulu

Louisiana Tech (7-5) vs. Hawaii (8-5), 9:30 p.m. (ESPN)



Wednesday, Dec. 26

SERVPRO First Responder Bowl

At Dallas

Boise State (10-3) vs. Boston College (7-5), 12:30 p.m. (ESPN)

Quick Lane Bowl

At Detroit

Georgia Tech (7-5) vs. Minnesota (6-6), 4:15 (ESPN)

Cheez-It Bowl

At Phoenix

California (7-5) vs. Texas Christian (6-6), 8 p.m. (ESPN)



Thursday, Dec. 27

Walk-On’s Independence Bowl

At Shreveport, La.

Duke (7-5) vs. Temple (8-4), 12:30 p.m. (ESPN)

New Era Pinstripe Bowl

At New York City

Miami, Fla., (7-5) vs. Wisconsin (7-5), 4:15 p.m. (ESPN)

Academy Sports-Outdoors Texas Bowl

At Houston

Baylor (6-6) vs. Vanderbilt (6-6), 8 p.m. (ESPN)



Friday, Dec. 28

Franklin American Mortgage Music City Bowl

At Nashville, Tenn.

Purdue (6-6) vs. Auburn (7-5), 12:30 p.m. (ESPN)

Camping World Bowl

At Orlando, Fla.

West Virginia (8-3) vs. Syracuse (9-3), 4:15 p.m. (ESPN)

Valero Alamo Bowl

At San Antonio, Texas

Iowa State (8-4) vs. Washington State (10-2), 8 p.m. (ESPN)



Saturday, Dec. 29

Chick-fil-A Peach Bowl

At Atlanta

Florida (9-3) vs. Michigan (10-2), 11 a.m. (ESPN)

Belk Bowl

At Charlotte, N.C.

South Carolina (7-5) vs. Virginia (7-5), 11 a.m. (ABC)

NOVA Home Loans Arizona Bowl

At Tucson, Ariz.

Arkansas State (8-4) vs. Nevada (7-5), 12:15 p.m. (CBSSN)



Monday, Dec. 31

Northrop Grumman Military Bowl

At Annapolis, Md.

Virginia Tech (6-6) vs. Cincinnati (10-2), 11 a.m. (ESPN)

Hyundai Sun Bowl

At El Paso, Texas

Stanford (8-4) vs. Pittsburgh (7-6), 1 p.m., CBS

Redbox Bowl

At Santa Clara, Calif.

Michigan State (7-5) vs. Oregon (8-4), 2 p.m. (Fox)

AutoZone Liberty Bowl

At Memphis, Tenn.

Missouri (8-4) vs. Oklahoma State (6-6), 2:45 p.m. (ESPN)

San Diego County Credit Union Holiday Bowl

At San Diego

Northwestern (8-5) vs. Utah (9-4), 6 p.m. (FS1)

TaxSlayer Gator Bowl

At Jacksonville, Fla.

North Carolina State (9-3) vs. Texas A&M (8-4), 6:30 p.m. (ESPN)



Tuesday, Jan. 1

Outback Bowl

At Tampa Bay, Fla.

Mississippi State (8-4) vs. Iowa (8-4), 11 a.m. (ESPN2)

VRBO Citrus Bowl

At Orlando, Fla.

Kentucky (9-3) vs. Penn State (9-3), noon (ABC)

PlayStation Fiesta Bowl

At Glendale, Ariz.

Louisiana State (9-3) vs. Central Florida (12-0), noon (ESPN)

Northwestern Mutual Rose Bowl

At Pasadena, Calif.

Washington (10-3) vs. Ohio State (12-1), 4 p.m. (ESPN)

Allstate Sugar Bowl

At New Orleans

Texas (9-4) vs. Georgia (11-2), 7:45 p.m. (ESPN)

Schedule

Football Championship Subdivision Playoffs

First round

Saturday, Nov. 24

Montana State 35, Incarnate Word 14

James Madison 20, Delaware 6

Duquesne 31, Towson 10

Wofford 19, Elon 7

Nicholls State 49, San Diego 30

Northern Iowa 16, Lamar 13

Jacksonville State 34, East Tennessee State 27

Southeast Missouri State 28, Stony Brook 14

Second round

Saturday, Dec. 1

North Dakota State 52, Montana State 10

Colgate 23, James Madison 20

South Dakota State 51, Duquesne 6

Kennesaw State 13, Wofford 10

Eastern Washington 42, Nicholls State 21

Cal-Davis 23, Northern Iowa 16

Maine 55, Jacksonville State 27

Weber State 48, Southeast Missouri State 23

Quarterfinals

Friday, Dec. 7

Maine 23, Weber State 18

Saturday, Dec. 8

North Dakota State 35, Colgate 0

South Dakota State 27, Kennesaw State 17

Eastern Washington 34, UC Davis 29

Semifinals

Friday, Dec. 14

No. 5 South Dakota State (10-2) at No. 1 North Dakota State (13-0), 7 p.m.

Saturday, Dec. 15

No. 7 Maine (10-3) at No. 3 Eastern Washington (11-2), 1 p.m.

Championship

At Frisco, Texas

Saturday, Jan. 5

Semifinal winners, 11 a.m.



NCAA Division II Playoffs

Semifinals

Saturday, Dec. 8

Valdosta State 30, Notre Dame, Ohio 24

Ferris State, Mich. 42, Minnesota-Mankato 25

Championship, Dec. 15

At McKinney, Texas

Valdosta State (14-0) vs. Ferris State (15-0), 3 p.m.



NCAA Division III Playoffs

Semifinals

Saturday, Dec. 8

Mount Union 28, Johns Hopkins 20

Mary Hardin-Baylor 31, Wisconsin-Whitewater 14

Championship

Saturday, Dec. 15

At Shennandoah, Texas

Mount Union (14-0) vs. Mary Hardin-Baylor (14-0), 6 p.m.



NAIA playoffs

Championship

Saturday, Dec. 15

At Daytona Beach, Fla.

Morningside (14-0) vs. Benedictine (13-1), 5 p.m.



Hockey

6

Junior

Results/schedule

United States Hockey League

Tuesday, Dec. 11

Fargo 4, Sioux City 2

Thursday, Dec. 13

Dubuque at Sioux Falls, 7:05 p.m.

Lincoln at Tri-City, 7:05 p.m.

Friday, Dec. 14

Chicago at Youngstown, 6:05 p.m.

Dubuque at Sioux City, 7:05 p.m.

Central Illinois at Des Moines, 7:05 p.m.

Waterloo at Lincoln, 7:05 p.m.

Cedar Rapids at Madison, 7:05 p.m.

Green Bay at Sioux Falls, 7:05 p.m.

Muskegon at Omaha, 7:35 p.m.

Saturday, Dec. 15

Chicago at Youngstown, 7:05 p.m.

Dubuque at Sioux City, 7:05 p.m.

Central Illinois at Cedar Rapids, 7:05 p.m.

Tri-City at Fargo, 7:05 p.m.

Des Moines at Lincoln, 7:05 p.m.

Waterloo at Madison, 7:05 p.m.

Muskegon at Omaha, 7:05 p.m.

Green Bay at Sioux Falls, 7:05 p.m.

Sunday, Dec. 16

Chicago at Youngstown, 4 p.m.

Tri-City at Fargo, 5:05 p.m.



College men

Schedule

Big Ten Conference

Saturday, Dec. 15

USA Under-18 at Michigan State, 6:05 p.m.

Penn State at Princeton, 6:30 p.m.



NCHC

Friday, Dec. 14

Colorado College at Arizona State, 8:05 p.m.

Saturday, Dec. 15

Colorado College at Arizona State, 8:05 p.m.

Thursday, Dec. 27

USA Under-18 at St. Cloud State



WCHA

Friday, Dec. 14

Alabama-Huntsville at Michigan Tech, 6:07 p.m.

Ferris State at Northern Michigan, 6:07 p.m.

Minnesota-Mankato at Bowling Green, 6:37 p.m.

Alaska-Anchorage at Bemidji State, 7:07 p.m.

Saturday, Dec. 15

Minnesota-Mankato at Bowling Green, 6:07 p.m.

Alabama-Huntsville at Michigan Tech, 6:07 p.m.

Ferris State at Northern Michigan, 6:07 p.m.

Alaska-Anchorage at Bemidji State, 7:07 p.m.

Sunday, Dec. 16

Lake Superior at USA Under 18, 1 p.m.



MIAC

Saturday, Dec. 15

Augsburg at St. Scholastica, 7 p.m.



College women

Schedule

MIAC

Monday, Dec. 10

Wisconsin-Eau Claire 2, Hamline 2

Friday, Dec. 14

Finlandia at Concordia, 7 p.m.

Wisconsin-River Falls at Augsburg, 7 p.m.

Wisconsin-Eau Claire at St. Catherine, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Dec. 15

Finlandia at Concordia, 2 p.m.

High school boys

Results

North Dakota

Tuesday, Dec. 11

Grafton-Park River 6, West Fargo Sheyenne 5 OT

Breckenridge-Wahpeton 3, Mayville-Portland 2

Bismarck Century 6, Mandan 1

Grand Forks Central 7, Fargo South-Shanley 1

West Fargo 6, Devils Lake 0

Grand Forks Red River 5, Fargo North 0

Bismarck 5, Minot 1



Minnesota

Tuesday, Dec. 11

Thief River Falls 3, Bemidji 2

Roseau 6, Moorhead 2

Detroit Lakes 10, Park Rapids 0

Wadena-Deer Creek 3, Northern Lakes 3

St. Cloud Cathedral 3, Alexandria 2



High school girls

Results

North Dakota

Tuesday, Dec. 11

Fargo North-South 4, West Fargo United 1

Bismarck 8, Mandan 2

Thief River Falls 5, Grand Forks 0

Minot 4, Williston 1

Fargo Davies 3, Devils Lake 0



Minnesota

Tuesday, Dec. 11

Roseau 6, Moorhead 0

Thief River Falls 5, Grand Forks 0

Bemidji 5, Crookston 1

Detroit Lakes 12, Park Rapids 3

Prairie Centre 11, Morris-Benson Area 0

Alexandria 4, River Lakes 0



Basketball

6

College men

Results/Schedule

Big Ten Conference

Tuesday, Dec. 11

Maryland 94, Loyola (Md.) 71

Minnesota 80, North Florida 71

Thursday, Dec. 13

Savannah State at Wisconsin, 7 p.m.



Summit League

Tuesday, Dec. 11

South Dakota State 139, Savannah State 72

Denver 93, Wyoming 84

Wednesday, Dec. 12

Bellevue at South Dakota, 7 p.m.



Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference

Friday, Dec. 14

Upper Iowa at Concordia-St. Paul, 7:30 p.m.

Sioux Falls at Minnesota-Duluth, 7:30 p.m.

Minot State at Northern State, 7:30 p.m.

Bismarck-Mary at Minnesota State Moorhead, 7:30 p.m.

Southwest Minnesota State at St. Cloud State, 7:30 p.m.

Winona State at Minnesota-Mankato, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Dec. 15

Bemidji State at Wayne State, 4 p.m.

Minnesota-Crookston at Augustana, 4:30 p.m.

Sioux Falls at St. Cloud State, 5:30 p.m.

Bismarck-Mary at Northern State, 5:30 p.m.

Winona State at Concordia-St. Paul, 5:30 p.m.

Minot State at Minnesota State Moorhead, 5:30 p.m.

Southwest Minnesota State at Minnesota-Duluth, 5:30 p.m.

Upper Iowa at Minnesota-Mankato, 8 p.m.



Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference

Monday, Dec. 10

Carleton 79, Wisconsin-Eau Claire 74

Tuesday, Dec. 11

Augsburg 99, Minnesota-Morris 67

Wednesday, Dec. 12

Macalester at Hamline, 7 p.m.

Wisconsin-River Falls at Carleton, 7 p.m.

Gustavus at St. Olaf, 7 p.m.

St. John’s at St. Mary’s, 7 p.m.

St. Thomas at Concordia, 7:45 p.m.



North Star Athletic Association

Monday, Dec. 10

Bellevue 74, Nebraska Christian 67

Wednesday, Dec. 12

Dakota State at Mount Marty, 7 p.m.

Bellevue at South Dakota, 7 p.m.



College women

Results/Schedule

Big Ten Conference

Monday, Dec. 10

Maryland 83, Loyola (Md.) 48

Tuesday, Dec. 11

Illinois 84, Murray State 52

Wednesday, Dec. 12

Chicago State at Wisconsin, 7 p.m.

Coppin State at Minnesota, 7 p.m.



Summit League

Tuesday, Dec. 11

New Mexico State 66, Denver 64

Wednesday, Dec. 12

Oregon at South Dakota State, 7 p.m.

Mayville State at North Dakota, 7 p.m.



Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference

Friday, Dec. 14

Sioux Falls at Minnesota-Duluth, 5:30 p.m.

Upper Iowa at Concordia-St. Paul, 5:30 p.m.

Winona State at Minnesota-Mankato, 5:30 p.m.

Minot State at Northern State, 5:30 p.m.

Bismarck-Mary at Minnesota State Moorhead, 5:30 p.m.

Southwest Minnesota State at St. Cloud State, 5:30 p.m.

Saturday, Dec. 15

Minnesota-Crookston at Augustana, 2:30 p.m.

Bemidji State at Wayne State, 2:30 p.m.

Winona State at Concordia-St. Paul, 3:30 p.m.

Sioux Falls at St. Cloud State, 3:30 p.m.

Southwest Minnesota State at Minnesota-Duluth, 3:30 p.m.

Minot State at Minnesota State Moorhead, 3:30 p.m.

Bismarck-Mary at Northern State, 4 p.m.

Upper Iowa at Minnesota-Mankato, 6 p.m.



Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference

Wednesday, Dec. 12

St. Thomas at Concordia, 5:45 p.m.

Carleton at Wisconsin-Eau Claire, 7 p.m.

St. Mary’s at St. Benedict, 7 p.m.

St. Olaf at Gustavus, 7 p.m.

St. Catherine at Augsburg, 7 p.m.

Hamline at Macalester, 7 p.m.



North Star Athletic Association

Tuesday, Dec. 11

Bellevue 78, Dordt 76

Wednesday, Dec. 12

Mayville State at North Dakota, 5 p.m.

Dakota State at Dakota Wesleyan, 6 p.m.

Jamestown at Valley City State, 6 p.m.



High school boys

Results/schedule

North Dakota

Monday, Dec. 10

New Rockford-Sheyenne 64, Carrington 62

Ellendale 62, South Border 45

Barnes County North at Lakota

Hankinson 70, Wheaton 49

Thompson 82, Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 24

Bottineau 63, Rolla 60

LaMoure 78, Milnor/North Sargent 49

Tuesday, Dec. 11

West Fargo 73, Wahpeton 58

Fargo Davies 99, Grand Forks Red River 75

West Fargo Sheyenne 99, Valley City 49

Devils Lake 59, Fargo Shanley 51

Fargo North 78, Grand Forks Central 55

Oakes 56, Sargent Central 52

West Fargo 99, Valley City 49

Minot 84, Bismarck St. Mary’s 60

Jamestown 83, Bismarck Legacy 51

Northern Cass 56, Mayville-Portland-CG 31

Central Cass 70, Tri-State 52



Minnesota

Monday, Dec. 10

Moorhead Park Christian 78, Fertile-Beltrami 68

Tuesday, Dec. 11

Bagley 49, Lake Park-Audubon 48

St. Cloud Apollo 71, Alexandria 58

Battle Lake at Ashby

Bemidji 70, Little Falls 46

Fergus Falls 62, Sauk Rapids-Rice 52

Ada-Borup 65, Fosston 50

Barnesville at Breckenridge

Fergus Falls Hillcrest at Brandon-Evansville

Pelican Rapids at Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton

Hawley 78, Frazee 54

Menahga at New York Mills

Win-E-Mac 64, Norman County East-UH 59

Parkers Prairie at Rothsay

Hancock 70, Underwood 42

Laporte at Verndale

Wadena-Deer Creek 72, Bertha-Hewitt 47

Mahnomen-Waubun 96, Climax-Fisher 81

High school girls

Results/schedule

North Dakota

Monday, Dec. 10

Maple Valley 66, Griggs County Central 62

Great Plains Lutheran 53, Tri-State 50

Tuesday, Dec. 11

Bismarck Legacy 77, Jamestown 50

Midkota 66, Barnes County North 50

Milnor-North Sargent 50, Maple Valley 25

Central Cass 82, Tri-State 20

LaMoure-Litchville-Marion 54, Ellendale 25

Hatton-Northwood at Dakota Prairie

Oakes at Linton-HMB

Rugby 39, Harvey-Wells County 26

Fargo Oak Grove 65, Lisbon 45

Thompson 65, Northern Cass 37

Carrington 68, New Rockford-Sheyenne 42

Fargo North 56, Grand Forks Central 45

West Fargo Sheyenne 71, Valley City 44

Grafton 74, Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 30

Mandan 63, Bismarck 59

Devils Lake 73, Fargo Shanley 55

South Border at Medina-Pingree-Buchanan

Richland 51, Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 39

Kidder County 53, Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 39

Kenmare 62, Berthold 51

Beach 55, Beulah 33

Bismarck St. Mary’s 58, Minot 44

Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 41, Westhope-Newburg 33



Minnesota

Monday, Dec. 10

Detroit Lakes 64, Staples-Motley 35

Brandon-Evansville 38, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 27

Bertha-Hewitt 56, Rothsay 52

Tuesday, Dec. 11

Ada-Borup 52, Fosston 42

Mahnomen-Waubun 56, Climax-Fisher 36

Lake Park-Audubon 74, Bagley 45

Win-E-Mac 60, Norman County East/UH 56

Fergus Falls 63, Sartell-St. Stephen 45

Nevis at Fergus Falls Hillcrest

Moorhead Park Christian 56, Fertile-Beltrami 31

Hawley at Wadena-Deer Creek

Underwood at Henning

Aitkin 73, Park Rapids 63

Perham 53, Thief River Falls 39

Verndale at Upsala

Parkers Prairie at West Central Area

Wayzata 69, Moorhead 48

East Grand Forks 55, Crookston 33



Swimming

6

High school boys

Results

Tuesday, Dec. 11

Fargo North at Moorhead

Top three finishers

200 medley relay: 1. North A (Hoffman, Kenney, Fisher, Meier), 1:47.49. 2. MHS A (Harlicker, Dougherty, Lemke, Anderson), 1:47:88. 3. North B (Mineer, Engler, Schutt, Scraper), 1:53.98.

200 freestyle: 1. Gabel, FN, 1:56.86. 2. Boutwell, FN, 2:05.44. 3. Roehl, FN, 2:05.63.

200 IM: 1. Dougherty, MHS, 2:12.53. 2. Engler, FN, 2:17.19. 3. Andreasen, MHS, 2:19.04.

50 freestyle: 1. Fisher, FN, 23.93. 2. Meier, FN, 24.89. 3. Anderson, MHS, 24.93.

1 meter diving: 1. Schultze, FN, 160.90. 2. Pierce, MHS, 121.95. 3. Church, MHS, 110.70.

100 butterfly: 1. Gabel, FN, 56.69. 2. Lemke, MHS, 59.39. 3. Hoffman, FN, 1:00.59.

100 freestyle: 1. Boutwell, FN, 53.80. 2. Anderson, MHS, 55.03. 3. Schutt, FN, 57.08.

500 freestyle: 1. Lemke, MHS, 5:24.84. 2. Roehl, FN, 5:42.84. 3. Fisher, FN, 5:49.29.

200 freestyle relay: 1. North A (Boutwell, Kenney, Engler, Gabel), 1:37.01. 2. North B (Mineer, Schutt, Scraper, Hager), 1:41.36. 3. Moorhead A (Andreasen, Woida, Malusky, Gibson), 1:48.18.

100 backstroke: 1. Hoffman, FN, 1:01.64. 2. Harlicker, MHS, 1:04.47. 3. Fisher, FN, 1:05.25.

400 freestyle relay: 1. North A (Boutwell, Hoffman, Fisher, Gabel), 3:34.61. 2. Moorhead A (Lemke, Anderson, Harlicker, Dougherty), 3:41.36. 3. North B (Roehl, Hager, Fisher, Meier), 3:52.92.

Nordic Skiing

6

High school boys

Results

Tuesday, Dec. 11

At Detroit Lakes

Team results

1. Brainerd 380. 2. Moorhead 365. 3. Bemidji 359. 4. Alexandria 314. 5. Fergus Falls 302. 6. Detroit Lakes 296. 7. TrekNorth 282.

First-place finisher, Moorhead finishers

1. Storbakken, BR, 13:25.1. 4. Lee, M, 14:02.4. 7. Wicklund, M, 14:40.2. 13. Strom, M, 15:11.7. 15. Harvala, M, 15:21.3. 18. Hagen, M, 15:43. 20. Kunka, M, 16:06.1. 40. Gebhart, M, 18:57.4. 42. Wirries, M, 20:22.

High school girls

Results

Tuesday, Dec. 11

At Detroit Lakes

Team results

1. Alexandria 379. 2. Bemidji 377. 3. Brainerd 374. 4. Moorhead 335. 5. Detroit Lakes 250. 6. Fergus Falls 213.

First-place finisher, Moorhead finishers

1. Bosek, A, 15:58.1. 11. Ishaug, M, 18:13.8. 17. Watson, M, 19:08.6. 20. Johnson, M, 19:46. 21. Strom, M, 20:02.6. 24. O’Meara, M, 20:24.5. 25. Overturf, M, 20:38.6. 26. Nerguson, M, 20:50. 33. Selberg, M, 22:01.4. 34. Soukup, M, 22:18.2.