Scoreboard



Football

Professional

Schedule

National Football League playoffs

Wild-card round

Saturday, Jan. 5

AFC: Indianapolis 21, Houston 7

NFC: Dallas 24, Seattle 22

Sunday, Jan. 6

AFC: Los Angeles Chargers 23, Baltimore 17

NFC: Philadelphia 16, Chicago 15



Divisional round

Saturday, Jan. 12

Kansas City 31, Indianapolis 13

Los Angeles Rams 30, Dallas 22

Sunday, Jan. 13

AFC: New England 41, Los Angeles Chargers 28

NFC: New Orleans 20, Philadelphia 14



Conference championships

Sunday, Jan. 20

Los Angeles Rams 26, New Orleans 23 OT

New England 37, Kansas City 31 OT



Super Bowl

Sunday, Feb. 3 at Atlanta

New England (13-5) vs. Los Angeles Rams (15-3), 5:30 p.m. (CBS)



Hockey

Junior

Standings/results/schedule

United States Hockey League

Western Conference

Tri-City 26-8-2 54
Des Moines 22-10-4 48
Waterloo 22-10-4 48
Sioux Falls 21-9-4 46
Sioux City 18-11-5 41
Fargo Force 18-13-3 39
Omaha 11-18-4 26
Lincoln 8-23-4 20
Eastern Conference
Muskegon 27-7-2 56
Chicago 22-12-1 45
Dubuque 16-14-6 38
Youngstown 16-14-4 36
Cedar Rapids 16-13-4 36
Central Illinois 15-17-3 33
Green Bay 13-16-5 31
Team USA 13-12-4 31
Madison 8-21-4 20

Sunday, Jan. 20

Muskegon 6, Lincoln 4

Monday, Jan. 21

Madison 4, Central Illinois 3

Chicago 4, Team USA 3 OT

Thursday, Jan. 24

Omaha at Waterloo, 7:05 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 25

Central Illinois at Team USA, 6 p.m.

Fargo Force at Muskegon, 6:15 p.m.

Des Moines at Sioux City, 7:05 p.m.

Sioux Falls at Cedar Rapids, 7:05 p.m.

Lincoln at Green Bay, 7:05 p.m.

Dubuque at Madison, 7:05 p.m.

Youngstown at Tri-City, 7:05 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 26

Central Illinois at Team USA, 6 p.m.

Team USA at Muskegon, 6:15 p.m.

Fargo Force at Chicago, 7:05 p.m.

Tri-City at Des Moines, 7:05 p.m.

Lincoln at Green Bay, 7:05 p.m.

Sioux Falls at Madison, 7:05 p.m.

Youngstown at Omaha, 7:05 p.m.

Cedar Rapids at Waterloo, 7:05 p.m.

Sunday, Jan. 27

Tri-City at Sioux City, 3:05 p.m.

Fargo Force at Chicago, 3:05 p.m.

Youngstown at Omaha, 4:05 p.m.



College men

Poll

USCHO Top 20

1. St. Cloud State (46) 17-3-2 996
2. Massachusetts (4) 18-4-0 941
3. Ohio State 15-5-4 864
4. Denver 14-4-3 855
5. Minnesota-Duluth 14-6-2 811
6. Quinnipiac 17-5-1 742
7. Minnesota-Mankato 19-6-1 701
8. Northeastern 15-5-1 670
9. Bowling Green 16-6-3 507
10. Clarkson 16-6-0 493
11. Notre Dame 13-8-2 468
12. Cornell 11-5-1 439
13. Western Michigan 13-8-1 422
14. Providence 13-7-4 402
15. Penn State 13-9-2 261
16. Union 11-6-4 259
17. Arizona State 16-9-1 227
18. Lake Superior 15-7-2 179
19. UMass-Lowell 13-8-1 118
20. Yale 9-6-3 52

Others receiving votes: North Dakota 46, Harvard 25, Northern Michigan 8, Boston University 7, American International 5, Air Force 1, Bemidji State 1.

Schedule

Big Ten Conference

Sunday, Jan. 20

Michigan State 5, Minnesota 3

Notre Dame 2, Wisconsin 2 OT

Thursday, Jan. 24

Penn State at Michigan, 6:35 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 25

Michigan State at Notre Dame, 6:35 p.m.

Wisconsin at Minnesota, 7:07 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 26

Michigan State at Notre Dame, 6:05 p.m.

Penn State vs. Michigan, 6:05 p.m.

Wisconsin at Minnesota, 7:07 p.m.



NCHC

Friday, Jan. 25

Denver at Western Michigan, 6:05 p.m.

Colorado College at Miami (Ohio), 6:35 p.m.

Nebraska-Omaha at Minnesota-Duluth, 7:07 p.m.

St. Cloud State at North Dakota, 7:37 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 26

Colorado College at Miami (Ohio), 6:05 p.m.

Denver at Western Michigan, 6:05 p.m.

Nebraska-Omaha at Minnesota-Duluth, 7:07 p.m.

St. Cloud State at North Dakota, 7:07 p.m.



WCHA

Friday, Jan. 25

Bemidji State at Lake Superior, 6:07 p.m.

Minnesota-Mankato at Northern Michigan, 6:07 p.m.

Ferris State at Bowling Green, 6:37 p.m.

Alaska at Alabama-Huntsville, 7:07 p.m.

Michigan Tech at Alaska-Anchorage, 9:07 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 26

Ferris State at Bowling Green, 6:07 p.m.

Bemidji State at Lake Superior, 6:07 p.m.

Minnesota-Mankato at Northern Michigan, 6:07 p.m.

Alaska at Alabama-Huntsville, 7:07 p.m.

Michigan Tech at Alaska-Anchorage, 9:07 p.m.



MIAC

Friday, Jan. 25

Augsburg at St. Olaf, 7 p.m.

Gustavus at St. Mary’s, 7 p.m.

Hamline at Bethel, 7 p.m.

Concordia at St. Thomas, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 26

Concordia at St. Thomas, 2:30 p.m.

St. Olaf at Augsburg, 7 p.m.

Bethel at Hamline, 7 p.m.

St. Mary’s at Gustavus, 7:05 p.m.

College women

Schedule

MIAC

Tuesday, Jan. 22

Wisconsin-Eau Claire at St. Olaf, 7 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 25

St. Mary’s at Gustavus, 7 p.m.

St. Thomas at Concordia, 7 p.m.

Bethel at Hamline, 7 p.m.

St. Olaf at Augsburg, 7 p.m.

St. Benedict at St. Catherine, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 26

St. Thomas at Concordia, 2 p.m.

Hamline at Bethel, 3 p.m.

Gustavus at St. Mary’s, 4 p.m.

St. Catherine at St. Benedict, 6:30 p.m.

Augsburg at St. Olaf, 7 p.m.

High school boys

Results/schedule

North Dakota

Monday, Jan. 21

Minot 7, Bottineau 1

Tuesday, Jan. 22

Dickinson at Bismarck Century, 7:15 p.m.

Beulah-Hazen at Minot, 7:15 p.m.

West Fargo Sheyenne at Grafton-Park River, 7:30 p.m.

Grand Forks Central at Fargo South, 7:30 p.m.

Devils Lake at West Fargo, 7:30 p.m.

Jamestown at Detroit Lakes, 7:30 p.m.



Minnesota

Tuesday, Jan. 22

Roseau at Moorhead, 6 p.m.

Park Rapids at Warrod, 7 p.m.

Alexandria at River Lakes, 7:15 p.m.

High school girls

Results/schedule

North Dakota

Tuesday, Jan. 22

Grand Forks at Fargo North-South, 7:30 p.m.

Mandan at Dickinson, 8 p.m.



Minnesota

Monday, Jan. 21

Warroad 16, Crookston 0

Tuesday, Jan. 22

Moorhead at Roseau, 6 p.m.

Park Rapids vs. Prairie Centre, 7 p.m.

Detroit Lakes at Bemidji, 7:15 p.m.

Brainerd at Fergus Falls, 7:15 p.m.

Basketball

College men

Poll

Associated Press Top 25

1. Tennessee (48) 16-1 1,575
2. Duke (11) 15-2 1,520
3. Virginia (3) 16-1 1,451
4. Gonzaga 18-2 1,374
5. Michigan 17-1 1,363
6. Michigan State (2) 16-2 1,355
7. Nevada 18-1 1,143
8. Kentucky 14-3 1,087
9. Kansas 15-3 1,060
10. Virginia Tech 15-2 1,007
11. North Carolina 14-4 895
12. Marquette 16-3 861
13. Maryland 16-3 751
14. Texas Tech 15-3 743
14. Buffalo 17-1 743
16. Auburn 13-4 627
17. Houston 18-1 544
18. Villanova 14-4 450
19. Iowa 16-3 332
20. Mississippi 14-3 291
21. North Carolina State 15-3 282
22. Mississippi State 14-3 266
23. Louisville 13-5 230
24. Iowa State 14-4 156
25. Louisiana State 14-3 154

Others receiving votes: Florida State 139, Purdue 111, Kansas State 91, Nebraska 66, Wisconsin 64, Oklahoma 16, Syracuse 13, Washington 11, Murray State 9, Cincinnati 6, Wofford 5, St. Louis 3, San Francisco 2, Florida 2, Texas Christian 1, Hofstra 1.

Standings/results/schedule

Top 25

Sunday, Jan. 20

Boston College 87, Florida State 82

Marquette 79, Providence 68

Iowa 95, Illinois 71

Monday, Jan. 21

No. 6 Michigan State 69, No. 13 Maryland 55

No. 11 North Carolina 103, No. 10 Virginia Tech 82

Kansas 80, Iowa State 76

Tuesday, Jan. 22

No. 16 Auburn at South Carolina, 5:30 p.m.

Minnesota at No. 5 Michigan, 6 p.m.

No. 14 Texas Tech at Kansas State, 6 p.m.

No. 22 Mississippi State at No. 8 Kentucky, 6 p.m.

No. 18 Villanova at Butler, 6 p.m.

No. 14 Buffalo at Northern Illinois, 7 p.m.

No. 2 Duke at Pittsburgh, 8 p.m.

Wake Forest at No. 3 Viginia, 8 p.m.

No. 20 Mississippi at Alabama, 8 p.m.



Big Ten Conference

Sunday, Jan. 20

Iowa 95, Illinois 71

Monday, Jan. 21

Michigan State 69, Maryland 55

Rutgers 76, Nebraska 69

Tuesday, Jan. 22

Minnesota at Michigan, 6 p.m.

Indiana at Northwestern, 8 p.m.



Summit League

South Dakota State 5-1 15-6
Omaha 5-1 11-8
Purdue-Fort Wayne 4-2 12-9
Oral Roberts 4-3 8-14
North Dakota State 3-3 9-11
South Dakota 2-4 8-11
North Dakota 2-5 8-12
Western Illinois 2-5 7-13
Denver 2-5 7-14

Sunday, Jan. 20

Denver 74, Oral Roberts 58

Omaha 75, South Dakota 68

Wednesday, Jan. 23

South Dakota at North Dakota, 7 p.m.

Thursday, Jan. 24

Omaha at Fort Wayne, 6 p.m.

North Dakota State at South Dakota State, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 26

Western Illinois at South Dakota, 3:30 p.m.

Omaha at South Dakota State, 4:15 p.m.

Denver at Fort Wayne, 6 p.m.

North Dakota State at Oral Roberts, 7 p.m.



Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference

North Division

Northern State 10-2 14-4
Minnesota State Moorhead 8-4 14-6
St. Cloud State 8-4 13-5
Minnesota-Duluth 7-5 10-6
Minnesota-Crookston 6-6 13-8
Bismarck-Mary 4-8 7-11
Minot State 3-9 8-13
Bemidji State 2-10 5-11

North Division

Wayne State 9-3 14-4
Sioux Falls 8-4 13-5
Minnesota-Mankato 8-4 12-6
Augustana 8-4 12-6
SW Minnesota State 5-7 10-8
Winona State 4-8 7-11
Concordia-St. Paul 3-9 8-10
Upper Iowa 3-9 6-12

Friday, Jan. 25

Minnesota State Moorhead at Minnesota-Duluth, 7:30 p.m.

Bemidji State at Minot State, 7:30 p.m.

Southwest Minnesota State at Winona State, 7:30 p.m.

Northern State at St. Cloud State, 7:30 p.m.

Sioux Falls at Upper Iowa, 7:30 p.m.

Minnesota-Crookston at Bismarck-Mary, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 26

Sioux Falls at Winona State, 5:30 p.m.

Bemidji State at Bismarck-Mary, 5:30 p.m.

Northern State at Minnesota-Duluth, 5:30 p.m.

Minnesota-Mankato at Wayne State, 5:30 p.m.

Minnesota-Crookston at Minot State, 5:30 p.m.

Minnesota State Moorhead at St. Cloud State, 5:30 p.m.

Southwest Minnesota State at Upper Iowa, 5:30 p.m.

Concordia-St. Paul at Augustana, 5:30 p.m.

Sunday, Jan. 27

Concordia-St. Paul at Wayne State, 3:30 p.m.

Minnesota-Mankato at Augustana, 3:30 p.m.



Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference

St. Thomas 10-0 14-1
St. John’s 9-1 13-2
Augsburg 8-3 12-4
St. Olaf 7-4 8-8
Bethel 6-5 9-7
Hamline 5-6 8-8
Carleton 4-7 6-10
Concordia 4-7 5-11
Gustavus 4-7 7-9
St. Mary’s 2-10 6-11
Macalester 1-10 4-12

Monday, Jan. 21

St. Olaf 72, Hamline 66

Bethel 83, Gustavus 64

Concordia 61, Carleton 54

Augsburg 71, Macalester 69

St. Thomas 74, St. John’s 72 OT

Wednesday, Jan. 23

Hamline at Macalester, 7 p.m.

Bethel at Carleton, 7 p.m.

St. Olaf at Gustavus, 7 p.m.

St. Mary’s at St. John’s, 7 p.m.

Concordia at St. Thomas, 7:45 p.m.



North Star Athletic Association

Presentation 6-1 14-7
Bellevue 6-1 12-11
Mayville State 4-3 12-6
Viterbo 3-4 10-11
Dickinson State 3-4 7-11
Dakota State 3-4 8-15
Valley City State 2-5 5-13
Waldorf 1-6 5-15

Friday, Jan. 25

Bellevue at Waldorf, 7:30 p.m.

Dickinson State at Mayville State, 7:30 p.m.

Dakota State at Viterbo, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 26

Dakota State at Waldorf, 5 p.m.

Dickinson State at Valley City State, 5 p.m.

Bellevue at Viterbo, 5 p.m.

Presentation at Mayville State, 5 p.m.

College women

Results/Schedule

Big Ten Conference

Sunday, Jan. 20

Purdue 56, Indiana 53

Maryland 79, Penn State 67

Rutgers 76, Michigan State 62

Iowa 94, Illinois 75

Michigan 62, Ohio State 58

Northwestern 72, Wisconsin 46

Nebraska 63, Minnesota 57

Wednesday, Jan. 23

Rutgers at Iowa, 7 p.m.



Summit League

South Dakota 5-1 17-3
South Dakota State 5-1 13-6
Denver 5-2 12-8
Western Illinois 4-3 8-12
North Dakota State 3-3 6-12
Oral Roberts 3-4 10-10
North Dakota 3-4 8-12
Omaha 1-5 6-12
Purdue-Fort Wayne 0-6 4-14

Sunday, Jan. 20

North Dakota State 69, North Dakota 57

Denver 93, Oral Roberts 76

South Dakota 80, Omaha 49

Wednesday, Jan. 23

Omaha at Fort Wayne, 6 p.m.

North Dakota State at South Dakota State, 7 p.m.

Thursday, Jan. 24

South Dakota at North Dakota, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 26

Western Illinois at South Dakota, 1 p.m.

Denver at Fort Wayne, 2 p.m.

Omaha at South Dakota State, 2 p.m.

North Dakota State at Oral Roberts, 2 p.m.



Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference

North Division

Minnesota State Moorhead 12-0 16-2
Minnesota-Duluth 9-3 10-5
Bismarck-Mary 8-4 10-5
St. Cloud State 7-5 10-6
Minnesota-Crookston 5-7 10-8
Northern State 5-7 8-10
Minot State 2-10 7-11
Bemidji State 2-10 4-12

South Division

Augustana 9-3 17-4
Concordia-St. Paul 9-3 13-4
Wayne State 7-5 12-6
Sioux Falls 7-5 12-6
Winona State 6-6 8-8
SW Minnesota State 5-7 8-9
Minnesota-Mankato 3-9 6-10
Upper Iowa 0-12 3-17

Friday, Jan. 25

Minnesota-Crookston at Bismarck-Mary, 5:30 p.m.

Minnesota State Moorhead at Minnesota-Duluth, 5:30 p.m.

Southwest Minnesota State at Winona State, 5:30 p.m.

Sioux Falls at Upper Iowa, 5:30 p.m.

Northern State at St. Cloud State, 5:30 p.m.

Bemidji State at Minot State, 5:30 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 26

Bemidji State at Bismarck-Mary, 3:30 p.m.

Minnesota-Mankato at Wayne State, 3:30 p.m.

Minnesota State Moorhead at St. Cloud State, 3:30 p.m.

Concordia-St. Paul at Augustana, 3:30 p.m.

Southwest Minnesota State at Upper Iowa, 3:30 p.m.

Minnesota-Crookston at Minot State, 3:30 p.m.

Northern State at Minnesota-Duluth, 3:30 p.m.

Sioux Falls at Winona State, 3:30 p.m.

Sunday, Jan. 27

Concordia-St. Paul at Wayne State, 1:30 p.m.

Minnesota-Mankato at Augustana, 1:30 p.m.



Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference

St. Thomas 10-0 16-1
Augsburg 9-1 14-3
Bethel 6-4 12-5
Gustavus 6-4 9-8
St. Benedict 6-4 10-7
St. Mary’s 6-4 10-7
Concordia 4-6 7-10
Hamline 4-6 9-8
St. Catherine 4-6 7-10
St. Olaf 3-7 6-11
Macalester 2-8 4-13
Carleton 0-10 3-14

Wednesday, Jan. 23

Concordia at St. Thomas, 5:45 p.m.

Carleton at Bethel, 7 p.m.

Macalester at Hamline, 7 p.m.

Augsburg at St. Catherine, 7 p.m.

St. Benedict at St. Mary’s, 7 p.m.

Gustavus at St. Olaf, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 26

St. Thomas at Carleton, 1 p.m.

Augsburg at Concordia, 1 p.m.

St. Catherine at St. Olaf, 1 p.m.

Macalester at Bethel, 1 p.m.

Gustavus at St. Mary’s, 1 p.m.

St. Benedict at Hamline, 1 p.m.



North Star Athletic Association

Valley City State 6-1 9-9
Mayville State 5-2 11-6
Bellevue 5-2 14-8
Waldorf 4-3 9-9
Dickinson State 3-4 10-12
Presentation 3-4 7-13
Dakota State 2-5 3-17
Viterbo 0-7 7-13

Monday, Jan. 21

Presentation 87, Oglala Lakota 58

Friday, Jan. 25

Bellevue at Waldorf, 5:30 p.m.

Dakota State at Viterbo, 5:30 p.m.

Dickinson State at Mayville State, 5:30 p.m.

Presentation at Valley City State, 5:30 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 26

Dakota State at Waldorf, 3 p.m.

Bellevue at Viterbo, 3 p.m.

Dickinson State at Valley City State, 3 p.m.

Presentation at Mayville State, 3 p.m.

High school boys

Poll

North Dakota

Class B Top 10

1. Thompson (16) 12-0 160
2. Hillsboro-Central Valley 10-1 141
3. Four Winds-Minnewaukan 10-1 127
4. Kindred 9-1 96
5. Rugby 10-1 88
6. Shiloh Christian 10-2 67
7. Minot Ryan 10-2 49
8. Cavalier 9-2 44
9. Richland 7-2 42
10. White Shield 12-1 27

Others receiving votes: New Rockford-Sheyenne 8-2, Beulah 7-3, Central Cass 6-4, Mandaree 11-2, Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 9-2, Dickinson Trinity 11-3, Grafton 9-2.

Results/schedule

North Dakota

Monday, Jan. 21

Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 64, Hankinson 37

Oakes 56, Strasburg-Zeeland 53

Richland 82, Fargo Oak Grove 59

Larimore 64, Thompson 63

Hatton-Northwood 65, Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 28

Kindred 54, Central Cass 49

Tuesday, Jan. 22

South Border at Kidder County, 4:30 p.m.

Carrington at Barnes County North, 6 p.m.

Fargo Shanley at Wahpeton, 7 p.m.

West Fargo at Grand Forks Red River, 7:30 p.m.

Fargo South at Devils Lake, 7:30 p.m.

West Fargo Sheyenne at Grand Forks Central, 7:30 p.m.

Linton-HMB at Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier, 7:45 p.m.

Minot at Bismarck, 7:45 p.m.



Minnesota

Monday, Jan. 21

New York Mills at Rothsay

East Grand Forks 83, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 73

Tuesday, Jan. 22

Frazee at Ashby, 7:15 p.m.

Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley at Battle Lake, 7:15 p.m.

Moorhead at Fergus Falls, 7:15 p.m.

Wheaton-Herman-Norcross at Fergus Falls Hillcrest, 7:15 p.m.

Alexandria at Detroit Lakes, 7:30 p.m.

Barnesville at Crookston, 7:30 p.m.

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle at Breckenridge, 7:30 p.m.

Frazee at Ashby, 7:30 p.m.

Henning at Pillager, 7:30 p.m.

Moorhead Park Christian at Mahnomen-Waubun, 7:30 p.m.

Wadena-Deer Creek at New York Mills, 7:30 p.m.

Verndale at Sebeka, 7:30 p.m.

High school girls

Poll

North Dakota

Class B Top 10

1. Grafton (7) 12-1 142
2. Kidder County (8) 15-0 139
3. Thompson 13-1 121
4. Velva 13-1 90
5. Langdon-Edmore-Munich 11-2 88
6. Kindred 10-3 60
7. Trenton 13-0 42
8. Rugby 12-2 38
9. Carrington 12-2 28
10. Hettinger-Scranton 12-1 26

Others receiving votes: Four Winds-Minnewaukan 11-2, LaMoure-Litchville-Marion 13-2, Linton-HMB 14-2, Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 11-2.



Results/schedule

North Dakota

Monday, Jan. 21

Four Winds-Minnewaukan at New Rockford-Sheyenne

Harvey-Wells County at Lakota

Park River-FL 51, Hatton-Northwood 31

Tuesday, Jan. 22

Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page at Barnes County North, 4:30 p.m.

Bismarck Legacy at Mandan, 5:45 p.m.

South Border at Kidder County, 6 p.m.

Minot at Bismarck, 6 p.m.

Dickinson at Bismarck Century, 6 p.m.

Ellendale at Midkota, 6 p.m.

Linton-HMB at Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier, 6:15 p.m.

Hatton-Northwood at Hillsboro-Central Valley, 7 p.m.

Carrington at LaMoure-Litchville-Marion, 7 p.m.

Wyndmere-Lidgerwood at Sargent Central, 7 p.m.

Fargo Oak Grove at Hankinson, 7:30 p.m.

Thompson at Cavalier, 7:30 p.m.

West Fargo Sheyenne at Grand Forks Central, 7:30 p.m.

Devils Lake at Fargo South, 7:30 p.m.

Tri-State at Maple Valley, 7:30 p.m.

Kindred at Milnor-North Sargent, 7:30 p.m.

Richland at Enderlin, 8 p.m.



Minnesota

Monday, Jan. 21

Ashby 47, Fergus Falls Hillcrest 31

New York Mills at Win-E-Mac, ppd

Tuesday, Jan. 22

Ada-Borup at Red Lake Falls, 6 p.m.

Climax-Fisher at Fertile-Beltrami, 6 p.m.

Sartell-St. Stephen at Fergus Falls, 6 p.m.

Moorhead Park Christian at Mahnomen-Waubun, 6 p.m.

Battle Lake at Underwood, 7:15 p.m.

Bemidji at Grand Rapids, 7:15 p.m.

Brandon-Evansville at Rothsay, 7:15 p.m.

Barnesville at Hawley, 7:30 p.m.

Breckenridge at Wheaton-Herman-Norcross, 7:30 p.m.

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton at Frazee, 7:30 p.m.

Perham at Pelican Rapids, 7:30 p.m.

Walker-Hackensack-Akeley at Verndale, 7:30 p.m.

Wadena-Deer Creek at Bagley, 7:30 p.m.

Menahga at West Central Area, 7:30 p.m.