Scoreboard

Douglas DeFelice / USA TODAY Sports
Douglas DeFelice / USA TODAY Sports

Hockey

Junior

Standings/results/schedule

United States Hockey League

Western Conference

Tri-City 34-9-2 70
Waterloo 28-13-4 60
Sioux Falls 27-12-4 58
Fargo Force 25-15-4 54
Des Moines 24-16-5 53
Sioux City 21-15-7 49
Omaha 17-19-7 41
Lincoln 10-30-5 25
Eastern Conference
Muskegon 32-10-3 67
Chicago 27-15-1 55
Cedar Rapids 23-16-4 50
Dubuque 21-16-7 49
Youngstown 22-17-4 48
Team USA 19-14-5 43
Central Illinois 17-24-3 37
Green Bay 14-21-6 36
Madison 9-28-6 24

Thursday, Feb. 21

Muskegon 5, Team USA 1

Friday, Feb. 22

Muskegon at Team USA, 6 p.m.

Sioux Falls at Sioux City, 7:05 p.m.

Youngstown at Des Moines, 7:05 p.m.

Cedar Rapids at Dubuque, 7:05 p.m.

Waterloo at Lincoln, 7:05 p.m.

Green Bay at Madison, 7:05 p.m.

Chicago at Tri-City, 7:05 p.m.

Fargo at Omaha, 7:35 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 23

Madison at Muskegon, 6:15 p.m.

Dubuque at Cedar Rapids, 7:0 5p.m.

Youngstown at Des Moines, 7:05 p.m.

Central Illinois at Green Bay, 7:05 p.m.

Fargo at Lincoln, 7:05 p.m.

Omaha at Sioux Falls, 7:05 p.m.

Chicago at Tri-City, 7:05 p.m.

Sioux City at Waterloo, 7:05 p.m.

Sunday, Feb. 24

Sioux Falls at Sioux City, 3:05 p.m.

Chicago at Omaha, 4:05 p.m.

Youngstown at Central Illinois, 4:07 p.m.



College men

Results/schedule

Big Ten Conference

Friday, Feb. 22

Wisconsin at Penn State, 5:35 p.m.

Ohio State at Michigan, 5:35 p.m.

Notre Dame at Minnesota, 7:07 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 23

Ohio State at Michigan, 5:05 p.m.

Wisconsin at Penn State, 6:05 p.m.

Notre Dame at Minnesota, 7:07 p.m.



NCHC

Friday, Feb. 22

St. Cloud State at Nebraska-Omaha, 7:07 p.m.

Minnesota-Duluth at North Dakota, 7:37 p.m.

Miami (Ohio) at Denver, 8:07 p.m.

Western Michigan at Colorado College, 8:37 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 23

Western Michigan at Colorado College, 5:37 p.m.

Minnesota-Duluth at North Dakota, 7:07 p.m.

St. Cloud State at Nebraska-Omaha, 7:07 p.m.

Miami (Ohio) at Denver, 8:07 p.m.



WCHA

Friday, Feb. 22

Alabama-Huntsville at Ferris State, 6:07 p.m.

Alaska-Anchorage at Michigan Tech, 6:07 p.m.

Lake Superior at Northern Michigan, 6:07 p.m.

Bowling Green at Bemidji State, 7:07 p.m.

Minnesota-Mankato at Alaska, 9:07 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 23

Alabama-Huntsville at Ferris State, 6:07 p.m.

Alaska-Anchorage at Michigan Tech, 6:07 p.m.

Lake Superior at Northern Michigan, 6:07 p.m.

Bowling Green at Bemidji State, 7:07 p.m.

Minnesota-Mankato at Alaska, 9:07 p.m.



MIAC

Playoffs

Thursday, Feb. 21

No. 5 St. Mary’s 5, No. 4 Concordia 2

Saturday, Feb. 23

2) No. 3 St. Thomas (14-6-5) at No. 2 St. John’s (11-9-5), 7 p.m.

3) No. 5 St. Mary’s (9-14-3) at No. 1 Augsburg (19-3-3), 7 p.m.

Saturday, March 2

Championship at highest seed, 7 p.m.



College women

Results/Schedule

MIAC

Playoffs

Thursday, Feb. 21

No. 4 Gustavus 5, No. 5 St. Mary’s 0

Saturday, Feb. 23

2) No. 3 Augsburg (14-6-5) at No. 2 Hamline (20-2-3), 4 p.m.

3) No. 4 Gustavus (16-5-5) at No. 1 St. Thomas (22-1-2), 7 p.m.

Saturday, March 2

Championship at highest seed, 7 p.m.



High school boys

Results/schedule

North Dakota State Tournament

At Scheels Arena, Fargo

Thursday, Feb. 21

E1 Grand Forks Central 14, W4 Mandan 0

W2 Bismarck 4, E3 Fargo South-Shanley 3 OT

W1 Bismarck Century 2, E4 Grand Forks Red River 1 OT

E2 Fargo Davies 8, W3 Minot 3

Friday, Feb. 22

5) W4 Mandan (11-13-1) vs. E3 Fargo South-Shanley (17-7), 11 a.m.

6) E4 Grand Forks Red River (14-10) vs. W3 Minot (12-12), 1:15 p.m.

7) E1 Grand Forks Central (23-0) vs. W2 Bismarck (19-4-1), 5:30 p.m.

8) W1 Bismarck Century (21-2-1) vs. E2 Fargo Davies (17-8), 8 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 23

Fifth place: Game 5 winner vs. Game 6 winner, noon

Third place: Game 7 loser vs. Game 8 loser, 1:15 p.m.

Championship: Game 7 winner vs. Game 8 winner, 7 p.m.



Minnesota

Class 2A, Section 8 Tournament

Tuesday, Feb. 19

Moorhead 7, Rogers 0

Buffalo 4, St. Michael-Albertville 0

Roseau 3, St. Cloud 2 OT

Brainerd 4, Bemidji 3

Saturday, Feb. 23

No. 4 Buffalo (17-6-3) at No. 1 Moorhead (19-6-1), 7 p.m.

No. 3 Brainerd (17-9) at No. 2 Roseau (19-4-2), 7 p.m.

Wednesday, Feb. 27

Championship at Thief River Falls, Bemidji or St. Cloud

Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.



Class 1A, Section 6 Tournament

Tuesday, Feb. 19

St. Cloud Cathedral 11, Breckenridge 0

River Lakes 2, Little Falls 0

Sartell-St. Stephen 8, Prairie Centre Area 2

Alexandria 6, Fergus Falls 1

Saturday, Feb. 23

At St. Cloud

No. 5 River Lakes (14-12) vs. No. 1 St. Cloud Cathedral (22-4), 4 p.m.

No. 2 Sartell-St. Stephen (18-7) vs. No. 3 Alexandria (19-5), 7 p.m.

Thursday, Feb. 28

Championship at St. Cloud

Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.



Class 1A, Section 8 Tournament

Tuesday, Feb. 19

Red Lake Falls 3, Park Rapids 2 OT

Kittson Central 7, Bagley 2

Thursday, Feb. 21

No. 1 East Grand Forks 9, No. 9 Red Lake Falls 0

No. 5 Detroit Lakes 2, No. 4 Crookston 1

No. 3 Warroad 4, No. 6 Lake of the Woods 1

No. 2 Thief River Falls 2, No. 7 Kittson Central 1 OT

Saturday, Feb. 23

At East Grand Forks

7) No. 1 East Grand Forks (18-8) vs. No. 5 Detroit Lakes (16-5-2), 5 p.m.

8) No. 3 Warroad (14-9-2) vs. No. 2 Thief River Falls (15-7-3), 7:15 p.m.

Thursday, Feb. 28

At East Grand Forks

Championship: Game 7 winner vs. Game 8 winner, 7 p.m.



High school girls

Results/schedule

North Dakota State Tournament

At Scheels Arena, Fargo

Thursday, Feb. 21

No. 1 Fargo North-South 5, No. 8 Devils Lake 0

No. 4 West Fargo United 2, No. 5 Grand Forks 1

No. 2 Bismarck 1, No. 7 Minot 0

No. 3 Fargo Davies 4, No. 6 Dickinson 0

Friday, Feb. 22

5) No. 8 Devils Lake (8-14-1) vs. No. 5 Grand Forks (11-12), 5 p.m.

6) No. 7 Minot (9-14) vs. No. 6 Dickinson (11-11), 7:15 p.m.

7) No. 1 Fargo North-South (21-0-1) vs. No. 4 West Fargo United (14-10), noon

8) No. 2 Bismarck (18-3-3) vs. No. 3 Fargo Davies (20-3-1), 2:15 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 23

Fifth place: Game 5 winner vs. Game 6 winner, 2:15 p.m.

Third place: Game 7 loser vs. Game 8 loser, 11 a.m.

Championship: Game 7 winner vs. Game 8 winner, 4:30 p.m.



Minnesota

Class 2A State Tournament

At Xcel Energy Center, St. Paul

Thursday, Feb. 21

No. 2 Andover 7, Farmington 1

No. 3 Brainerd 4, White Bear Lake 0

No. 1 Edina 7, East Ridge 0

No. 5 Minnetonka 7, No. 4 Maple Grove 4

Friday, Feb. 22

At TRIA Rink

5) Farmington (15-12-2) vs. White Bear Lake (13-13-3), 10 a.m.

6) East Ridge (19-8-1) vs. No. 4 Maple Grove (19-8-1), noon

At Xcel Energy Center, St. Paul

7) No. 2 Andover (24-4) vs. No. 3 Brainerd (24-4-1), 6 p.m.

8) No. 1 Edina (25-4) vs. No. 5 Minnetonka (15-13-1), 8:30 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 23

At TRIA Rink

Fifth place: Game 5 winner vs. Game 6 winner, 11:30 a.m.

At Xcel Energy Center, St. Paul

Third place: Game 7 loser vs. Game 8 loser, 11 a.m.

Championship: Game 7 winner vs. Game 8 winner, 7 p.m.



Class 1A State Tournament

At Xcel Energy Center, St. Paul

Wednesday, Feb. 20

Breck 2, Fergus Falls 0

Mound-Westonka 4, Mankato East-Loyola 2

Warroad 4, St. Paul United 0

Proctor-Hermantown 3, Rochester Lourdes 2 OT

Thursday, Feb. 21

At TRIA Rink

Fergus Falls 7, Mankato East-Loyola 1

No. 5 Rochester Lourdes 4, St. Paul United 3

Friday, Feb. 22

At Xcel Energy Center, St. Paul

7) No. 2 Breck (20-8) vs. No. 3 Mound-Westonka (21-0-5), 11 a.m.

8) No. 1 Warroad (27-0-1) vs. No. 4 Proctor-Hermantown (19-7-3), 1:30 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 23

At TRIA Rink

Fifth place: Fergus Falls (22-7) vs. No. 5 Rochester Lourdes (16-10-1), 9:30 a.m.

At Xcel Energy Center, St. Paul

Third place: Game 7 loser vs. Game 8 loser, 9 a.m.

Championship: Game 7 winner vs. Game 8 winner, 4 p.m.



Basketball

College men

Results/schedule

Top 25

Wednesday, Feb. 20

No. 10 Michigan State 71, Rutgers 60

Georgetown 85, No. 17 Villanova 73

Florida 82, No. 13 Louisiana State 77 OT

Syracuse 69, No. 18 Louisville 49

No. 8 North Carolina 88, No. 1 Duke 72

No. 11 Marquette 79, Butler 69

San Diego State 65, No. 6 Nevada 57

Thursday, Feb. 21

No. 7 Michigan 69, Minnesota 60

No. 2 Gonzaga 92, Pepperdine 64

Friday, Feb. 22

Kent State at No. 25 Buffalo, 6 p.m.

Indiana at No. 21 Iowa, 8 p.m.



Big Ten Conference

Wednesday, Feb. 20

Michigan State 71, Rutgers 60

Ohio State 63, Northwestern 49

Thursday, Feb. 21

Michigan 69, Minnesota 60

Friday, Feb. 22

Indiana at Iowa, 8 p.m.



Summit League

Wednesday, Feb. 20

South Dakota 72, Denver 45

Omaha 77, Western Illinois 63

Thursday, Feb. 21

South Dakota State 38, Fort Wayne 20

Saturday, Feb. 23

Denver at North Dakota, 3 p.m.

Omaha at North Dakota State, 4 p.m.

South Dakota at South Dakota State, 4 p.m.

Oral Roberts at Western Illinois, 7 p.m.



Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference

Friday, Feb. 22

Minnesota-Mankato at Upper Iowa, 7:30 p.m.

Bemidji State at St. Cloud State, 7:30 p.m.

Southwest Minnesota State at Wayne State, 7:30 p.m.

Minnesota-Crookston at Minnesota-Duluth, 7:30 p.m.

Sioux Falls at Augustana, 7:30 p.m.

Northern State at Bismarck-Mary, 7:30 p.m.

Concordia-St. Paul at Winona State, 7:30 p.m.

Minnesota State Moorhead at Minot State, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 23

Southwest Minnesota State at Augustana, 5:30 p.m.

Concordia-St. Paul at Upper Iowa, 5:30 p.m.

Minnesota State Moorhead at Bismarck-Mary, 5:30 p.m.

Minnesota-Mankato at Winona State, 5:30 p.m.

Northern State at Minot State, 5:30 p.m.

Minnesota-Crookston at St. Cloud State, 5:30 p.m.

Bemidji State at Minnesota-Duluth, 5:30 p.m.

Sioux Falls at Wayne State, 5:30 p.m.



Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference

Playoffs

Tuesday, Feb. 19

Bethel 93, Gustavus 67

Augsburg 67, St. Olaf 64

Thursday, Feb. 21

No. 4 Augsburg 84, No. 1 St. Thomas 81

No. 2 St. John’s 82, No. 3 Bethel 49

Saturday, Feb. 23

No. 4 Augsburg (19-8) at No. 2 St. John’s (22-4), 7 p.m.



North Star Athletic Association

Playoffs

Wednesday, Feb. 20

Bellevue 60, Waldorf 40

Dickinson State 75, Valley City State 66

Presentation 79, Dakota State 67

Mayville State 88, Viterbo 75

Saturday, Feb. 23

At Watertown, S.D.

5) Bellevue (18-13) vs. Dickinson State (14-12), 6 p.m.

6) Presentation (21-9) vs. Mayville State (18-8), 8 p.m.

Sunday, Feb. 24

At Watertown, S.D.

Championship: Game 5 winner vs. Game 6 winner, 4 p.m.



College women

Results/schedule

Big Ten Conference

Wednesday, Feb. 20

Wisconsin 75, Illinois 67

Thursday, Feb. 21

Ohio State 77, Michigan State 70

Maryland 71, Minnesota 69

Michigan 86, Rutgers 76

Penn State 72, Purdue 61

Indiana 75, Iowa 73

Nebraska 71, Northwestern 64

Sunday, Feb. 24

Michigan at Michigan State, 1 p.m.

Penn State at Illinois, 3 p.m.



Summit League

Wednesday, Feb. 20

South Dakota State 92, Fort Wayne 68

Thursday, Feb. 21

South Dakota 73, Denver 58

Saturday, Feb. 23

Denver at North Dakota, 11 a.m.

Omaha at North Dakota State, 1 p.m.

Oral Roberts at Western Illinois, 4:30 p.m.

Sunday, Feb. 24

South Dakota at South Dakota State, 1 p.m.



Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference

Friday, Feb. 22

Sioux Falls at Augustana, 5:30 p.m.

Southwest Minnesota State at Wayne State, 5:30 p.m.

Minnesota-Crookston at Minnesota-Duluth, 5:30 p.m.

Northern State at Bismarck-Mary, 5:30 p.m.

Concordia-St. Paul at Winona State, 5:30 p.m.

Minnesota-Mankato at Upper Iowa, 5:30 p.m.

Bemidji State at St. Cloud State, 5:30 p.m.

Minnesota State Moorhead at Minot State, 5:30 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 23

Bemidji State at Minnesota-Duluth, 3:30 p.m.

Minnesota State Moorhead at Bismarck-Mary, 3:30 p.m.

Minnesota-Mankato at Winona State, 3:30 p.m.

Southwest Minnesota State at Augustana, 3:30 p.m.

Concordia-St. Paul at Upper Iowa, 3:30 p.m.

Northern State at Minot State, 3:30 p.m.

Minnesota-Crookston at St. Cloud State, 3:30 p.m.

Sioux Falls at Wayne State, 3:30 p.m.



Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference

Playoffs

Tuesday, Feb. 19

Bethel 66, St. Mary’s 52

Gustavus 73, St. Benedict 43

Thursday, Feb. 21

No. 1 St. Thomas 64, No. 5 Gustavus 39

No. 2 Augsburg 79, No. 3 Bethel 70

Saturday, Feb. 23

No. 1 St. Thomas (25-1) vs. No. 2 Augsburg (22-4), at St. Thomas, 3 p.m.



North Star Athletic Association

Playoffs

Tuesday, Feb. 19

Mayville State 72, Viterbo 56

Presentation 79, Waldorf 71

Bellevue 65, Dakota State 49

Valley City State 72, Dickinson State 41

Saturday, Feb. 23

At Watertown, S.D.

Mayville State (18-7) vs. Presentation (11-19), 1 p.m.

Bellevue (21-9) vs. Valley City State (14-13), 3 p.m.

Sunday, Feb. 24

At Watertown, S.D.

Championship: Game 5 winner vs. Game 6 winner, 1 p.m.



High school boys

Results/schedule

North Dakota

Thursday, Feb. 21

Fargo Davies 86, Devils Lake 56

Wahpeton 76, Grand Forks Central 66

West Fargo 76, Fargo South 70

Friday, Feb. 22

Mayville-Portland-CG at Midway-Minto, 6 p.m.

Hankinson at Wilmot, 7 p.m.

Sargent Central at Richland, 7 p.m.

Maple Valley at Fargo Oak Grove, 7:30 p.m.

Grafton at Thompson, 7:30 p.m.

Milnor-North Sargent at Enderlin, 7:30 p.m.

Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page at Hillsboro-Central Valley, 7:30 p.m.

Lisbon at Central Cass, 7:30 p.m.



Minnesota

Thursday, Feb. 21

Ashby at Verndale

Moorhead Park Christian 64, Climax-Fisher 57

Lake Park-Audubon 49, Rothsay 44

Ada-Borup 72, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 40

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 68, Barnesville 57

Hawley 61, Breckenridge 51

Roseau 60, Crookston 47

Fertile-Beltrami 67, Stephen-Argyle 20

Perham 94, Frazee 60

Mahnomen-Waubun 72, Northern Freeze 37

Friday, Feb. 22

Ashby at Underwood, 7:15 p.m.

Battle Lake at Frazee, 7:15 p.m.

Bemidji at Cloquet, 7:15 p.m.

Crosby-Ironton at Detroit Lakes, 7:15 p.m.

Sartell-St. Stephen at Fergus Falls, 7:15 p.m.

Rothsay at Fergus Falls Hillcrest, 7:15 p.m.

Park Rapids Area at Pequot Lakes, 7:15 p.m.

Parkers Prairie at Brandon-Evansville, 7:30 p.m.

Pillager at Henning, 7:30 p.m.

New York Mills at Wadena-Deer Creek, 7:30 p.m.

Sebeka at Verndale, 7:30 p.m.



Tournament schedule

North Dakota

District 5 Tournament

At Jamestown Civic Center

Friday, Feb. 22

1) Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier vs. Barnes County North, 4:30 p.m.

2) Carrington vs. Midkota, 6 p.m.

3) Ellendale vs. Oakes, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 23

4) Game 2 loser vs. Game 3 loser, 4:30 p.m.

5) Game 1 winner vs. LaMoure-Litchville-Marion, 6 p.m.

6) Game 2 winner vs. Game 3 winner, 7:30 p.m.

Monday, Feb. 26

Region qualifiers

Game 1 loser vs. Game 6 loser, 4:30 p.m.

Game 4 winner vs. Game 5 loser, 6 p.m.

Championship

Game 5 winner vs. Game 6 winner, 7:30 p.m.



District 6 Tournament

At Napoleon High School

Friday, Feb. 22

1) Napoleon-GS vs. South Border, 6 p.m.

2) Strasburg-Zeeland vs. Medina-PB, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 23

3) Game 1 winner vs. Kidder County, 6 p.m.

4) Game 2 winner vs. Linton-HMB, 7:30 p.m.

Monday, Feb. 25

Region qualifiers

Game 1 loser vs. Game 4 loser, 4 p.m.

Game 2 loser vs. Game 6 loser, 5:30 p.m.

Championship

Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner, 7 p.m.



District 7 Tournament

At Devils Lake High School

Friday, Feb. 22

1) Benson County vs. Lakota, 4:30 p.m.

2) New Rockford-Sheyenne vs. Harvey-Wells County, 6 p.m.

3) Dakota Prairie vs. Warwick, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 23

4) Game 2 loser vs. Game 3 loser, 4:30 p.m.

5) Game 1 winner vs. Four Winds-Minnewaukan, 6 p.m.

6) Game 2 winner vs. Game 3 winner, 7:30 p.m.

Monday, Feb. 25

Region qualifiers

Game 5 loser vs. Game 4 winner, 4 p.m.

Game 6 loser vs. Game 1 loser, 5:30 p.m.

Championship

Game 5 winner vs. Game 6 winner, 7 p.m.



High school girls

Results/schedule

North Dakota

Thursday, Feb. 21

West Fargo Sheyenne 73, Fargo North 52

Fargo Davies 84, Devils Lake 74

West Fargo 65, Fargo South 36

Wahpeton 57, Grand Forks Central 47

Williston 70, Minot 58

Turtle Mountain 81, Watford City 67



Minnesota

Thursday, Feb. 21

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 58, Sacred Heart 48

Northern Freeze at Mahnomen-Waubun, 5:45 p.m.

Ada-Borup 53, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 26

Ortonville 79, Rothsay 64

Moorhead 61, Bemidji 45

Brandon-Evansville at Osakis, cancelled

Crosby-Ironton 62, Detroit Lakes 53

Norman County East-UH 77, Fergus Falls Hillcrest 32

Pequot Lakes 65, Park Rapids 59

Moorhead Park Christian 58, Ashby 39

Battle Lake 71, Bertha-Hewitt 46

Stephen-Argyle 56, Fertile-Beltrami 32

Henning at Parkers Prairie, cancelled

Underwood at Wheaton-Herman-Norcross, 7:30 p.m.

Verndale 58, Nevis 29

East Grand Forks 71, Thief River Falls 44

Friday, Feb. 22

Fergus Falls at St. Cloud Tech, 7:15 p.m.

Pequot Lakes at Lake Park-Audubon, 7:15 p.m.

Hawley at Barnesville, 7:30 p.m.

Breckenridge at Crookston, 7:30 p.m.

Warren-Alvarado-Oslo at Climax-Fisher, 7:30 p.m.

Frazee at Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton, 7:30 p.m.

Rothsay at New York Mills, 7:30 p.m.

Park Rapids at Menahga, 7:30 p.m.

Pelican Rapids at Perham, 7:30 p.m.

West Central Area at Ortonville, 7:30 p.m.



Tournament schedule

North Dakota Class B

Region 1 Tournament

Monday, Feb. 18

At NDSCS-Wahpeton

Kindred 63, Fargo Oak Grove 35

Central Cass 68, Milnor-North Sargent 67

Richland 60, Lisbon 54

Enderlin 63, Northern Cass 61

Tuesday, Feb. 19

At NDSCS-Wahpeton

Kindred 65, Central Cass 61

Richland 35, Enderlin 23

Thursday, Feb. 21

At NDSCS-Wahpeton

Third place: Enderlin 53, Central Cass 52

Championship:Kindred 71, Richland 53



Region 2 Tournament

Monday, Feb. 18

At Betty Engelstad Arena, Grand Forks

Grafton 55, Midway-Minto 37

Park River-FL 53, North Border 35

Thompson 62, Hillsboro-Central Valley 31

Mayville-Portland-CG 49, Hatton-Northwood 31

Tuesday, Feb. 19

At Betty Engelstad Arena, Grand Forks

Grafton 56, Park River-FL 45

Thompson 59, Mayville-Portland-CG 48

Thursday, Feb. 21

At Betty Engelstad Arena, Grand Forks

Third place: Park River-FL 32, Mayville-Portland-CG 21

Championship: Thompson 49, Grafton 46



Region 3 Tournament

At Jamestown Civic Center

Monday, Feb. 18

Kidder County 68, Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 40

Carrington 44, Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 41

LaMoure-Litchville-Marion 44, South Border 25

Oakes 74, Linton-HMB 69

Tuesday, Feb. 19

Kidder County 81, Carrington 72 OT

LaMoure-Litchville-Marion 61, Oakes 57

Thursday, Feb. 21

Third place: Carrington 61, Oakes 58 OT

Championship: Kidder County 56, LaMoure-Litchville-Marion 48



Region 4 Tournament

At Devils Lake High School

Monday, Feb. 18

Langdon-Edmore-Munich 55, Dakota Prairie 31

Harvey-Wells County 45, Rolla 29

Four Winds-Minnewaukan 85, St. John 50

Dunseith 62, New Rockford-Sheyenne 50

Tuesday, Feb. 19

Langdon-Edmore-Munich 73, Harvey-Wells County 34

Four Winds-Minnewaukan 67, Dunseith 48

Thursday, Feb. 21

Third place: Harvey-Wells County 48, Dunseith 38

Championship: Langdon-Edmore-Munich 59, Four Winds-Minnewaukan 46



Region 5 Tournament

At Mandan Lake High School

Monday, Feb. 18

Center-Stanton 40, Flasher 36

Solen 70, Wilton-Wing 55

Grant County 50, Washburn 27

Shiloh Christian 36, Underwood 32

Tuesday, Feb. 19

Solen 48, Center-Stanton 45

Shiloh Christian 40, Grant County 32

Thursday, Feb. 21

Third place: Grant County 47, Center-Stanton 44

Championship: Shiloh Christian 57, Solen 52



Region 6 Tournament

At Minot Auditorium

Monday, Feb. 18

Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 61, Towner-Granville-Upham 35

Rugby 50, Minot Ryan 38

Velva 52, Lewis & Clark 18

Westhope-Newburg 48, Des Lacs-Burlington 43

Tuesday, Feb. 19

Rugby 48, Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 34

Velva 58, Westhope-Newburg 27

Thursday, Feb. 21

Third place: Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 58, Westhope-Newburg 47

Championship: Rugby 44, Velva 42 OT



Region 7 Tournament

Monday, Feb. 18

At Dickinson Trinity

Hettinger-Scranton 60, Mott-Regent 38

New England 49, Glen Ullin-Hebron 26

Bowman County 49, Beulah 40

Dickinson Trinity 48, Heart River 43

Tuesday, Feb. 19

At Dickinson Trinity

Hettinger-Scranton 63, New England 33

Dickinson Trinity 35, Bowman County 33 OT

Thursday, Feb. 21

At Dickinson Trinity

Third place: Bowman County 43, New England 38

Championship: Hettinger-Scranton 42, Dickinson Trinity 36



Region 8 Tournament

At New Town

Monday, Feb. 18

Kenmare 57, Mandaree 39

Parshall 60, Divide County 33

Trenton 66, Bowbells-Burke Central 30

Stanley 48, New Town 35

Tuesday, Feb. 19

Parshall 32, Kenmare 30

Trenton 46, Stanley 40

Thursday, Feb. 21

Third place: Kenmare 38, Stanley 36

Championship: Trenton 51, Parshall 49