WEST FARGO — North Dakota Lions All-Star basketball team rosters were released Tuesday, April 20. The games are tentatively scheduled to take place July 12 at Bismarck Legacy High School and July 13 at West Fargo High School.

Team rosters are as follows:

Class A boys

Tyler Tollefson, Wahpeton; Ian Ely, Bismarck Century; Brooks Carroll, Jamestown; Owen Hektner, Fargo Davies; Jayce Lowman, Mandan; Braden DeKeyser, Fargo Shanley; Tristan Davis, Belcourt; Gunner Swanson, Bismarck; Deonte Martinez, Minot; Carter Birrenkott, West Fargo; Khamani Steckler, Fargo South.

Alternates: Mason Love, Mason Gravseth, Grand Forks Central; Peyton Zaun, Valley City; Max Tschosik, Bismarck; Latrel Davis, Fargo Davies.

WDAY logo
listen live
watch live
Newsletter signup for email alerts

Head coach: Adam Palczewski, West Fargo; assistant coach: Dean Winczewski, Minot.

Class A girls

Emma Mogen, Ashley Holen, Watford City; Ryleigh Wacha, Taylor Fey, Fargo Davies; Jilee Golus, Bismarck; Alex Page, Grand Forks Red River; Julie Fitterer, Ashton Kinnebrew, Bismarck Century; Ramsey Brown, Jailyn Martinson, Devils Lake; Sydney Gustavsson, Mandan.

Alternates: Brooklyn Koenig, Fargo Davies; Jasmine Sondrol, Elle Fosse, Grand Forks Red River; Jadyn Dieterle, Valley City; Makayla Anderson, Megan Klein, Bismarck Century; Kate Busek, Fargo Shanley.

Head coach: Ron Metz, Bismarck Century; assistant coach: Steve Jacobson, Fargo Shanley.

Class B boys

Caleb Duffield, Bowman County; Warren Walker, Isaiah Bundy-Smith, Rugby; Lucas Schumacher, Linton-HMB; Luke Wanzek, Shiloh Christian; Aidan Rebel, New England; Stevan Garza, Grafton; Alex Huber, Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier; JaeShaun Shaw, Bronson Walter, Four Winds-Minnewaukan; Walker Wold, Lewis and Clark Berthold; Gavin Keller, Kindred.

Alternates: Jase Crockett, Northern Cass; Colton Konschak, Hatton-Northwood; Evan Ulrich, New Rockford-Sheyenne; Grant Gerving, Glen Ullin-Hebron; Tanner Soehren, Dickinson Trinity.

Head coach: Brad Woehl, Kindred; assistant coach: Kevin Strobel, Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier.

Class B girls

Mackenzie Hughes, Thompson; Samantha Oase, Hettinger-Scranton; Julia Dusek, Carlee Sieben, Cassie Sieben, Grafton; Elizabeth Schanilec, Midway-Minto; Kaylee Lowery, Langdon-Edmore-Munich; Madelyn Schmidt, Kidder County; Alyssa St. Pierre, Trenton; Abbey Kubas, Dickinson Trinity; Hannah Hagel, Carrington; Jacie Hall, Shiloh Christian.

Alternates: Isabell Boyer, Grant County; Brooke Blessum, Rugby; McKenna Rolland, Glenburn; Jalyn Hall, Parshall.

Head coach: Laurie Sieben, Grafton; assistant coach: Jay Bachman, Central Cass.