ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

N.D. state wrestling schedule

THURSDAY 11:30 a.m. to 2:30 p.m. Class A team duals: Fargo South (14-4, East No. 2) vs. Belcourt (9-4, West No. 3), mat 1; West Fargo (17-2, East No. 1) vs. Minot (8-6, West No. 4), mat 5; Bismarck (13-0, West No. 1) vs. Wahpeton (12-7, East No. ...

THURSDAY

11:30 a.m. to 2:30 p.m.

Class A team duals: Fargo South (14-4, East No. 2) vs. Belcourt (9-4, West No. 3), mat 1; West Fargo (17-2, East No. 1) vs. Minot (8-6, West No. 4), mat 5; Bismarck (13-0, West No. 1) vs. Wahpeton (12-7, East No. 4), mat 4; Dickinson (13-8, West No. 2) vs. Grand Forks Central (9-8, East No. 3), mat 8

Class B individual first round, mats 2, 3, 6, 7

2:30 to 4:30 p.m.

ADVERTISEMENT

Class B team duals: Napoleon (Region 1 No. 1) vs. Rolla (Region 3 No. 2), mat 1; Carrington (Region 2 No. 1) vs. Linton (Region 1 No. 2), mat 5; Hettinger (Region 4 No. 1) vs. Harvey (Region 2 No. 2), mat 4; Watford City (Region 4 No. 2) vs. Velva (Region 3 No. 1), mat 8

Class A individual first round, mats 2, 3, 6, 7

6:30 p.m.

Parade of athletes

7 to 9 p.m.

Class A individual second round, mats 1-8

Class B individual second round, mats 1-8

FRIDAY

ADVERTISEMENT

11 a.m. to 11:45 a.m.

Class B consolation first round, mats 1-8

Noon to 2 p.m.

Class A dual semifinals, mats 1 and 5

Class B dual semifinals, mats 4 and 8

Class B duals consolation semifinals, mats 3 and 7

2 to 3:30 p.m.

Class A individual consolation second round, mats 1-8

ADVERTISEMENT

Class B individual consolation second round, mats 1-8

5 to 7 p.m.

Class A individual semifinals, mats 2, 3, 5 and 6

Class B individual semifinals, mats 2, 3, 5 and 6

7 to 9 p.m.

Class A dual championship, mat 1

Class A dual third place, mat 3

Class A dual fifth place, mat 2

Class B dual championship, mat 4

Class B dual third place, mat 6

Class B dual fifth place, mat 2

SATURDAY

11 a.m. to noon

Class A individual consolation third round,

mats 1-8

Class B individual consolation third round,

mats 1-8

Noon to 1 p.m.

Class A individual consolation fourth round, mats 1-8

Class B individual consolation fourth round, mats 1-8

2:30 to 3:30 p.m.

Class A individual third place, mat 2

Class A individual fifth place, mat 3

Class B individual third place, mat 5

Class B individual fifth place, mat 6

Class B individual seventh place, mat 4

3:45 to 4:15 p.m.

Recognitions and introductions

4:15 to 6:30 p.m.

Class A individual championships, mats 1 and 2

Class B individual championships, mats 1 and 2

6:30 to 7 p.m.

Tournament awards

Related Topics: WRESTLING
What To Read Next
Hot Mic with Dom Izzo from Monday, February 6th, 2023.
Area recreation scores and schedules.
Regional and local scores and schedules.
The Black Hawks trailed by two goals with just over six minutes left to play but rallied and upended Fargo in overtime on Saturday.