SUBSCRIBE NOW Get a year of news PLUS a gift box!

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

Thursday's North Dakota and Minnesota outstate high school basketball box scores

Scores and stats for Thursday night's hoops outside of Fargo-Moorhead

Sports-basketball FSA.png
We are part of The Trust Project.

North Dakota boys
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 59, Barnes County North 57

WL: Ebel 9; Kackman 8; Baldwin 10; Buehre 7; Kaczynski 14; B. Quam 5; Frankki 4; T. Baldwin 2

BCN: Harstad 14; Everson 9; Schwehr 7; Piatz 2; Straub 3; Schlenker 3; Hanson 19

LaMoure/Litchville-Marion 55, Dunseith 54

D: Parisien 15; Poitra 15; Davis 8; Peltier 2; Morin 14

ADVERTISEMENT

LLM: Musland 21; Potts 13; Ness 14; Piehl 6; Hanson 1

Sargent County 61, Maple River 42

MR: Kocka 15; Hovelson 7; Baasch 5; Richman 10; Gille 2; Sylling 3

SC: McFarland 10; Willprecht 12; Decker 13; Martinson 5; Wittich 4; Brouillard 2; Hansen 3; Christianson 6; Kadoun 6

Langdon/Edmore/Munich 71, Dakota Prairie 48

LEM: Tatrault 11; T. Welsch 5; M. Kingzett 11; Worley 29; Goodman 3; C. Welsch 2; Romfo 10

DP: Johnson 7; Weber 3; Syverson 8; Stein 25; Gronaas 2; Jorcemo 2; Lillehaugen 1

Kindred 57, Lisbon 29

ADVERTISEMENT

K: Woehl 10; Ouse 2; Dockter 2; Swenson 5; Olson 12; McQuillan 15; Heinrich 1; Peraza 3; Miller 2; Sunram 5

L: R. Olson 7; Bittner 3; W. Olson 3; Kelsen 5; C. Olson 11

Central Cass 58, Carrington 46

CAR: Topp 8; Shipman 9; Schmitz 17; Paulson 9; Bickett 3

CC: Deutsch 18; Vrchota 14; Kobbervig 5; Bosse 7; Holzer 13; Cruchet 1

Minnesota boys
Fertile-Beltrami 65, Mahnomen-Waubun 60

FB: Petry 19; Balstad 11; Swendby 10; Sorenson 22; Stuhaug 3

MW: Clark 8; Zima 13; Ashley 6; McArthur 4; Pazdernik 12; Ellis 17

ADVERTISEMENT

Pelican Rapids 79, Hawley 60

H: Grani 7; B. Gratton 6; Thomson 6; Stoa 13; Brew 2; Senske 16; Carlisle 8; Bakke 2

PR: Ecker 17; Sjolie 8; Larson 1; Tollerud 14; Guler 18; Petznick 6; Ripley 1; Fahje 14

North Dakota girls
Edgeley/Kulm/Montpelier 69, Ellendale 40

E: Elson 1; Haugen 8; Hagen 4; Norton 6; Bollinger 13; Walker 2; Thorpe 5

EKM: Musland 2; Teske 4; Jangula 12; Kinzler 18; M Mathern 16; L. Mathern 3; A. Mathern 2; Entzi 6; Irey 6

Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 58, South Border 43

NGS: S. Ketterling 12; Thompson 7; G. Ketterling 2; McDowell 6; Erbele 23; Zenker 6; Moser 2

SB: Jochim 17; Vetter 3; Fost 3; Monson 10; Weist 6; Lingren 4

Minnesota girls
Ada-Borup-West 73, Climax-Fisher 42

ABW: Dahl 5; Prodzinski 2; Marcussen 6; Tingum 16; Lee 5; Stewart 7; Miller 22; Smart 10

CF: L. Paulsrud 2; Larson 11; Erickson 11; Reitmeier 8; E. Paulsrud 10

Email basketball box scores to sports@forumcomm.com

Related Topics: PREP SPORTSLOCAL SPORTSGIRLS BASKETBALLBOYS BASKETBALL
What to read next
No. 1 seed Central Cass holds a 3-2 lead over No. 2 seed Northern Cass through four innings of play
The Mustangs put 26 shots on goal in an Eastern Dakota Conference win on Monday.
South's Mia Aarestad scored two goals in an Eastern Dakota Conference win on Monday.
The Rebels led by a run after the first but didn't allow Ada-Borup-West another run the rest of the way on Monday.