FARGO — Saturday marked the running of the 2021 Sanford Fargo Marathon.

Adam Pangrac of Moorhead took home the top men's spot, while West Fargo's Casie Coulter paced the women. Find the top 25 10K men's and women's race finishers below. For full results, visit raceday.enmotive.com/#/events/sanford-health-fargo-marathon-17th-annual/results.

Top 25 10K men’s results

1. Adam Pangrac, Moorhead, 34:22

2. Jonathan Green, Grand Forks, 25:51

WDAY logo
listen live
watch live
Newsletter signup for email alerts

3. Ben Bruce, Waubun, Minn., 35:52

4. Brandon Polchow, Fargo, 37:36

5. Aiden Biwer, West Fargo, 37:43

6. Jaden Gebeke, Elkhorn, Neb., 38:07

7. Antonio Molina, Fargo, 38:22

8. Jack Butler, Mt. Pleasant, S.C., 39:52

9. Lawrence Finch, West Fargo, 40:43

10. Kevin Mack, Coon Rapids, Minn., 40:43

11. Carey Duttenhefer, Fargo, 41:04

12. Beckett Miller, Brainerd, Minn., 41:47

13. Neil Peterson, Fargo, 42:12

14. Tyler Narum, Hawley, Minn., 42:15

15. Kyle Olson, Jamestown, N.D., 42:32

16. Jarrett Galbreath, West Fargo, 42:52

17. Marc Wilson, Moorhead, 43:12

18. Sugong Chen, Fargo, 43:22

19. Brian Pederson, Moorhead, 43:56

20. Ricardo Vite, St. James, Minn., 44:09

21. Anthony Russo, Lakewood, Ohio, 44:19

22. David Poole, Baudette, Minn., 44:22

23. David Lundberg, Fargo, 45:47

24. Chris Nicholson, Casselton, N.D., 45:51

25. Payton Gabel, Fargo, 46:09



Top 25 10K women’s results

1. Casie Coulter, West Fargo, 39:48

2. Emily Tomalla, Moorhead, 40:41

3. Rachel Butler, Mt. Pleasant, S.C., 41:49

4. Jackson Hegg, Detroit Lakes, Minn., 42:12

5. Abby Walker, Moorhead, 42:52

6. Madelyn Miller, Brainerd, Minn., 43:33

7. Lisa Richter, West Fargo, 43:33

8. Bryn Putbrese, West Fargo, 43:38

9. Iveta Harner, West Fargo, 44:53

10. Jenny Wambach, Fargo, 44:53

11. Shannon Beckermann, Fargo, 45:00

12. Whitney Black, Prior Lake, Minn., 45:19

13. Stacie Buck, Fredericksburg, Va., 45:50

14. McKell Sprenger, Hawley, Minn., 46:07

15. Kari Bergman, Ada, Minn., 46:10

16. Anna Garman, Casselton, N.D., 47:00

17. Heather Garlie, Moorhead, 48:02

18. Brittany Stangl, Norwalk, Conn., 48:48

19. Rachel Marohl, Williston, N.D., 49:01

20. Jennifer Lavin, Clearbrook, Minn., 49:02

21. Jacqueline Lindfors, Rogers, Minn., 49:06

22. Blair Olsen, Kindred, N.D., 49:09

23. Lynae Hansen-Lardy West Fargo, 49:35

24. Morgan Bossingham, Jamestown, N.D., 49:43

25. Lorna Bechtel, Fargo, 50:00