ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

Scoreboard for Monday, Feb. 6

Regional and local scores and schedules.

FSA Wrestling.jpg

Hockey

USHL

Eastern Conference

Record Pts.

Chicago 24-12-3 51
USA Hockey 22-11-3 47
Green Bay 22-13-2 46
Youngstown 20-13-4 44
Dubuque 19-13-4 42
Cedar Rapids 17-14-6 40
Muskegon 17-19-2 36
Madison 9-27-2 20

Western Conference

Record Pts.

ADVERTISEMENT

Fargo 25-8-4 54
Waterloo 25-13-0 50
Lincoln 23-13-1 47
Sioux City 18-15-5 41
Tri-City 18-15-4 40
Sioux Falls 16-18-5 37
Des Moines 13-17-8 34
Omaha 12-20-6 30

Results/schedules

Friday, Feb. 10

Dubuque at Cedar Rapids, 7:05 p.m.

Youngstown at Green Bay, 7:05 p.m.

Muskegon at Madison, 7:05 p.m.

Sioux City at Fargo, 7:05 p.m.

Sioux Falls at Lincoln, 7:05 p.m.

ADVERTISEMENT

Chicago at Omaha, 7:05 p.m.

Waterloo at Tri-City, 7:05 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 11

Chicago at Des Moines, 6 p.m.

Sioux Falls at Fargo, 6:05 p.m.

Lincoln at Sioux Falls, 6:05 p.m.

Cedar Rapids at Dubuque, 7:05 p.m.

Youngstown at Green Bay, 7:05 p.m.

ADVERTISEMENT

Muskegon at Madison, 7:05 p.m.

Waterloo at Tri-City, 7:05 p.m.

College men

Results/schedules

Friday, Feb. 10

Big Ten

Michigan at Michigan State, 6 p.m.

Ohio State at Notre Dame, 6:30 p.m.

Minnesota at Wisconsin, 7 p.m.

ADVERTISEMENT

NCHC

North Dakota at Denver, 6 p.m.

Colorado at Omaha, 6:07 p.m.

CCHA

Bemidji State at Ferris State, 6:07 p.m.

Bowling Green at Michigan Tech, 6:07 p.m.

Northern Michigan at St. Thomas, 6:07 p.m.

MIAC

ADVERTISEMENT

Gustavus at Concordia, 7 p.m.

Augsburg at Hamline, 7 p.m.

St. Olaf at St. John’s, 7 p.m.

St. Mary’s at St. Scholastica, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 11

Big Ten

Michigan at Michigan State, 7 p.m.

Ohio State at Notre Dame, 5 p.m.

ADVERTISEMENT

Minnesota at Wisconsin, 5 p.m.

NCHC

North Dakota at Denver, 7 p.m.

Colorado at Omaha, 7:07 p.m.

CCHA

Bemidji State at Ferris State, 6:07 p.m.

Bowling Green at Michigan Tech, 6:07 p.m.

Northern Michigan at St. Thomas, 6:07 p.m.

MIAC

Gustavus at Concordia, 2 p.m.

Hamline at Augsburg, 7 p.m.

St. John’s at St. Olaf, 7 p.m.

St. Mary’s at St. Scholastica, 2 p.m.

College women

Results/schedules

Tuesday, Feb. 7

MIAC

St. Benedict at Wisconsin-River Falls, 7:05 p.m.

Wednesday, Feb. 8

MIAC

St. Scholastica at Wisconsin-Eau Claire, 7 p.m.

Friday, Feb. 10

WCHA

Bemidji at Minnesota State, 6 p.m.

St. Thomas at Ohio State, 5 p.m.

St. Cloud State at Minnesota Duluth, 6 p.m.

Wisconsin at Minnesota, 6 p.m.

MIAC

Hamline at Augsburg, 7 p.m.

Concordia at Gustavus, 7 p.m.

Bethel at St. Catherine, 7 p.m.

St. Scholastica at St. Mary’s, 7 p.m.

St. Benedict at St. Olaf, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 11

WCHA

Bemidji at Minnesota State, 3 p.m.

St. Thomas at Ohio State, 2 p.m.

St. Cloud State at Minnesota Duluth, 3 p.m.

Wisconsin at Minnesota, 2 p.m.

MIAC

Augsburg at Hamline, 2 p.m.

Concordia at Gustavus, 2 p.m.

St. Catherine at Bethel, 6 p.m.

St. Scholastica at St. Mary’s, 2 p.m.

St. Olaf at St. Benedict, 4 p.m.

High school boys

Results/Schedules

Saturday, Feb. 4

North Dakota

Warroad 4, Central 0

Minot 3, Dickinson 0

Worthington 7, Breckenridge/Wahpeton 2

West Fargo 7, Jamestown 5

Grafton/Park River 7, LOW 0

May-Port-CG 3, Bottineau/Rugby 2

Mandan 7, Williston 3

Minnesota

Moorhead 3, Elk River/Zimmerman 0

Brainerd 4, Detroit Lakes 3

Fergus Falls 7, Wadena-Deer Creek 3

Grafton/Park River 7, LOW 0

Warroad 4, Central 0

Worthington 7, Breckenridge/Wahpeton 2

Monday, Feb. 6

North Dakota

Crookston 5, May-Port 2

Minnesota

Warroad 4, East Grand Forks 2

Crookston 5, May-Port 2

Detroit Lakes 4, Wadena-Deer Creek 1

Park Rapids 6, Bagley/Fosston 4

Roseau 3, Thief River Falls 0

Tuesday, Feb. 7

North Dakota

Crookston at Breckenridge/Wahpeton, 7 p.m.

West Fargo at Devils Lake, 7:30 p.m.

North at Central, 7:30 p.m.

Red River at Davies, 7:30 p.m.

Grafton at Sheyenne, 7:30 p.m.

Red Lake Falls at May-Port, 7 p.m.

Minnesota

Rogers at Moorhead, 5 p.m.

East Grand Forks at Warroad, 6 p.m.

Red Lake Falls at May-Port, 7 p.m.

Crookston at Breckenridge/Wahpeton, 7 p.m.

Park Rapids at Detroit Lakes, 7 p.m.

Fergus Falls at River Lakes, 7:15 p.m.

High school girls

Results/schedules

Saturday, Feb. 4

North Dakota

North-South 3, Bismarck Legacy 2

Mandan 3, Willison 1

Breckenridge/Wahpeton 12, Worthington 1

Minnesota

Moorhead 3, Brainerd/Little Falls 1

Duluth Marshall 9, Thief River Falls 2

Breckenridge/Wahpeton 12, Worthington 1

Monday, Feb. 6

North Dakota

Fargo North-South 4, Marshall 2

East Grand Forks 7, Devils Lake 4

Tuesday, Feb. 7

North Dakota

Devils Lake at Grand Forks, 7 p.m.

Section 8AA

Tuesday, Feb. 7

Quarterfinals

1) No. 8 Sartell/Sauk Rapids at No. 1 Moorhead, 7 p.m.

2) No. 5 Brainerd at No. 4 Bemidji, 7 p.m.

3) No. 7 Buffalo at No. 2 Roseau, 6 p.m.

4) No. 6 St. Cloud at No. 3 Alexandria, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 11

Semifinals

5) Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner, at high seed

6) Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner, at high seed

Wednesday, Feb. 15

Championship

At neutral site

7) Game 5 winner vs. Game 6 winner, 7 p.m.

Section 6A

Thursday, Feb. 9

Quarterfinals

1) No. 1 Fergus Falls, bye

2) No. 5 Breckenridge/Wahpeton at No. 4 Northern Lakes, 6 p.m.

3) No. 7 Prairie Centre at No. 2 Willmar, 7 p.m.

4) No. 6 Morris/Benson at No. 3 River Lakesp, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, Feb. 14

Semifinals

5) Game 2 winner at No. 1 Fergus Falls, 7 p.m.

6) Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner, 7 p.m., at high seed

Thursday, Feb. 16

Championship

At Alexandria

7) Game 5 winner vs. Game 6 winner, 7 p.m.

Basketball

College men

Results/schedules

Saturday, Feb. 4

Summit League

North Dakota 86, South Dakota 72

South Dakota State 90, North Dakota State 85

Western Illinois 75, Omaha 72

St. Thomas 68, Denver 57

Oral Roberts 85, Kansas City 57

Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference

MSU Moorhead 83, St. Cloud State 68

Winona State 67, Wayne State 63

Concordia-St. Paul 63, Southwest Minnesota State 60

Minot State 87, Minnesota Crookston 53

Augustana 86, Upper Iowa 65

Minnesota State 73, Sioux Falls 42

Bemidji 90, UMary 71

Northern State 89, Minnesota Duluth 75

Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference

Macalester 78, Gustavus 55

Augsburg 79, St. Olaf 75

Hamline 88, St. John’s 72

St. Mary’s 57, St. Scholastica 54

Carleton 86, Bethel 81

Wednesday, Feb. 8

Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference

Concordia at Gustavus, 5:45 p.m.

Hamline at St. Scholastica, 7 p.m.

Augsburg at St. Mary’s, 7 p.m.

St. John’s at Carleton, 7 p.m.

St. Olaf at Macalester, 7 p.m.

College women

Results/schedules

Saturday, Feb. 4

Summit League

South Dakota State 82, North Dakota State 54

North Dakota 83, South Dakota 66

Denver 62, St. Thomas 51

Oral Roberts 86, Kansas City 68

Omaha 57, Western Illinois 55

Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference

Minot State 86, Minnesota Crookston 68

Minnesota State 71, Sioux Falls 61

Southwest Minnesota State 67, Concordia-St. Paul 59

Augustana 82, Upper Iowa 79

UMary 48, Bemidji State 39

MSU Moorhead 55, St. Cloud State 50

Wayne State 60, Winona State 56

Minnesota Duluth 75, Northern State 62

Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference

Gustavus 69, Macalester 46

Carleton 58, Bethel 54

St. Mary’s 83, St. Scholastica 69

Hamline 77, St. Benedict 58

St. Olaf 72, Augsburg 59

Concordia 67, St. Catherine 66

Wednesday, Feb. 8

Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference

Carleton at St. Benedict, 7 p.m.

St. Scholastica at Hamline, 7 p.m.

St. Catherine at Bethel, 7 p.m.

St. Mary’s at Augsburg, 7 p.m.

Macalester at St. Olaf, 7 p.m.

Concordia at Gustavus, 7:45 p.m.

High school boys

Polls

Class A

(First place votes)

Team Record Pts.

1. Bis. Century (15) 15-0 90
2. Minot 14-2 71
3. Mandan 13-2 47
4. Fargo Davies 13-2 43
5. Fargo North 10-4 18

Others receiving votes: Bismarck Legacy (9-5)

Class B

(First place votes)

Team Record Pts.

1. Four Winds (17) 13-0 170
2. Central Cass 15-0 152
3. Sargent County 15-0 133
4. Ellendale 15-0 115
5. Bishop Ryan 13-2 87
6. Thompson 11-3 85
7. Beulah 12-1 82
8. Shiloh 12-3 55
9. Bowman County 13-2 26
10. Grafton 9-4 14

Others receiving votes: North Border (13-2); North Prairie (14-2); Dickinson Trinity (11-5)

Results/schedules

Saturday, Jan. 4

Minnesota

Moorhead 83, Lennox (S.D.) 74

Osakis 73, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 64

Legacy Christian 73, Frazee 47

Sauk Centre 51, Pelican Rapids 46

Albany 61, Perham 48

Henning 104, Sebeka 34

Monday, Feb. 6

North Dakota

May-Port-CG 72, Thompson 68

Hillsboro/CV 67, Grafton 52

Minnesota

Moorhead 83, Sartell-St. Stephen 54

Mahnomen-Waubun 91, Moorhead Park Christian 81

Bagley 70, LOW 56

East Grand Forks 89, Warroad 52

Hillcrest 51, West Central 47

Pine River-Backus 85, Sebeka 27

Sacred Heart at Clearbrook-Gonvick, ppd

Thief River Falls 88, Goodridge-Grygla-Gatzke 65

Tuesday, Feb. 7

North Dakota

Davies at Valley City, 7:15 p.m.

Wahpeton at North, 7:15 p.m.

Horace at South, 7:15 p.m.

Devils Lake at Central, 7:15 p.m.

Red River at Sheyenne, 7:15 p.m.

West Fargo at Shanley, 7:15 p.m.

Central Cass at Kindred, 7:30 p.m.

Lisbon at Northern Cass, 7:30 p.m.

Richland at Enderlin, 7:30 p.m.

Fargo Oak Grove at Maple River, 7:30 p.m.

Hankinson at Wyndmere-Lidgerwood, 7:30 p.m.

Sargent County at Tri-State, 7:30 p.m.

Minnesota

Climax-Fisher at Fertile-Beltrami, 4:30 p.m.

Pequot Lakes at Esko, 7:15 p.m.

Browerville at Osakis, 7:15 p.m.

Battle Lake at Underwood, 7:15 p.m.

Badger-Greenbush-Middle River at Kittson County Central, 7:30 p.m.

Bagley at Ada-Borup, 7:30 p.m.

Hillcrest at Breckenridge, 7:30 p.m.

Wadena-Deer Creek at Henning, 7:30 p.m.

Hawley at Lake Park-Audubon, 7:30 p.m.

Red Lake County at Mahnomen-Waubun, 7:30 p.m.

Roseau at Northern Freeze, 7:30 p.m.

Crookston at Park Rapids, 7:30 p.m.

Bemidji at Perham, 7:30 p.m.

New York Mills at Pillager, 7:30 p.m.

Thief River Falls at Sacred Heart, 7:30 p.m.

Bertha-Hewitt at Sebeka, 7:30 p.m.

Menahga at Verndale, 7:30 p.m.

Fosston at Win-E-Mac, 7:30 p.m.

High school girls

Polls

Class A

(First place votes)

Team Record Pts.

1. Bis. Century (16) 11-2 87
2. Fargo Davies (2) 13-1 70
3. GF Red River 14-1 57
4. Minot 13-3 37
5. Bis. Legacy 11-2 12

Others receiving votes: West Fargo (12-3); Bismarck (11-4)

Class B

(First place votes)

Team Record Pts.

1. Thompson (16) 16-1 169
2. Kenmare 17-2 138
3. Rugby 16-2 120
4. C. Cass 14-3 104
5. C.McLean 17-2 97
6. Shiloh 15-2 91
7. Garrison 18-1 84
8. Bowman Co. 18-1 48
9. Oakes 16-2 46
10. May-Port-CG 15-3 32

Others receiving votes: Carrington (14-4); Northern Cass (14-4); Kidder County (15-3)

Results/schedules

Saturday, Jan. 4

Minnesota

Duluth Marshall 64, Pillager 58

Pelican Rapids 65, Wheaton-Herman-Norcross 48

Hawley 62, Crookston 58

Henning 61, Sebeka 21

Monday, Feb. 6

North Dakota

Kindred 71, Fargo Oak Grove 41

Enderlin 66, Tri-State 61

Maple River 66, Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 61

Central Cass 67, Richland 31

Sargent County 56, Lisbon 32

Maple Valley 66, Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 61

Minnesota

Perham 60, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 36

Roseau 67, International Falls 49

East Grand Forks 55, Kittson County Central 54

Goodridge-Grygla-Gatzke 67, Warroad 22

Thief River Falls 61, Red Lake Falls 50

Fosston 73, Win-E-Mac 28

Breckenridge 59, Frazee 49

Tuesday, Feb. 7

North Dakota

Valley City at Davies

West Fargo at Shanley, 5:45 p.m.

North at Wahpeton, 7 p.m.

South at Horace, 7:15 p.m.

Central at Devils Lake, 7:15 p.m.

Sheyenne at Red River, 7:15 p.m.

Hatton-Northwood at Thompson, 7:30 p.m.

Park River at May-Port-CG, 7:30 p.m.

Larimore at Grafton, 7:30 p.m.

Minnesota

Crookston at Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton, 7:30 p.m.

Moorhead Park Christian at Mahnomen-Waubun, 7:30 p.m.

Pelican Rapids at Hawley, 7:30 p.m.

Lake Park-Audubon at NCE/UH, 7:30 p.m.

Fosston at Warren-Alvarado-Oslo, 7:30 p.m.

Climax-Fisher at Fertile-Beltrami, 4:30 p.m.

Bagley at Ada-Borup, 6 p.m.

Thief River Falls at Sacred Heart, 6 p.m.

Bertha-Hewitt at Sebeka, 6 p.m.

Parkers Prairie at Hillcrest, 7:15 p.m.

Wadena-Deer Creek at Long Prairie-Grey Eagle, 7:15 p.m.

Detroit Lakes at Pequot Lakes, 7:15 p.m.

Fergus Falls at Sauk Rapids-Rice, 7:15 p.m.

Park Rapids at Staples-Motley, 7:15 p.m.

Henning at Browerville, 7:30 p.m.

Wrestling

College

Results/schedules

Saturday, Feb. 5

Big 12

North Dakota State 23, Northern Colorado 15

High school boys

Polls

Third statewide poll

Wednesday, Jan. 11

1. Bismarck
2. Bismarck Century
3. West Fargo Sheyenne
4. Jamestown
5. Williston
T6. Valley City
T6. Bismarck Legacy
8. West Fargo
9. Minot
10. Fargo Davies

Results/schedules

Monday, Feb. 6

North Dakota

Valley City triangular, with West Fargo Sheyenne, Red River, 5 p.m.

Tuesday, Feb. 7

North Dakota

West Fargo meet, with Red River, Valley City, 7 p.m.

Minnesota

Willmar triangular, with Moorhead, Perham, 7 p.m.

Park Rapids triangular, with Fosston/Bagley, 7 p.m.

Hawley triangular, with Pequot Lakes, Detroit Lakes, 7 p.m.

Lake Park-Audubon triangular, with Detroit Lakes, Pequot Lakes, 7 p.m.

Barnesville triangular, with Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton, Crookston, 7 p.m.

Border West at New York Mills, 7 p.m.

High school girls

Results/schedules

Saturday, Feb. 4

North Dakota

East Region Dual Tournament

Quarterfinals

Central Cass 57, Pembina County North 24

Lisbon 42, Grand Forks 39

South Border 48, West Fargo United 30

Carrington 42, Fargo 40

Semifinals

Central Cass 60, Lisbon 24

Carrington 51, South Border 30

Seventh place

West Fargo United 51, Pembina County North 30

Fifth place

South Border 57, Lisbon 24

Third place

Fargo 60, Grand Forks 24

Championship

Central Cass 54, Carrington 27

Semifinals

Carrington 51, South Border 30

105: Taya Lura, C, pin Vada Hoffman 2:31; 110: Isabella Miller, SB, over Juliet Davis MFF; 115: Kylie Skadberg, C, pin Alyssa Nitschke 3:12; 120: Mercedes Lura, C, pin Lydia Wolf 1:08; 125: Fatima Garcia Ceja, SB, pin Kendall Kovar 2:28; 130: Taylor Schilling, SB, pin Madalina Ciubotareanu 1:44; 135: Kennedy Wendell, C, dec Reagan Ulmer 6-0; 140: Jeanie Keller, SB, pin Khendra Garcia 4:59; 145: Nevaeh Sorenson, C, won by forfeit; 155: Trisa Schroeder, C, pin Emily Jochim 2:53; 170: Karlee Lesmann, C, pin Colbie White 5:20; 190: Chloe Hovdenes, C, won by forfeit; 250: Ashley Lindberg, C, won by forfeit; 100: Eloise Jenner, SB, pin Jocelyn Biel 2:09

Central Cass 60, Lisbon 24

105: Mallory DeVries, CC, pin Aurora Shelton 0:20; 110: Ellie Baasch, L, won by forfeit; 115: Adaleene Hanson, L, won by forfeit; 120: Brianna Mayer, CC, pin Lyla Gillespie 2:54; 125: Emersyn Schwab, L, pin Emma Schneider 0:32; 130: Grace Lemar, CC, won by forfeit; 135: Lois Schneider, CC, won by forfeit; 140: Isabelle Dutchuk, CC, won by forfeit; 145: Gracia Rolf, L, pin Nevaeh Hipsak 0:17; 155: CC won by forfeit; 170: Jordan Lynn, CC, pin Ava Carlblom 1:05; 190: Ava Gulleson, CC, pin Veda Carlblom 0:53; 250: Cassie Bartholomay, CC, pin Cora Oster 1:50; 100: Anna White, CC pin Arlie Ramerman 0:26

Championship

Central Cass 54, Carrington 27

110: Taya Lura, Car, won by forfeit; 115: Brianna Mayer, CC, inj def Kylie Skadberg; 120: Journey Peltier, Car, won by forfeit; 125: Emma Schneider, CC, won by forfeit; 130: Grace Lemar, CC, pin Madalina Ciubotareanu 4:38; 135: Kennedy Wendel, C, pin Lois Schneider 3:16; 140: Khendra Garcia, C, dec Shelby Sherman 5-1; 145: Trisa Schroeder, C, pin Nevaeh Hipsak 0:54; 155: Cheyenne Helland, CC, pin Karlee Lesmann 0:42; 170: Jordan Flynn, CC, pin Jillian Parker 1:39; 190: Ava Gulleson, CC, pin Chloe Hovdenes 0:43; 250: Carie Sinner, CC, pin Ashley Lindberg 1:57; 100: Anna White, CC, pin Kenzie Jost 1:09; 105: Mallory DeVries, CC, won by forfeit

Nordic skiing

High school boys and girls

Results/schedules

Tuesday, Feb. 7

Section 8A

At Maplelag Resort

Callaway, Minn.

With Moorhead, 10 a.m.

Wednesday, Feb. 8

Section 8A

At Maplelag Resort

Callaway, Minn.

With Moorhead, 10 a.m.

Swimming and diving

High school boys

Results/schedules

Tuesday, Feb. 7

Thief River Falls at Moorhead, 6 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 4

Bismarck Century Invitational

Team scores

1. Minot 378.5; 2. Bismarck Century 258.5; 3. Moorhead 256.5; 4. Bismarck 251; 5. Williston 210.5; 6. Grand Forks 206; 7. Fargo Davies 192; 8. Fargo South 170.5; 9. Bismarck Legacy 149; 10. Mandan 90; 11. Dickinson 72.5

Individual top 3

200 Medley Relay: 1. Moorhead A (Nagodavithana, Carlson, J.Casey, Eisinger) 1:39.99; 2. Bismarck A (Nelson, Wick, Steichen, Zaidi) 1:40.98; 3. Minot A (Larson, Roongin, Reinke, Hill) 1:41.07

200 Freestyle: 1. King, Min, 1:47.03 AS1; 2. Steichen, Bis, 1:48.75 AS2; 3. Domres, BC, 1:51.07 SQ

200 IM: 1. Kolden, Wil, 2:01.87 AS2; 2. Nelson, Bis, 2:04.03 SQ; 3. Hubbard, Min, 2:05.28 SQ

50 Freestyle: 1. Alshami, GF, 21.70 AS1; 2. Quibell, FS, 22.01 AS2; 3. Zander, BC, 22.83 SQ

1-mtr Diving: 1. Ross, Min, 423.50 AS1; 2. Kroetsch, Moor, 407.40 SQ; 3. Francis, FS, 406.85 SQ

100 Butterfly: 1. Carlson, Moor, 53.01 AS1; 2. Reinke, Min, 53.45

AS1; 3. Hubbard, Min, 53.87 AS1

100 Freestyle: 1. Quibell, FS, 48.45 AS2; 2. King, Min, 48.46

AS2; 3. Steichen, Bis, 48.56 AS2

500 Freestyle: 1. Kringen, Wil, 4:54.46 AS1; 2. Domres, BC, 4:56.40

AS2; 3. Rerick, GF, 4:58.83 AS2

200 Freestyle Relay: 1. Minot A (Hill, Roongin, Hubbard, King) 1:31.14; 2. Bismarck Century A (Schaff, Zander, Vallie, Domres) 1:31.59; 3. Fargo South A (Quibell, Heckaman, Hollingsworth, Carroll) 1:31.86

100 Backstroke: 1. Nelson, Bis, 53.75 AS1; 2. Reinke, Min, 54.97 AS1; 3. Carlson, FD, 56.73 SQ

100 Breaststroke: 1. Carlson, Moor, 59.99 AS1; 2. Roongin, Min, 1:01.20 AS2; 3. Bjerke, GF, 1:02.32 SQ

400 Freestyle Relay: 1. Bismarck A (Steichen, Zaidi, Wick, Nelson) 3:16.13; 2. Minot A (King, Reinke, Boen, Hubbard) 3:18.05; 3. Grand Forks A (Berg, Johnson, Rerick, Alshami) 3:20.21

Our newsroom occasionally reports stories under a byline of "staff." Often, the "staff" byline is used when rewriting basic news briefs that originate from official sources, such as a city press release about a road closure, and which require little or no reporting. At times, this byline is used when a news story includes numerous authors or when the story is formed by aggregating previously reported news from various sources. If outside sources are used, it is noted within the story.
What To Read Next
Get Local

ADVERTISEMENT