Fargo North 150, Wahpeton 22

Top three finishers

200 medley relay: 1. North A (Cerney, Today, Panwalker, Vein) 2:04.86; 2. North B (Iversen, French, Zosel, Winkler); 3. North C (Nordeng, Zhong, Schutt, Bosch) x2:22.69

200 freestyle: 1. Miller, FN, 2:09.08; 2. Vein, FN, 2:16.44; 3. Hillmer, FN, 2:22.09.

200 Yard IM: 1. Toay, FN, 2:32.99; 2. Winkler, FN, 2:52.27. 3. Zhong, FN, 2:53.34.

WDAY logo
listen live
watch live
Newsletter signup for email alerts

50 freestyle: 1. Cerney, FN, 26.31. 2. Anderson, FN, 28.37; 3. Smith, FN, 29.62.

1 meter diving: 1. Swanson, FN, 155.00; 2. Chen, FN, 87.95.

100 butterfly: 1. Zosel, FN, 1:09.49; 2. Iversen, FN, 1:10.01; 3. Schutt, FN, 1:16.53.

100 freestyle: 1. Panwalkar, FN, 1:01.56; 2. Miller, FN, 1:02.41; 3. French, FN, 1:04.66.

500 freestyle: 1. Vein, FN, 6:03.42; 2. Toay, FN, 6:07.53; 3. Hillmer, FN, 6:11.04.

200 freestyle relay: 1. North A (Anderson, Miller, Panwalkar, Toay) 1:54.92; 2. North B (Smith, Winkler, Lind, Pladson) 2:02.74; 3. North C (Hillmer, Schutt, Bosch, Walker) x2:04.33.

100 backstroke: 1. Cerney, FN, 1:03.27; 2. Smith, FN, 1:11.47; 3. Panwalkar, FN, 1:14.05.

100 breaststroke: 1. French, FN, 1:21.26; 2. Schutt, FN, 1:21.47; 3. Iversen, FN, 1:22.77.

400 freestyle relay: 1. North A (Cerney, Vein, Miller, Anderson) 4:14.55; 2. North B (Smith, French, Pladson, Hillmer) 4:27.80; 3. North C (Lind, Iversen, Zosel, Nordeng) x4:37.23.



West Fargo 117, Fargo South 66

200 medley relay: 1. West Fargo A (Hettinger, Potter, Lick, Nelson) 1:59.84; 2. Fargo South A (Iverson,Mehl, Martin, Humann) 2:00.86; 3. West Fargo B (Schatzke, Steinkopf, Gaebe, Montplaisir) 2:08.01.

200 freestyle: 1. Becker, FS, 2:21.58; 2. Wavrin, WF, 2:28.02; 3. Rerick, WF, 2:36.27.

200 IM: 1. Iverson, FS, 2:21.69; 2. Potter, WF, 2:28.41; 3. Steinkopf, WF, 2:28.84.

50 freestyle: 1. Hettinger, WF, 25.60; 2. Martin, FS, 27.39; 3. Lick, WF, 28.13.

1 meter diving: 1. Bents, WF, 200.05; 2. Docktor, WF, 165.70; 3. George, WF, 130.00.

100 butterfly: 1, Martin, FS, 1:06.97; 2. Steinkopf, WF, 1:10.63; 3. Gaebe, WF, 1:10.96.

100 freestyle: 1. Montplaisir, WF, 59.85; 2. Humann, SF, 1:00.44; 3. Kunz, WF, 1:04.53.

500 freestyle: 1. Hettinger, WF, 5:42.52; 2. Iverson, FS, 5:49.68; 3. Nelson, WF, 6:07.72.

200 freestyle relay: 1. West Fargo A (Montplaisir, Potter, Nelson, Steinkopf) 1:51.36; 2. West Fargo B (Schatzke, Smith, Wavrin, Kunz) 1:55.56; 3. Fargo South A (Korinta, Schmitz, Mehl, Sharbono) 1:58.17.

100 backstroke: 1 Lick, WF, 1:08.34; 2. Gaebe, WF, 1:12.57; 3. Wavrin, WF, 1:19.48.

100 breaststroke: 1. Montplaisir, WF, 1:14.49; 2., Potter, WF, 1:15.44; 3. Mehl, FS, 1:19.49.

400 freestyle relay: 1. Fargo South A (Iverson, Becker, Humann, Martin) 4:03.18; 2. West Fargo A (Hettinger, Kunz, Gaebe, Lick) 4:03.85; 3. Fargo South B (Owens, Becker, Bourke, Korinta) 4:35.80.

Horace, Grand Forks Central, Grand Forks Red River dual

Team scores

Horace 103, Grand Forks Red River 59

Horace 119, Grand Forks Central 41

Top three finishers

200 medley relay: 1. Horace A (Wettlaufer, B. Smith, K. Smith, Novak) 2:10.20; 2. Red River A 2:16.51; 3. Horace B (Schuster, Mauc, Enright, Voegele) 2:34.76

200 IM: 1. Tack, GFC, 2:14.54; 2. Novak, H, 2:15.92; 3. Meberg, GFRR, 2:21.65

50 freestyle: 1. Olson, GFRR, 29.23; 2. K. Smith, H, 29.93; 3. Zola, GFRR, 30.89

100 butterfly: 1. B. Smith, H, 1:07.45; 2. Tack, GFC, 1:11.21; 3. C. Mauch, H, 1:15.55

100 freestyle: 1. Meberg, GFRR, 1:02.60; 2. Zola, GFRR, 1:08.13; 3. K. Smith, H, 1:09.49

500 freestyle: 1. Bancroft, GFC, 5:59.94; 2. Novak, H, 6:04.35; 3. Hetland, H, 6:28.22

200 freestyle relay: 1. Horace A (S. Mauch, K. Smith, Hetland, Wettlaufer) 2:00.49; 2. Red River A 2:08.59; 3. Central A 2:15.61

100 backstroke: 1. Olson, GFRR, 1:09.86; 2. Wettlaufer, 1:11.44; 3. S. Mauch, 1:13.03

100 breaststroke: 1. B. Smith, H, 1:22.13; 2. Anderson, GFRR, 1:29.42; 3. Kvernen, GFRR, 1:29.76

400 freestyle relay: 1. Horace A (Novak, S. Mauch, Hetland, B. Smith) 4:17.37; 2. Red River A 4:36.71; 3. Central A 5:02.04



Email prep swimming results to sports@forumcomm.com