Fargo Davies Invitational

Team scores

1. Moorhead 646; 2. Fargo Davies 441; 3. Fargo Shanley 342; 4. Horace 272; 5. Wahpeton 115

Top three finishers

200 medley relay: 1. Moorhead A (Rodgers, Ishaug, Janke, Howe) 1:55.49; 2. Davies A (Hegland, Hendrickson, H. Hoff, Sturma) 2:02.35; 3. Horace A (Mauch, Fuchs, Smith, Novak) 2:05.86

WDAY logo
listen live
watch live
Newsletter signup for email alerts

200 freestyle: 1. Hoff, M, 1:59.98; 2. N. Olson, M, 2:09.07; 3. Johnson, SH, 2:10.74

200 IM: 1. Rodgers, M, 2:18.12; 2. Hendrickson, FD, 2:22.02; 3. Heckaman, SH, 2:27.12

50 freestyle: 1. Janke, M, 25.50; 2. Hanson, SH, 26.43; 3. Howe, M, 26.98

100 butterfly: 1. Janke, M, 56.98; 2. S. Olson, M, 1:04.71; 3. H. Hoff, FD, 1:05.59

100 freestyle: 1. Rodgers, M, 57.14; 2. Ishaug, M, 58.44; 3. C. Hoff, FD, 1:00.69

500 freestyle: 1. Hoff, M, 5:30.42; 2. N. Olson, M, 5:48.11; 3. Johnson, SH, 5:50.64

200 freestyle relay: 1. Moorhead A (Howe, Rodgers, Hoff, Harvala) 1:48.20; 2. Shanley A (Heckaman, Christanson, Tangpong, Hanson) 1:53.33; 3. Davies A (Sturma, C. Hoff, Hegland, Schluchter) 1:53.66

100 backstroke: 1. S. Olson, M, 1:02.43; 2. Hendrickson, FD, 1:03.23; 3. Howe, M, 1:04.74

100 breaststroke: 1. Ishaug, M, 1:10.95; 2. Heckaman, SH, 1:11.81; 3. Ellingsberg, M, 1:15.30

400 freestyle relay: 1. Moorhead A (Hoff, Janke, Ishaug, Harvala) 3:51.63; 2. Shanley A (Heckaman, Andrist, Johnson, Hanson) 4:02.30; 3. Davies A (Hendrickson, Bischoff, C. Hoff, H. Hoff) 4:03.69



Fargo South quadrangular

Team scores

1. Fargo North 546; 2. Grand Forks Red River 357; 3. Fargo South 352; 4. Grand Forks Central 341

Top three finishers

200 medley relay: 1. North A (Cerney, Toay, Zosel, Anderson) 2:04.58; 2. Central A 2:05.98; 3. South A (Iverson, Owens, Martin, Korinta) 2:06.63

200 freestyle: 1. Mo. Uhlir, GFC, 2:09.74; 2. Humann, FS, 2:12.56; 3. Bancroft, GFC, 2:13.67

200 IM: 1. Whitney, GFRR, 2:31.95; 2. Toay, FN, 2:32.31; 3. Schill, GFC, 2:32.66

50 freestyle: 1. Iverson, FS, 26.41; 2. Vein, FN, 26.94; 3. Ma. Uhlir, GFC, 27.44

1-meter diving: 1. Klundt, FN, 345.35; 2. Meyer, FN, 342.6; 3. Swanson, FN, 287.4

100 butterfly: 1. Cerney, FN, 1:03.86; 2. Elseth, GFC, 1:04.13; 3. Olson, GFRR, 1:09.09

100 freestyle: 1. Iverson, FS, 58.35; 2. Martin, FS, 1:02.46; 3. Olson, GFRR, 1:03.41

500 freestyle: 1. Miller, FN, 5:45.47; 2. Fish, GFRR, 5:58.73; 3. Toay, FN, 6:07.20

200 freestyle relay: 1. Central A (Mo. Uhlir, Ma. Uhlir, Schill, Elseth) 1:49.94; 2. North A (Anderson, Panwalker, Terrell, Miller) 1:52.18; 3. South A (Mehl, Humann, Owens, Becker) 1:58.30

100 backstroke: 1. Anderson, GFRR, 1:07.80; 2. Schill, GFC, 1:08.82; 3. Terrell, FN, 1:10.19

100 breaststroke: 1. Miller, FN, 1:14.78; 2. Cerney, FN, 1:17.99; 3. Hillmer, FN, 1:21.04

400 freestyle relay: 1. South A (Martin, Humann, Becker, Iverson) 4:00.32; 2. North A (Panwalker, Miller, Cerney, Toay) 4:04.35; 3. Central A 4:09.41

Email prep swimming results to sports@forumcomm.com