Minnesota track and field championships

At St. Michael-Albertville High School

Class 2A boys

Team scores

1. Rosemount 55; 2. Hopkins 49; 3. Farmington 34; 4. Mounds View 33; 5. Prior Lake 32; T6. Lakeville North 29; Monticello 29; Lakeville North 29; Waseca 29; T9. Moorhead 28; Anoka 28; 11. Wayzata 26; 12. Chanhassen 24; 13. Cambridge Isanti 22; T14. Bemidji 20; Edina 20; 16. Eden Prairie 19.5; 17. St. Michael-Albertville 19; 18. St. Peter 18; T19. St. Paul Central 17; DeLaSalle 17; T21. Burnsville 16; Blaine 16; Forest Lake 16; T24. Alexandria 15; Andover 15; Stillwater 15; T27. Rochester Century 14; Champlin Lake 14; Grand Rapids 14; Rochester Mayo 14; 31. Robbinsdale Armstrong 13; 32. Centennial 12; 33. Owatonna 11; T34. Fridley 10; Duluth East 10; Dassel-Cokato 10; Roseville Area 10; T38. Willmar 9; Minnetonka 9; Mankato East 9; T41. Brainerd 8; New Prague 8; Fergus Falls 8; Big Lake 8; Hill-Murray 8; 46. St. Thomas Academy 7; T47. White Bear Lake Area 6; Minneapolis Southwest 6; Waconia 6; T50. Buffalo 5; Cloquet 5; Osseo 5; Worthington 5; T54. Delano 4; Hutchinson 4; T56. St. Cloud Apollo 3; St. Francis 3; Mankato West 3; Tartan 3; Lakeville South 3; T61. Duluth Denfeld 2; Totino-Grace 2; North Branch 2; Chisago Lakes 2; T65. Woodbury 1; Marshall 1; Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony 1; Simley 1; 69. Henry Sibley 0.5

WDAY logo
listen live
watch live
Newsletter signup for email alerts

Top 10 individuals

3,200: 1. Rypkema, Nevis, 10:54.32; 2. Thompson, Fairmont, 10:54.40; 3. Overgaauw, Murray County, 10:55.12; 4. Sortland, Zumbrota-Mazeppa, 10:56.25; 5. Nelson, Luverne, 11:08.71; 6. DeBates, Luverne, 11:11.78; 7. Kalthoff, Albany, 11:27.29; 8. Burton, Staples-Motley, 11:38.50; 9. Chaney, Pequot Lakes, 11:41.12; 10. Semling, Cotter, 11:42.81

100: 1. Afram, Rosemount, 10.70; 2. Tong, St. Paul Central, 10.76; 3. Clark, Robb Armstrong, 10.86; 4. Valor, Monticello, 10.87; 5. Langford, DeLaSalle, 10.91; 6. Belt, Burnsville, 10.92; 7. Wright, Monticello, 10.97; 8. Brisbois, Forest Lake, 10.97; 9. Lee, Prior Lake, 10.98; 10. Huber, Rochester Century, 11.00

100 wheelchair: 1. Eaton, Duluth Denfeld, 22.04; 2. Palomares, Buffalo, 23.06

200 wheelchair: 1. Eaton, Duluth Denfeld, 38.17; 2. Palomares, Buffalo, 42.26

200: 1. Liu, Centennial, 22.13; 2. Valor, Monticello, 22.20; T3. O’Neil, St. Thomas Academy, 22.25; Tong, St. Paul Central, 22.25; 6. Smith, Rochester Mayo, 22.39; 7. Boyd Jr., St. Cloud Apollo, 22.41; 8. Poliboina, Wayzata, 22.43; 9. Tudee, Champlin Park, 22.44; 10. Jibunor, Anoka, 22.47

400: 1. Langford, DeLaSalle, 48.64; 2. Ayoub, Farmington, 49.02; 3. Ringer, Blaine, 49.73; 4. Townsend, Rosemount, 49.78; 5. Reicks, St. Peter, 50.06; 6. Piehl, Hutchinson, 50.06; 7. Croston, St. Francis, 50.22; 8. Wright, Monticello, 50.41; 9. Theien, Alexandria, 50.55; 10. Johnson, Andover, 50.67

800: 1. Skelly, Mounds View, 1:53.46; 2. Stachewicz, Lakeville North, 1:54.71; 3. Gutierrez, Eden Prairie, 1:55.55; 4. Hunter, Minnetonka, 1:56.28; 5. Dundon, Burnsville, 1:56.60; 6. Mattson, White Bear Lake, 1:57.20; 7. O’Farell, Willmar, 1:57.41; 8. Loveland, Totino-Grace, 1:57.55; 9. Salisbury, Marshall, 1:57.65; 10. Youso, Bemidji, 1:58.83

Moorhead’s Evan Myran, center, competes in the boys 1,600 meters during the Minnesota Class 2A state track meet on Saturday, June 19, 2021, in St. Michael.
Michael Vosburg / Forum Photo Editor
Moorhead’s Evan Myran, center, competes in the boys 1,600 meters during the Minnesota Class 2A state track meet on Saturday, June 19, 2021, in St. Michael. Michael Vosburg / Forum Photo Editor

1,600: 1. Smit, Prior Lake, 4:15.96; 2. Scheller, Chanhassen, 4:17.76; 3. Kilibarda, Stillwater, 4:18.72; 4. Goodman, Hopkins, 4:20.44; 5. Johnson, Mankato East, 4:22.01; 6. Peterson, Rosemount, 4:22.87; 7. Hartman, Eden Prairie, 4:23.44; 8. Myran, Moorhead, 4:24.10; 9. Casey, Lakeville North, 4:25.89; 10. Vanacker, Forest Lake, 4:26.09

110 hurdles: 1. Jackson, Hopkins, 14.09; 2. Duffing, Hopkins, 14.50; 3. Monseth, St. Michael-Albertville, 14.94; 4. Kelly, Bemidji, 14.95; 5. Titchenal, Owatonna, 15.05; 6. Reetz, Prior Lake, 15.07; 7. Giddings, Andover, 15.10; 8. Toussaint, North Branch, 15.23; 9. Mosser, Lakeville South, 15.25; 10. May, Willmar, 15.26

Moorhead’s John Jenkins, left, runs in the boys 300 hurdles during the Minnesota Class 2A state track meet on Saturday, June 19, 2021, in St. Michael.
Michael Vosburg / Forum Photo Editor
Moorhead’s John Jenkins, left, runs in the boys 300 hurdles during the Minnesota Class 2A state track meet on Saturday, June 19, 2021, in St. Michael. Michael Vosburg / Forum Photo Editor

300 hurdles: 1. Duffing, Hopkins, 39.15; 2. Kocher, Lakeville North, 39.45; 3. Hamann, St. Michael-Albertville, 39.79; 4. May, Willmar, 39.86; 5. Genereau, Cloquet, 40.19; 6. Schmidt, Delano, 40.40; 7. Reicks, St. Peter, 40.60; 8. Odamtten, White Bear Lake, 41.34; 9. Howlett, Mounds View, 41.36; 10. Otis, Roseville Area, 41.38

Moorhead’s Michael Haugo anchors the boys Class AA 400 relay during the Minnesota Class 2A state track meet on Saturday, June 19, 2021, in St. Michael.
Michael Vosburg / Forum Photo Editor
Moorhead’s Michael Haugo anchors the boys Class AA 400 relay during the Minnesota Class 2A state track meet on Saturday, June 19, 2021, in St. Michael. Michael Vosburg / Forum Photo Editor

400 relay: 1. Champlin Park (Shipman, Ocansey, Bolarinwa, Tudee) 42.34; 2. Dassel-Cokato 42.65; 3. Rochester Mayo 42.74; 4. Wayzata 43.06; 5. Hill-Murray 43.21; 6. Moorhead (Nyanforh, Dixon, Salman, Haugo) 43.38; 7. Forest Lake 43.37; 8. Roseville Area 43.17; 9. Burnsville 43.75; 10. Maple Grove 43.76

Moorhead’s Michael Haugo, right, anchors the boys Class AA 4x200-meter relay during the Minnesota State Track Meet on Saturday, June 19, 2021, in Saint Michael.
Michael Vosburg / Forum Photo Editor
Moorhead’s Michael Haugo, right, anchors the boys Class AA 4x200-meter relay during the Minnesota State Track Meet on Saturday, June 19, 2021, in Saint Michael. Michael Vosburg / Forum Photo Editor

800 relay: 1. Farmington (Buesgens, Moreno, Ayana, Finley) 1:28.14; 2. St. Peter 1:28.63; 3. Monticello 1:28.80; 4. Eden Prairie 1:29.15; 5. Hopkins 1:29.51; 6. Moorhead (Carlson, Dixon, Salman, Haugo) 1:29.51; 7. Hill-Murray 1:29.52; 8. Rosemount 1:29.65; 9. Mankato West 1:29.84; 10. Maple Grove 1:30.32

1,600 relay: 1. Farmington (Savasten, Moreno, Ayana, Ayoub) 3:22.34; 2. Mounds View 3:23.23; 3. Lakeville North 3:25.16; 4. Burnsville 3:26.46; 5. Forest Lake 3:26.98; 6. Moorhead (Dixon, Salman, Feeney, Jenkins) 3:28.22; 7. Minnetonka 3:28.22; 8. Alexandria 3:28.90; 9. Stillwater 3:29.26; 10. Buffalo 3:29.34

Bemidji’s Isaak McDonald competes in the boys Class AA 4x800-meter relay during the Minnesota State Track Meet on Saturday, June 19, 2021, in Saint Michael.
Michael Vosburg / Forum Photo Editor
Bemidji’s Isaak McDonald competes in the boys Class AA 4x800-meter relay during the Minnesota State Track Meet on Saturday, June 19, 2021, in Saint Michael. Michael Vosburg / Forum Photo Editor

3,200 relay: 1. Andover (Meinert, Fiala, Heppner, Birkmeier) 7:54.58; 2. Bemidji 7:56.38; 3. Edina 7:58.91; 4. Rochester Century 8:01.54; 5. Wayzata 8:03.63; 6. Brainerd 8:04.35; 7. St. Michael-Albertville 8:05.38; 8. Buffalo 8:07.67; 9. Stillwater 8:08.71; 10. Northfield 8:09.69

High jump: 1. Ziebarth, Cambridge Isanti, 6-7; 2. Yeebahn, Anoka 6-5; 3. Thompson, Duluth East, 6-5; 4. Ungar, Chanhassen, 6-5; 5. Weber, Roseville Area, 6-5; 6. Matetich, Bemidji, 6-2; 7. Burns, Tartan, 6-2; 8. Mosser, Lakeville South, 6-2; T9. Graham, Henry Sibley, 6-0; Jordan, Eden Prairie, 6-0

Pole vault: 1. Helmich, Wayzata, 14-6; 2. Hintermeister, Cambridge Isanti, 14-3; 3. Nelson, Rochester Century, 14-3; 4. Reighard, Waconia, 14-0; 5. Krohnberg, Blaine, 14-0; 6. Zell, Hopkins, 13-6; 7. Johnson, Forest Lake, 13-6; 8. Holcomb, Rochester Mayo, 13-6; 9. Stonehouse, Stillwater, 13-0; 10. Graske, Anoka, 13-0

Long jump: 1. Hanson, Edina, 22-3 1/4; 2. Yeebahn, Anoka, 22-2 1/4; 3. Iverson, Big Lake, 21-7; 4. Gleason, Owatonna, 21-5 1/4; 5. Seberson, Waseca, 21-2; 6. Afram, Rosemount, 20-10 1/4; 7. Mestnik, Prior Lake, 20-9 1/2; 8. Green, Mankato West, 20-7 1/2; 9. Ocansey, Champlin Park, 20-7 1/2; 10. Gustafson, Orono, 20-6 3/4

Moorhead’s George Nyanforh splashes down after an attempt in the triple jump during the Minnesota Class 2A state track and field meet on Saturday, June 19, 2021, in St. Michael.
Michael Vosburg / Forum Photo Editor
Moorhead’s George Nyanforh splashes down after an attempt in the triple jump during the Minnesota Class 2A state track and field meet on Saturday, June 19, 2021, in St. Michael. Michael Vosburg / Forum Photo Editor

Triple jump: 1. Heydt, Alexandria, 45-4 1/2; 2. Borom, Fridley, 45-4 1/4; 3. Lillquist, New Prague, 44-9; 4. Nyanforh, Moorhead, 44-8; 5. Opiew, Worthington, 43-11 1/4; 6. McDowell, Stillwater, 43-1 1/2; 7. Bartlett, Forest Lake, 43-1 1/2; 8. Ierino, Duluth East, 42-4; 9. Hegazy, Woodbury, 41-10 1/2; 10. Pearson, Rochester Mayo, 41-8

Shot put: 1. Hansen, Waseca, 63-2 1/4; 2. Weston, Grand Rapids, 54-10; 3. Jensen, Fergus Falls, 53-10 1/4; 4. Bills, Rosemount, 53-0 1/2; 5. Ebner, Rosemount, 52-2 3/4; 6. Gross, Brainerd, 51-0 3/4; 7. Arueya, Blaine, 50-11 1/4; 8. Koehler, Chisago Lakes, 49-8 1/4; 9. Glomstad, Wayzata, 49-3 1/4; 10. Freteg, Stillwater, 49-0 1/2

Shot put wheelchair: 1. Palomares, Buffalo, 19-11 3/4

Discus: 1. Hansen, Waseca, 178-8; 2. Bills, Rosemount 169-8; 3. Nebelung, Anoka, 153-9; 4. Barnick, Rosemount, 151-6; 5. Hammons, Osseo, 151-2; 6. Weston, Grand Rapids, 143-1; 7. Davis, Moorhead, 142-0; 8. Gunderson, Buffalo, 139-9; 9. Tabor, Simley, 137-6; 10. Harris, Tartan, 137-4

Class 2A girls

Team scores

1. Rosemount 86; 2. St. Michael-Albertville 65; T3. Minnetonka 56; Edina 56; 5. Stillwater 48; 6. Eden Prairie 43; 7. Wayzata 41; 8. Prior Lake 38; 9. Park Center 36; 10. Spring Lake Park-SA 24.5; T11. Brainerd 17; Rochester Century 17; T13. Alexandria 16; Chanhassen 16; T15. Roseville 15; Farmington 15; T17. Forest Lake 14; Mounds View 14; T19. Burnsville 13; Cambridge Isanti 13; 21. Hibbing 12; St. Paul Highland Park 11; Bemidji 11; Anoka 11; Eagan 11; Champlin Park 11; Fergus Falls 11; T28. Hopkins 10; Monticello 10; T30. Willmar 9; Totino-Grace 9; T32. Rochester Mayo 8; Sauk Rapids-Rice 8; Northfield 8; Cloquet 8; North Branch 8; Duluth East 8; T38. Mankato West 7; Shakopee 7; Hutchinson 7; T41. Eastview 6; Maple Grove 6; Byron 6; Winona 6; T45. Moorhead 5; DeLaSalle 5; Robbinsdale Armstrong 5; Coon Rapids 5; T49. New Prague 4; Irondale 4; North HS 4; St. Cloud Apollo 4; Andover 4; Simley 4; 55. Centennial 3.5; T56. Apple Valley 3; Lakeville North 3; T58. East Ridge 2; Rocori 2; Buffalo 2; Dassel-Cokato 2; Zimmerman 2; Mankato East 2

Top 10 individuals

3,200: 1. Weaver, Stillwater, 10:15.27; 2. Weimer, St. Michael-Albertville, 10:21.41; 3. Nechanicky, Wayzata, 10:24.16; 4. Roemer, Chanhassen, 10:26.73; 5. Sandeen, Eden Prairie, 10:42.86; 6. Fenske, Farmington, 10:45.05; 7. Scorzelli, 10:51.35; 8. Schmitz, Hutchinson, 10:51.37; 9. Mestery, East Ridge, 10:56.78; 10. Hibbs, Champlin Park, 11:00.16

100: 1. Dahlien, Edina, 11.99; 2. Pratt, Stillwater, 11.99; 3. Heine, St. Michael-Albertville, 12.07; 4. Jacobson, Rosemount, 12.08; 5. Salaam, DeLaSalle, 12.18; 6. Horton, North, 12.18; 7. Jallah, Wayzata, 12.21; 8. Deason, Brainerd, 12.29; 9. Anderson, Centennial, 12.36; 10. Fisher, Academy of Holy Angels, 12.38

200: 1. Dahlien, Edina, 24.45; 2. Pratt, Stillwater, 24.88; 3. Ben, Park Center, 24.96; 4. Jacobson, Rosemount, 25.11; 5. Heine, St. Michael-Albertville, 25.30; 6. Holloway, Eden Prairie, 25.38; 7. Larson, Cambridge Isanti, 25.41; 8. Carlson, Simley, 25.76; 9. Lambrecht, Byron, 25.77; 10. Niska, Duluth East, 25.88

400: 1. Dahlien, Edina, 55.48; 2. Ben, Park Center, 56.54; 3. Niska, Duluth East, 56.87; 4. Borsch, Maple Grove, 57.58; 5. Lambrecht, Byron, 57.62; 6. Johnson, Rosemount, 57.69; 7. LeBlanc, Minnetonka, 57.92; 8. Geraets, Mankato East, 58.67; 9. Knight, Cambridge Isanti, 59.09; 10. Sukup, Visitation, 59.57

800: 1. Dundon, Burnsville, 2:10.54; 2. Drevlow, Hopkins, 2:11.38; 3. Engle, Edina, 2:12.67; 4. Meyer, Totino-Grace, 2:12.91; 5. Heimerl, Rosemount, 2:15.40; 6. Peterman, Stillwater, 2:16.50; 7. Niznik, Forest Lake, 2:16.58; 8. Zimpel, Zimmerman, 2:16.70; 9. Gordon, Rochester Century, 2:17.60; 10. Aschemann, Eagan, 2:18.69

1,600: 1. Weimer, St. Michael-Albertville, 4:49.93; 2. Roemer, Chanhassen, 4:50.37; 3. Weaver, Stillwater, 4:51.54; 4. Fenske, Farmington, 4:53.94; 5. Schmitz, Hutchinson, 4:54.84; 6. Sandeen, Eden Prairie, 4:55.03; 7. Nechanicky, Wayzata, 4:55.76; 8. J. Miller, Alexandria, 5:02.44; 9. Mestery, East Ridge, 5:02.93; 10. A. Miller, Alexandria, 5:05.77

Bemidji’s Madysen Schmidt competes in the girls Class AA 100-meter hurdles during the Minnesota State Track Meet on Saturday, June 19, 2021, in Saint Michael.
Michael Vosburg / Forum Photo Editor
Bemidji’s Madysen Schmidt competes in the girls Class AA 100-meter hurdles during the Minnesota State Track Meet on Saturday, June 19, 2021, in Saint Michael. Michael Vosburg / Forum Photo Editor

100 hurdles: 1. Cinnamo, Rosemount, 14.49; 2. Pajibo, Minnetonka, 14.56; 3. Hanson, Rochester Mayo, 14.72; 4. Hiveley, Prior Lake, 14.73; 5. Martinson, Coon Rapids, 14.74; 6. Schmidt, Bemidji, 14.74; 7. Fitzgerald, Roseville, 14.77; 8. Woods, Rocori, 15.09; 9. Beyioku-Alase, Champlin Park, 15.16; 10. Lee, Dassel-Cokato, 15.36

300 hurdles: 1. Cinnamo, Rosemount, 44.01; 2. Brandt, Spring Lake Park-SA, 44.03; 3. Kohler, Minnetonka, 44.48; 4. Berg, Bemidji, 44.76; 5. Fitzgerald, Roseville, 44.94; 6. Beckman, Andover, 45.14; 7. Ose, Eden Prairie, 45.19; 8. Lee, Dassel-Cokato, 45.25; 9. Hiveley, Prior Lake, 45.49; 10. Hughes, Winona, 45.66

400 relay: 1. St. Michael-Albertville (Keefer, Peal, Simat, Heine) 48.28; 2. Rochester Century 48.65; 3. Brainerd 48.83; 4. Winona 49.03; 5. Minnetonka 49.22; 6. Moorhead (Olderbak, Gregoire, Carrier, Lindquist) 49.38; 7. Spring Lake Park-SA 49.51; 8. Buffalo 50.08; 9. Cambridge Isanti 50.27; 10. Prior Lake 50.39

800 relay: 1. Park Center (Sha. Chatman, Laubental Ben, Shy. Chatman, Laubenra Ben) 1:42.39; 2. Monticello 1:43.75; 3. Cambridge Isanti 1:43.98; 4. St. Michael-Albertville 1:43.99; 5. Wayzata 1:44.25; 6. Eden Prairie 1:44.46; 7. Roseville 1:44.86; 8. Eastview 1:45.09; 9. Moorhead (Gregoire, Ulness, Carrier, Lindquist) 1:45.20; 10. Rosemount 1:45.34

1,600 relay: 1. Edina (Kieffer, Hudson, MacMiller, Engle) 3:54.75; 2. Minnetonka 3:55.27; 3. Rosemount 3:59.41; 4. Eagan 4:00.87; 5. Forest Lake 4:01.86; 6. Eastview 4:03.97; 7. Totino-Grace 4:04.00; 8. Willmar 4:04.11; 9. Bemidji 4:04.15; 10. White Bear Lake 4:04.77

3,200 relay: 1. Wayzata (Weber, Mignone, Link, Anderson) 9:08.02; 2. Minnetonka 9:19.75; 3. St. Paul Highland Park 9:20.22; 4. Forest Lake 9:24.90; 5. Eagan 9:29.61; 6. Alexandria 9:30.13; 7. Rochester Century 9:32.17; 8. Mounds View 9:33.40; 9. Prior Lake 9:37.87; 10. Waconia 9:39.12

Cloquet’s Olivia Jameson competes in the girls Class AA high jump during the Minnesota State Track Meet on Saturday, June 19, 2021, in Saint Michael.
Michael Vosburg / Forum Photo Editor
Cloquet’s Olivia Jameson competes in the girls Class AA high jump during the Minnesota State Track Meet on Saturday, June 19, 2021, in Saint Michael. Michael Vosburg / Forum Photo Editor

High jump: 1. Holloway, Eden Prairie, 5-8; 2. Stone, Minnetonka, 5-5; 3. Jameson, Cloquet, 5-5; 4. Hansen, Fergus Falls, 5-4; 5. Hart, Farmington, 5-4; 6. Hennen, New Prague, 5-2; T7. Draheim, Centennial, 5-2; Monsrud, Spring Lake Park-SA, 5-2; 9. Brogren, Willmar, 5-2; T10. Mohling, Prior Lake, 5-2; Anderson, Henry Sibley, 5-2

Pole vault: 1. Gherardi, Hibbing, 12-6; 2. Tarpey, Eden Prairie, 11-6; 3. Bauer, North Branch, 11-6; 4. Sikel, Mankato West, 11-3; 5. Condon, Anoka, 11-0; 6. Wiehe, Stillwater, 11-0; 7. Gentile, Roseville, 10-6; T8. Olenius, Mankato West, 10-6; Naatjes, Lakeville North, 10-6; Kaufman, Eden Prairie, 10-6

Long jump: 1. Peal, St. Michael-Albertville, 18-1 3/4; 2. Barrett, Prior Lake, 17-10 1/2; 3. Floren, Sauk Rapids-Rice, 17-8; 4. Christoffer, Willmar, 17-7 1/4; 5. Becker, Shakopee, 6. LaBerge, Spring Lake Park-SA, 17-2 1/4; 7. Habberstad, Rochester Century, 17-2 3/4; 8. Naatjes, Lakeville North, 17-1 3/4; 9. Apet, Roseville, 17-0; 10. Reese, St. Louis Park, 16-11 3/4

Triple jump: 1. Barrett, Prior Lake, 39-6 1/4; 2. Kent, Alexandria, 37-6; 3. Braun, Wayzata, 37-2 3/4; 4. Ben, Park Center, 36-11 1/4; 5. LaBerge, Spring Lake Park-SA, 36-11; 6. Hackenmueller, 36-8 1/4; 7. Cinnamo, Rosemount, 36-8; 8. Vanterpool, Wayzata, 36-2 1/2; 9. Nilsson, Burnsville, 35-11 1/4; 10. Malvey, Mahtomedi, 35-2 3/4

Shot put: 1. Streit, Mounds View, 41-4 1/4; 2. Hecht, Rosemount, 40-11; 3. Webster, Rosemount, 38-6 3/4; 4. Lakanen, Anoka, 38-6 1/2; 5. Smestad, Fergus Falls, 38-5 1/4; 6. Caughey, Brainerd, 38-2 1/2; 7. Dates, Apple Valley, 38-0; 8. Hepper, Simley, 37-9 1/2; 9. Brennah, Shakopee, 37-6 3/4; 10. Olusi, White Bear Lake, 37-2 1/4

Discus: 1. Hecht, Rosemount, 134-11; 2. Kapitzke, Champlin Park, 134-9; 3. Svien, Northfield, 126-11; 4. Duncan, Prior Lake, 123-6; 5. Bailey, Robbinsdale Armstrong, 122-1; 6. Hayes, Irondale, 121-10; 7. Caughey, Brainerd, 120-8; 8. Henderson, Prior Lake, 117-10; 9. Brennan, Shakopee, 113-9; 10. Mehrer, Elk River, 110-5