SUBSCRIBE NOW Get a year of news PLUS a gift box!

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

Wednesday's scoreboard

Local, national and regional scores and results

Sports-basketball FSA.png
We are part of The Trust Project.

Basketball

College men

Results/schedule

Wednesday, Jan. 12

Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference

ADVERTISEMENT

Augsburg 76, Concordia 60

Carleton 65, Bethel 55

St. John’s 69, Gustavus 55

Hamline 71, Macalester 62

St. Olaf 75, St. Scholastica 58

Thursday, Jan. 13

Summit League

Denver at South Dakota, 7 p.m.

ADVERTISEMENT

St. Thomas at North Dakota State, postponed

Western Illinois at North Dakota, 7 p.m.

South Dakota State at Omaha, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 14

Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference

Southwest Minnesota State at Northern State, 5:30 p.m.

Wayne State at UMary, 5:30 p.m.

Bemidji State at Minnesota State Mankato, canceled

ADVERTISEMENT

Augustana at Minot State, canceled

Sioux Falls at Minnesota State Moorhead, canceled

St. Cloud State at Upper Iowa, 5:30 p.m.

Minnesota Duluth at Winona State, 5:30 p.m.

Minnesota Crookston at Concordia-St. Paul, 5:30 p.m.

College women

Results/schedule

Wednesday, Jan. 12

Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference

Augsburg 63, Concordia 44

St. Olaf 67, St. Scholastica 55

St. Catherine 71, St. Mary’s 61

Gustavus 71, St. Benedict 60

Bethel 62, Carleton 46

Macalester 75, Hamline 60

Thursday, Jan. 13

Summit League

South Dakota State at Omaha, 5 p.m.

North Dakota at Western Illinois, 6 p.m.

North Dakota State at St. Thomas, 7 p.m.

South Dakota at Denver, 8 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 14

Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference

Augustana at Minot State, 7:30 p.m.

Minnesota Crookston at Concordia-St. Paul, 7:30 p.m.

Sioux Falls at Minnesota State Moorhead, canceled

Minnesota Duluth at Winona State, 7:30 p.m.

St. Cloud State at Upper Iowa, 7:30 p.m.

Bemidji State at Minnesota State Mankato, 7:30 p.m.

Southwest Minnesota State at Northern State, 7:30 p.m.

Wayne State at UMary, 7:30 p.m.

High school boys

Polls

NDAPSSA Class A
1. Bismarck Century (7) 8-1 53
2. Minot (3) 8-1 46
3. Fargo Davies (2) 6-1 40
4. Bismarck (1) 6-1 39
5. WF Sheyenne 8-1 15

Others receiving votes: West Fargo (7-2)

NDAPSSA Class B
1. Four Winds-Mn (16) 5-0 160
2. Kindred 6-1 134
3. North Border 6-0 123
4. Enderlin 5-2 104
5. Flasher 9-0 85
6. Ellendale 6-0 74
7. Hillsboro/CV 3-2 60
8. Central Cass 7-0 42
9. Powers Lake 5-0 31
10. Dunseith 5-2 24

Others receiving votes: Thompson (4-2); Hazen (6-2); LaMoure-Litchville-Marion (3-0); Beulah (3-3); Bowman County (5-1); North Star (7-0)

Results/schedule

North Dakota

Tuesday, Jan. 11

Fargo Davies 99, Fargo North 90

Moorhead 85, Fargo South 78

Fargo Shanley 59, Wahpeton 51

Grand Forks Red River 101, West Fargo 84

West Fargo Sheyenne 68, Grand Forks Central 49

Fargo Oak Grove 74, Lisbon 44

Thompson 72, Northern Cass 45

Tri-State at Waverly-South Shore (S.D.), postponed

Hillsboro/Central Valley 71, Larimore 25

Grafton 76, Drayton/Valley-Edinburg 31

May-Port CG 65, Hatton/Northwood 41

North Border at Park River/Fordville-Lankin, postponed

Cavalier 64, Midway/Minto 60

Griggs-Midkota 50, Carrington 37

Oakes at Napoleon/GS, 7 p.m.

Mandan 70, Jamestown 59

Barnes County Classic

Maple River 51, Barnes County North 46

Enderlin 70, LaMoure/Litchville/Marion 49

Four Winds JV 59, Wyndmere/Lidgerwood 48

Sargent County 77, Dunseith 73

Thursday, Jan. 13

Barnes County vs. Wyndmere/Litchville/Marion, 3 p.m.

Maple River vs. Sargent County, 4:30 p.m.

Larimore at Northern Cass, 6 p.m.

Lisbon at Kindred, 7 p.m.

Central Cass at Carrington, 7:30 p.m.

Enderlin at Hillsboro/Central Valley, 7:30 p.m.

May-Port CG at Thompson, 7:30 p.m.

Grafton at North Border, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 14

Fargo Davies at Grand Forks Red River, 7:15 p.m.

Fargo North at Grand Forks Central, 7:15 p.m.

Fargo Shanley at Devils Lake, 7:15 p.m.

West Fargo Sheyenne at Valley City, 7:15 p.m.

West Fargo at Wahpeton, 7:15 p.m.

Sargent County vs. Wyndmere/Litchville/Marion, 4:30 p.m.

Enderlin vs. Dunseith, 6 p.m.

Oakes at Richland, 7 p.m.

Edgeley/Kulm/Montpelier at Kindred, 7 p.m.

Hankinson at Sisseton, 7 p.m.

Maple River vs. LaMoure/Litchville/Marion, 7 p.m.

Tri-State at Waubay-Summit (S.D.), 7 p.m.

Larimore at Hatton/Northwood, 3:30 p.m.

Hillsboro/Central Valley at Four Winds/Minnewaukan, 4:30 p.m.

Park River/Fordville-Lankin at Midway/Minto, 7:30 p.m.

Griggs-Midkota at Ellendale, 6 p.m.

Edgely/Kulm/Montpelier at Kindred, 7 p.m.

Minnesota

Tuesday, Jan. 11

Moorhead 85, Fargo South 78

Thief River Falls 95, Bagley 38

Win-E-Mac 80, Red Lake County 50

Fergus Falls Hillcrest 70, Norman County East/UH 64

Verndale 67, Bertha-Hewitt 44

Menahga 61, Sebeka 16

Mahnomen-Waubun 79, Lake Park-Audubon 49

New York Mills 58, Henning 56 (OT)

Warroad 56, Kittson County Central 24

Roseau 80, Clearbrook-Gonvick 63

Barnesville 76, Park Rapids 51

Pillager 52, Wadena-Deer Creek 47

Pequot Lakes 71, Little Falls 41

Thursday, Jan. 13

Bagley at Moorhead Park Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Climax-Fisher at Ada-Borup West, 7:30 p.m.

NCE/UH at Fosston, 7:30 p.m.

Fertile-Beltrami at Mahnomen-Waubun, 7:30 p.m.

Henning at Bertha-Hewitt, 7:30 p.m.

Walker-Hackensack-Akeley at Pine River-Backus, 7:30 p.m.

Battle Lake at Underwood, 7:30 p.m.

Frazee at Breckenridge, 7:30 p.m.

Brandon-Evansville at Rothsay, 7:30 p.m.

Henning at Bertha-Hewitt, 7:30 p.m.

Badger-Greenbush-Middle River at Kittson County Central, 7:30 p.m.

East Grand Forks at Warroad, 7:30 p.m.

Fergus Falls at Alexandria, 7:30 p.m.

Hawley at Pelican Rapids, 7:30 p.m.

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton at Perham, 7:30 p.m.

Menahga at Staples-Motley, 7:30 p.m.

Thief River Falls at Detroit Lakes, 7:30 p.m.

Aitkin at Wadena-Deer Creek, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 14

Moorhead at Edina, 7 p.m.

Crookston at Fertile-Beltrami, 7:30 p.m.

Blackduck at Pine River-Backus, 7:30 p.m.

New York Mills at Verndale, 7:30 p.m.

Sebeka at Wadena-Deer Creek, 7:30 p.m.

Ashby at Battle Lake, 7:30 p.m.

Minnewaska at Barnesville, 7:30 p.m.

Menahga at Pillager, 7:30 p.m.

Park Rapids at Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton, 7:30 p.m.

Pequot Lakes at Thief River Falls, 7:30 p.m.

High school girls

Polls

NDAPSSA Class A
1. Bismarck Century (13) 8-0 65
2. Bismarck 5-1 46
3. GF Red River 6-0 32
4. West Fargo 8-1 20
5. Minot 7-1 18

Others receiving votes: Fargo Davies (5-1)

NDAPSSA Class B
1. Kindred (15) 11-0 159
2. Four Winds-Mn (1) 10-0 145
3. Central Cass 7-1 106
4. Rugby 10-0 105
5. Grafton 6-2 99
6. Linton-HMB 9-1 90
7. Garrison 9-0 57
8. E-K-M 10-0 48
9. Thompson 7-2 41
10. Shiloh 8-3 23

Others receiving votes: LaMoure-Litchville-Marion (7-1); Bowman County (7-1)

Results/schedule

North Dakota

Tuesday, Jan. 11

Fargo Davies 84, Fargo North 44

Grand Forks Red River 64, West Fargo 41

Fargo Shanley 62, Wahpeton 41

Hankinson at Wheaton-Herman-Norcross, 7:30 p.m.

North Border 39, Rolette 29

Grafton 77, Drayton/Valley-Edinburg 11

Cavalier 76, Larimore 34

Thursday, Jan. 13

West Fargo Sheyenne at Fargo South, 7:15 p.m.

Central Cass at Carrington, 7 p.m.

Sargent County at Oakes, 7 p.m.

Wilmot (S.D.) at Wyndmere/Lidgerwood, 7 p.m.

Hankinson at Ortonville, 7:30 p.m.

Moorhead Park Christian at Fargo Oak Grove, 7:30 p.m.

Hillsboro/Central Valley at Midway/Minto, 6 p.m.

Thompson at May-Port CG, 7:30 p.m.

Hatton/Northwood at Griggs-Midkota, 7:30 p.m.

Cavalier at Drayton/Valley-Edinburg, 7:30 p.m.

Park River/Fordville-Lankin at Stephen-Argyle, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 14

Grand Forks Central at Fargo North, 7:15 p.m.

Fargo Shanley at Devils Lake, 7:15 p.m.

Grand Forks Red River at Fargo Davies, 7:15 p.m.

Valley City at West Fargo Sheyenne, 7:30 p.m.

Tri-State at Waubay-Summit (S.D.), 6 p.m.

Enderlin at Kidder County, 7 p.m.

Sisseton at Lisbon, 7:30 p.m.

Larimore at Hatton/Northwood, 6 p.m.

North Border at Park River/Fordville-Lankin, 7:30 p.m.

Minnesota

Tuesday, Jan. 11

Moorhead 49, Brainerd 37

Hawley 63, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 36

Moorhead Park Christian 74, Bagley 34

Perham 74, Breckenridge 53

Fosston 67, East Grand Forks 50

Lake Park Audubon 64, Mahnomen-Waubun 34

Climax-Fisher 48, Warroad 39 (OT)

Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 84, Sacred Heart 28

Fergus Falls 67, St. Cloud 51

Red Lake County Central 61, Red Lake Falls 50

Ashby at Rothsay, 7:15 p.m.

Pelican Rapids 57, Barnesville 47

New York Mills at Battle Lake, 7:30 p.m.

Roseau 53, Thief River Falls 42

Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 62, Verndale 42

Thursday, Jan. 13

Moorhead Park Christian at Fargo Oak Grove, 7:30 p.m.

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton at East Grand Forks, 7:30 p.m.

Win-E-Mac at Lake Park-Audubon, 6 p.m.

Climax-Fisher at Ada-Borup-West, 6 p.m.

Melrose at Brandon-Evansville, 6:30 p.m.

Wheaton/Herman/Norcross at Richland, 7 p.m.

Warren-Alvarado-Oslo at Red Lake County Central, 7:15 p.m.

Willmar at Fergus Falls, 7:15 p.m.

Kittson County Central at Roseau, 7:30 p.m.

Bertha-Hewitt at New York Mills, 7:30 p.m.

Wadena-Deer Creek at Menahga, 7:30 p.m.

Verndale at Henning, 7:30 p.m.

Badger-Greenbush-Middle River at Goodridge/Grygla, 7:30 p.m.

Warroad at Bagley, 7:30 p.m.

Barnesville at Osakis, 7:30 p.m.

Hankinson at Ortonville, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 14

Moorhead at Stillwater Area, 7 p.m.

Crookston at Virginia, 7:15 p.m.

Bemidji at Alexandria, 7:15 p.m.

Ashby at Brandon-Evansville, 7:15 p.m.

Detroit Lakes at Pequot Lakes, 7:15 p.m.

Parkers Prairie at Rothsay, 7:15 p.m.

Battle Lake at Fergus Falls Hillcrest, 7:15 p.m.

Brainerd at St. Cloud, 7:15 p.m.

Fertile-Beltrami at Mahnomen-Waubun, 7:30 p.m.

Win-E-Mac at Sacred Heart, 7:30 p.m.

Wadena-Deer Creek at Frazee, 7:30 p.m.

Perham at Hawley, 7:30 p.m.

Breckenridge at Pelican Rapids, 7:30 p.m.

Norman County East-UH at Fosston, 7:30 p.m.

Kittson Country Central at Goodridge/Grygla, 7:30 p.m.

Hancock at Underwood, 7:30 p.m.

Thief River Falls at Bagley, 7:30 p.m.

West Central Area at Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley, 7:30 p.m.

Hockey

College men

Results/schedule

Friday, Jan 14

Big Ten

Notre Dame at Ohio State, 6 p.m.

Penn State at Michigan, 6:30 p.m.

Michigan State at Wisconsin, 7 p.m.

Alaska at Minnesota, 6 p.m.

NCHC

Western Michigan at Colorado College, 8:07 p.m.

St. Cloud State at Denver, 9 p.m.

Miami at Minnesota Duluth, 7:07 p.m.

Nebraska-Omaha at North Dakota, 7:07 p.m.

CCHA

Bemidji State at Bowling Green, 6:07 p.m.

St. Thomas at Ferris State, 6:07 p.m.

Michigan Tech at Lake Superior, 6:07 p.m.

Minnesota State at Northern Michigan, 5:37 p.m.

MIAC

Bethel at Augsburg, 7 p.m.

St. John’s at Hamline, 7 p.m.

Gustavus at Northland, 7 p.m.

Concordia at Wis.-Eau Claire, 7 p.m.

St. Olaf at Wis.-River Falls, 7 p.m.

St. Mary’s at Wis.-Stout, 7 p.m.

St. Scholastica at Wis.-Superior, 7:05 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 15

Big Ten

Notre Dame at Ohio State, 6 p.m.

Penn State at Michigan, 6:30 p.m.

Michigan State at Wisconsin, 7 p.m.

Alaska at Minnesota, 6 p.m.

NCHC

Western Michigan at Colorado College, 7:07 p.m.

St. Cloud State at Denver, 7 p.m.

Miami at Minnesota Duluth, 7:07 p.m.

Nebraska-Omaha at North Dakota, 6:07 p.m.

CCHA

Bemidji State at Bowling Green, 6:07 p.m.

St. Thomas at Ferris State, 5:07 p.m.

Michigan Tech at Lake Superior, 5:07 p.m.

Minnesota State at Northern Michigan, 5:37 p.m.

MIAC

Augsburg at Hamline, 7 p.m.

Hamline at St. John’s, 7 p.m.

St. Scholastica at Northland, 7 p.m.

Concordia at Wis.-Eau Claire, 7 p.m.

St. Mary’s at Wis.-River Falls, 7 p.m.

St. Olaf at Wis.-Stout, 7 p.m.

Gustavus at Wis.-Superior, 7:05 p.m.

College women

Results/schedule

Friday, Jan. 14

WCHA

Minnesota at Minnesota State Mankato, 6:07 p.m.

Ohio State at St. Cloud State, 6:07 p.m.

Bemidji State at Minnesota Duluth, 3:07 p.m.

MIAC

Augsburg at Bethel, 7 p.m.

St. Catherine at Concordia, 7 p.m.

Hamline at St. Benedict, 7 p.m.

Gustavus at St. Olaf, 7 p.m.

St. Mary’s at St. Scholastica, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 15

WCHA

Minnesota at Minnesota State Mankato, 4:07 p.m.

Ohio State at St. Cloud State, 3:07 p.m.

Bemidji State at Minnesota Duluth, 3:07 p.m.

St. Thomas at Wisconsin, 2 p.m.

MIAC

Bethel at Augsburg, 3 p.m.

St. Catherine at Concordia, 2 p.m.

St. Olaf at Gustavus, 2 p.m.

St. Benedict at Hamline, 2 p.m.

St. Mary’s at St. Scholastica, 2 p.m.

Sunday, Jan. 16

WCHA

St. Thomas at Wisconsin, 2 p.m.

Juniors

Standings

United States Hockey League

Eastern ConferenceChicago 20-5-6 46Dubuque 17-8-4 38Muskegon 17-10-3 37Madison 14-15-2 30Youngstown 12-11-5 29Green Bay 13-13-1 27Cedar Rapids 12-14-1 25Team USA 8-13-3 19Western ConferenceTri-City 22-5-1 45Omaha 16-7-4 36Sioux City 15-10-4 34Lincoln 14-11-2 30Waterloo 14-13-2 30Fargo Force 12-13-4 28Sioux Falls 11-16-2 24Des Moines 9-15-3 21

Friday, Jan. 14

Green Bay at Team USA, 6:05 p.m.

Team USA at Muskegon, 7:10 p.m.

Waterloo at Des Moines, 7 p.m.

Madison at Cedar Rapids, 7:05 p.m.

Youngstown at Chicago, 7:05 p.m.

Omaha at Sioux City, 7:05 p.m.

Lincoln at Sioux Falls, 7:05 p.m.

Fargo at Tri-City, 7:05 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 15

Lincoln at Des Moines, 6 p.m.

Omaha at Sioux Falls, 6:05 p.m.

Green Bay at Muskegon, 7:10 p.m.

Youngstown at Chicago, 7:05 p.m.

Waterloo at Dubuque, 7:05 p.m.

Cedar Rapids at Madison, 7:05 p.m.

Fargo at Tri-City, 7:05 p.m.

Sunday, Jan. 16

Green Bay at Muskegon, 3 p.m.

Tri-City at Omaha, 4:05 p.m.

High school boys

Results/schedule

North Dakota

Tuesday, Jan. 11

Fargo North 7, Grafton-Park River 2

Grand Forks Red River 7, West Fargo Sheyenne 0

Fargo Davies 4, Grand Forks Central 1

Minot 4, Williston 2

Jamestown 8, Mandan 1

Bismarck Legacy 3, Dickinson 0

Bismarck 5, Bismarck Century 1

Friday, Jan. 14

Grand Forks Red River at Fargo South, 7:30 p.m.

Grand Forks Central at West Fargo, 7:30 p.m.

Devils Lake at Grafton-Park River, 6 p.m.

Minnesota

Tuesday, Jan. 11

Moorhead 8, East Grand Forks 2

Alexandria 2, Brainerd 2 (OT)

Bemidji 6, Crookston 1

Prairie Centre at Breckenridge/Wahpeton, 5 p.m.

Thief River Falls 7, Lake of the Woods 1

River Lakes at Wadena-Deer Creek, 7 p.m.

Thursday, Jan. 13

Bagley/Fosston at Duluth Marshall, 6 p.m.

Bemidji at Brainerd, 7:15 p.m.

Thief River Falls at Detroit Lakes, 7:15 p.m.

Wadena-Deer Creek at Prairie Centre, 7 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 14

River Lakes at Brainerd, 7:15 p.m.

Breckenridge/Wahpeton at Kittson County Central, 7 p.m.

Warroad at Crookston, 7 p.m.

High school girls

Results/schedule

North Dakota

Tuesday, Jan. 11

Mandan 6, Dickinson 0

West Fargo United 2, Jamestown 0

Fargo North-South 22, Detroit Lakes 0

Fargo Davies 8, East Grand Forks 0

Thursday, Jan. 13

Williston at Minot, 7 p.m.

West Fargo United at Devils Lake, 7 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 14

Grand Forks at East Grand Forks, 6 p.m.

Bismarck at Mandan, 7 p.m.

Minnesota

Tuesday, Jan. 11

Alexandria 5, Brainerd-Little Falls 1

Fargo North-South 22, Detroit Lakes 0

Fergus Falls at St. Cloud, 7:15 p.m.

Warroad 5, Roseau 0

Thursday, Jan. 13

Thief River Falls at Moorhead, 7:30 p.m.

Sartell/SRR at Bemidji, 7:15 p.m.

Brainerd/Little Falls at River Lakes, 7:15 p.m.

East Grand Forks at Breckenridge/Wahpeton, 7 p.m.

Northern Lakes at Fergus Falls, 7:15 p.m.

Alexandria at Roseau, 6 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 14

Alexandria at Roseau, 6 p.m.

Wrestling

High school boys

North Dakota Coaches’ Polls

State1. Bismarck2. Minot3. Bismarck Century4. Valley City5. WF Sheyenne6. Jamestown7. Bismarck Legacy8. Bis. St. Mary’s9. Dickinson10. Fargo Davies

East Region1. Valley City2. WF Sheyenne3. Fargo Davies4. West Fargo5. Wahp/Breck

Individuals
106 pounds: 1. Kol. Grebel, Valley City; 2. N. Enzminger, Legacy; 3. Zink, Sheyenne, 4. Egeberg, Bismarck; 5. Larsen, Williston; 6. Nuur, Davies 113: 1. DeForest, Bismarck; 2. Marker, Minot; 3. Gisselbeck, Sheyenne; 4. Morris, Williston; 5. J. Enzminger, Legacy; 6. Glaser, Dickinson 120: 1. Koye Grebel, Valley City; 2. Nelson, Minot; 3. Rasmussen, Jamestown; 4. Lindstrom, Devils Lake; 5. Boekelman, Watford City; 6. Coles, Williston 126: 1. Thompson, Legacy; 2. Mortensen, Minot; 3. Kosidowski, Davies; 4. Hansen, Williston; 5. Morris, Century; 6. Zink, Sheyenne 132: 1. DeCoteau, Century; 2. Anderson, Jamestown; 3. Irwin, West Fargo; 4. Spray, Sheyenne; 5. Fernandez, Minot; 6. Maughan, Fargo North 138: 1. Braun, Jamestown; 2. Garcia, Minot; 3. Johnson, Sheyenne; 4. Richter, St. Mary’s; 5. Isom, Williston; 6. Richter, Dickinson 145: 1. Araujo, Bismarck; 2. Felchle, St. Mary’s; 3. Miller, Valley City; 4. Crimmins, Dickinson; 5. Manske, Sheyenne; 6. Young, Devils Lake 152: 1. Anderson, West Fargo; 2. Kadrmas, Legacy; 3. Jones, Williston; 4. Ruddy, Breck/Wahp; 5. Radenz, Century; 6. Hoornaert, Sheyenne 160: 1. Berg, Dickinson; 2. Mewes, Jamestown; 3. Stugelmeyer, Legacy; 4. Porter, West Fargo; 5. Jangula, Bismarck; 6. Hanson, Davies 170: 1. Renner, Bismarck; 2. Mewes, Jamestown; 3. Taylor, Century; 4. Jones, Minot; 5. Snyder, Legacy; 6. Palmer, Mandan 182: 1. Fettig, Bismarck; 2. Ward, North; 3. Porter, West Fargo; 4. Gall, Jamestown; 5. Schuldheisz, Valley City; 6. Raines, Dickinson 195: 1. Nagel, Bismarck; 2. Muske, Valley City; 3. Melvin, Dickinson; 4. Post, Sheyenne; 5. Haskins, GF Central; 6. Gries, Century 220: 1. Huus, Bismarck; 2. Windsor, St. Mary’s; 3. Turnbow, Minot; 4. J. Schuldheisz, Valley City; 5. Riley, Williston; 6. Burchill, Breck/Wahp 285: 1. Carlquist, Davies; 2. Gerhardt, Mandan; 3. Kwandt, Century; 4. Suda, GF Central; 5. Weikum, St. Mary’s; 6. Olson, GF Central

Results/schedule

North Dakota

Thursday, Jan. 13

Fargo Davies at West Fargo, 6 p.m.

Breckenridge-Wahpeton at Fargo North, 7 p.m.

Devils Lake at West Fargo Sheyenne, 7 p.m.

Minnesota

Tuesday, Jan 11

Barnesville 54, Pelican Rapids 24

Border West 42; Barnesville 21

Thursday, Jan. 13

Thief River Falls at Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton, 6 p.m.

What to read next
Local, regional and national scores and schedules.
Baseball
MOORHEAD — Med City FC tallied a 2-1 victory over the Dakota Fusion FC men's soccer team on Saturday in National Premier Soccer League action at Moorhead High School's Jim Gotta Stadium.
The area's recreation standings and schedules.